J1 League - Japan
Saturday, 07.11.2026
08:00
08:00

Avispa Fukuoka

V-Varen Nagasaki
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Fukuoka |
| Away: | Nagasaki |
| Distance: | 101.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Level-5 |
| Capacity: | 22 563 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 08:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 12 | 1.25 | 1.80 | |||
| 41% | 18% | 41% | 1.33 | 50% | 50% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-11 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 0 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-03-15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 0 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2022-07-13 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 - 0 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2020-09-27 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 3 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2020-07-04 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2019-09-07 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 0 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2019-03-02 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 0 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2017-08-16 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 1 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2017-04-15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 - 1 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2017-02-04 | Avispa Fukuoka | 4 - 0 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2015-11-29 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 0 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2015-07-26 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 0 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 33% | 25% | 17% |
Avispa Fukuoka last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | JEF Utd Chiba | 3 - 0 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-10-24 | Tokyo Verdy | 3 - 1 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-10-21 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 2 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-10-18 | Machida Zelvia | 3 - 0 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-10-14 | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 1 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-10-10 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 - 1 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-10-07 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 1 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-09-29 | FC Osaka | 1 - 1 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-09-19 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 1 | S. Hiroshima |
| 2026-09-12 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 0 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-09-05 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 1 | Mito HollyHock |
| 2026-09-02 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 - 3 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 2 | |
| 8% | 17% | 75% | 75% | 58% | 17% |
V-Varen Nagasaki last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 2 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-10-25 | Urawa Red Diam. | 1 - 0 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-10-21 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 4 - 0 | S. Hiroshima |
| 2026-10-17 | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 0 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-10-11 | JEF Utd Chiba | 1 - 1 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-10-07 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-09-29 | Gainare Tottori | 2 - 0 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-09-19 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-09-12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-09-09 | Kochi United | 0 - 1 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-09-06 | Vissel Kobe | 3 - 1 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-09-02 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2 - 2 | Gamba Osaka |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 3 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 83% | 33% | 25% |
Table J1 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tokyo | 13 | +23 | 30 |
| 2 | S. Hiroshima | 13 | +22 | 29 |
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 13 | +20 | 28 |
| 4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 13 | +10 | 28 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 13 | +9 | 26 |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 13 | +7 | 23 |
| 7 | Kawasaki Front. | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | 13 | +6 | 21 |
| 9 | Urawa Red Diam. | 13 | -6 | 21 |
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 13 | -6 | 16 |
| 11 | Nagoya Grampus | 13 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | -10 | 14 |
| 13 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 13 | -12 | 14 |
| 14 | Kyoto Sanga | 13 | -6 | 13 |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 13 | -11 | 11 |
| 18 | JEF Utd Chiba | 13 | -9 | 10 |
| 19 | Mito HollyHock | 13 | -13 | 9 |
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 13 | -11 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Avispa Fukuoka | |
| V-Varen Nagasaki | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Avispa Fukuoka | V-Varen Nagasaki |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tokyo | ||
| 2 | S. Hiroshima | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | ||
| 4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 - 2 | |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 0 | |
| 7 | Kawasaki Front. | ||
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | ||
| 9 | Urawa Red Diam. | 2 - 3 | 1 - 0 |
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 11 | Nagoya Grampus | ||
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 - 0 | |
| 13 | Shimizu S-Pulse | ||
| 14 | Kyoto Sanga | ||
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | - | |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 1 - 2 | |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | ||
| 18 | JEF Utd Chiba | 1 - 1 | |
| 19 | Mito HollyHock | 1 - 1 | |
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Avispa Fukuoka | V-Varen Nagasaki | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 10 | 7 |
| Goals For | 13 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.23 |
| Average Conceded | 1.85 | 1.62 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 92% | 85% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 31% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 9 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for J1 League
| Matches (130) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 34% |
| Goals (391) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.01 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.65 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% |
Avispa Fukuoka next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Kawasaki Front. | - | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-11-25 | Avispa Fukuoka | - | Yokohama F M. |
| 2026-11-29 | Nagoya Grampus | - | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-12-05 | Kashiwa Reysol | - | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-12-13 | Avispa Fukuoka | - | Tokyo |
| 2026-12-19 | Avispa Fukuoka | - | Shimizu S-Pulse |
V-Varen Nagasaki next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Machida Zelvia | - | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-11-25 | V-Varen Nagasaki | - | Kawasaki Front. |
| 2026-11-29 | Mito HollyHock | - | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-12-05 | V-Varen Nagasaki | - | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-12-13 | Yokohama F M. | - | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-12-19 | V-Varen Nagasaki | - | Urawa Red Diam. |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.96 | 3.30 | 3.75 |
| Probability | 41% | 18% | 41% |
| 12 @ 1.33 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 50% | 50% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.75 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 2.05 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| BTS @ 1.80 | |||