J1 League - Japan
Wednesday, 21.10.2026
12:00
12:00

Avispa Fukuoka

Gamba Osaka
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Fukuoka |
| Away: | Suita |
| Distance: | 488.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Level-5 |
| Capacity: | 22 563 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 12:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.57 | 1X | 1.44 | 1.50 | |||
| 43% | 31% | 26% | 1.44 | 61% | 39% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 3.00 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 51% | 49% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-22 | Gamba Osaka | 1 - 2 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-03-21 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 - 2 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2025-11-30 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 0 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2025-02-22 | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 1 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2024-08-24 | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 2 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2024-05-03 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 0 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2023-11-11 | Gamba Osaka | 1 - 2 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2023-06-03 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 2 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2022-08-31 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 1 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2022-03-19 | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 3 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2021-07-17 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 1 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2021-04-07 | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 0 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 3 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 58% | 58% | 25% |
Avispa Fukuoka last 12 games
| 2026-10-18 | Machida Zelvia | 3 - 0 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-10-14 | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 1 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-10-10 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 - 1 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-10-07 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 1 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-09-29 | FC Osaka | 1 - 1 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-09-19 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 1 | S. Hiroshima |
| 2026-09-12 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 0 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-09-05 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 1 | Mito HollyHock |
| 2026-09-02 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 - 3 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-08-29 | Kyoto Sanga | 2 - 1 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-08-22 | Kashima Antlers | 3 - 2 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-08-15 | Avispa Fukuoka | 3 - 0 | Cerezo Osaka |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 2 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 75% | 58% | 17% |
Gamba Osaka last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 - 2 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-10-13 | Newcastle Jets | 1 - 3 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-10-09 | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 0 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-10-03 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3 - 3 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-09-23 | Gamba Osaka | 5 - 0 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-09-20 | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 1 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-09-15 | Gamba Osaka | 4 - 1 | Cong An Ha Noi |
| 2026-09-12 | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 2 | Tokyo |
| 2026-09-06 | JEF Utd Chiba | 2 - 0 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-09-02 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2 - 2 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-08-29 | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 0 | S. Hiroshima |
| 2026-08-26 | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 0 | Reilac Shiga |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 6 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 83% | 50% | 50% |
Table J1 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Hiroshima | 10 | +19 | 23 |
| 2 | Machida Zelvia | 10 | +15 | 23 |
| 3 | Tokyo | 10 | +13 | 23 |
| 4 | Vissel Kobe | 10 | +8 | 22 |
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 10 | +5 | 21 |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 10 | +5 | 19 |
| 7 | Kawasaki Front. | 10 | +5 | 16 |
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | 10 | +4 | 16 |
| 9 | Urawa Red Diam. | 10 | -4 | 15 |
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Fagiano Okayama | 10 | -3 | 13 |
| 12 | Nagoya Grampus | 10 | -4 | 12 |
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | 10 | -7 | 12 |
| 14 | Mito HollyHock | 10 | -2 | 9 |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 10 | -7 | 9 |
| 16 | Kyoto Sanga | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | 10 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Gamba Osaka | 10 | -8 | 7 |
| 19 | JEF Utd Chiba | 10 | -11 | 6 |
| 20 | Tokyo Verdy | 10 | -14 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Avispa Fukuoka | |
| Gamba Osaka | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Avispa Fukuoka | Gamba Osaka |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Hiroshima | 0 - 1 | |
| 2 | Machida Zelvia | ||
| 3 | Tokyo | ||
| 4 | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 1 | |
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | ||
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 0 | |
| 7 | Kawasaki Front. | ||
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | ||
| 9 | Urawa Red Diam. | 2 - 3 | |
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 - 2 | |
| 11 | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Nagoya Grampus | 3 - 1 | |
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 - 0 | |
| 14 | Mito HollyHock | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2 - 2 | |
| 16 | Kyoto Sanga | ||
| 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | - | |
| 18 | Gamba Osaka | - | |
| 19 | JEF Utd Chiba | 2 - 0 | |
| 20 | Tokyo Verdy |
Teams League Statistic
| Avispa Fukuoka | Gamba Osaka | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for J1 League
| Matches (100) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (292) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.92 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.54 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Avispa Fukuoka next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Tokyo Verdy | - | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-11-01 | JEF Utd Chiba | - | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-11-07 | Avispa Fukuoka | - | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-11-21 | Kawasaki Front. | - | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-11-25 | Avispa Fukuoka | - | Yokohama F M. |
| 2026-11-29 | Nagoya Grampus | - | Avispa Fukuoka |
Gamba Osaka next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Gamba Osaka | - | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-10-31 | Machida Zelvia | - | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-11-08 | Gamba Osaka | - | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-11-21 | Gamba Osaka | - | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-11-28 | Kawasaki Front. | - | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-12-06 | Gamba Osaka | - | Yokohama F M. |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.57 |
| Probability | 43% | 31% | 26% |
| 1X @ 1.44 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 1.50 |
| Probability | 61% | 39% |
| 1X @ 1.44 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.85 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.67 | |||