Ligue 1 - France
Saturday, 07.11.2026
20:00
20:00

Auxerre

Paris FC
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Auxerre |
| Away: | Paris |
| Distance: | 147.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade de l'Abbe-Deschamps |
| Capacity: | 21 379 |
| Dimension: | 110 x 60 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | William Still (Bel) |
| Away: | Liam Rosenior (Eng) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2 | 2.00 | 1.20 | |||
| 28% | 31% | 41% | 1.75 | 29% | 71% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.10 | 2.75 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 67% | 33% | 45% | 55% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-08 | Auxerre | 0 - 0 | Paris FC |
| 2025-11-29 | Paris FC | 1 - 1 | Auxerre |
| 2024-05-04 | Auxerre | 2 - 0 | Paris FC |
| 2023-10-07 | Paris FC | 0 - 2 | Auxerre |
| 2022-02-01 | Auxerre | 1 - 2 | Paris FC |
| 2021-08-16 | Paris FC | 1 - 1 | Auxerre |
| 2021-03-13 | Auxerre | 0 - 0 | Paris FC |
| 2020-11-21 | Paris FC | 0 - 3 | Auxerre |
| 2019-11-22 | Paris FC | 2 - 0 | Auxerre |
| 2019-03-29 | Paris FC | 3 - 0 | Auxerre |
| 2018-10-26 | Auxerre | 0 - 2 | Paris FC |
| 2018-01-26 | Auxerre | 1 - 1 | Paris FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 83% | 25% | 0% |
Auxerre last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Strasbourg | 5 - 1 | Auxerre |
| 2026-10-25 | Auxerre | 1 - 1 | Le Mans |
| 2026-10-18 | Le Havre | 1 - 3 | Auxerre |
| 2026-10-11 | Rennes | 4 - 1 | Auxerre |
| 2026-10-02 | Auxerre | 4 - 3 | Clermont Foot |
| 2026-09-20 | Auxerre | 2 - 1 | Brest |
| 2026-09-12 | Auxerre | 1 - 0 | Nice |
| 2026-09-04 | Lyon | 3 - 1 | Auxerre |
| 2026-08-29 | Auxerre | 1 - 3 | Angers |
| 2026-08-22 | Lens | 5 - 2 | Auxerre |
| 2026-08-15 | Werder Bremen | 0 - 1 | Auxerre |
| 2026-08-08 | Auxerre | 1 - 1 | Troyes |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 7 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 83% | 67% | 58% |
Paris FC last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Paris FC | 3 - 1 | Monaco |
| 2026-10-24 | Lens | 2 - 1 | Paris FC |
| 2026-10-18 | Paris FC | 4 - 3 | Rennes |
| 2026-10-10 | Lorient | 1 - 0 | Paris FC |
| 2026-09-19 | Paris FC | 2 - 1 | Strasbourg |
| 2026-09-12 | Paris FC | 0 - 0 | Lyon |
| 2026-09-06 | Marseille | 2 - 3 | Paris FC |
| 2026-08-30 | Paris FC | 3 - 0 | Nice |
| 2026-08-22 | Troyes | 0 - 0 | Paris FC |
| 2026-08-15 | Angers | 3 - 2 | Paris FC |
| 2026-08-08 | Mainz 05 | 4 - 0 | Paris FC |
| 2026-08-01 | Stuttgart | 2 - 2 | Paris FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 6 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
Table Ligue 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 9 | +11 | 20 |
| 2 | Lille | 9 | +6 | 18 |
| 3 | Lyon | 9 | +8 | 17 |
| 4 | Paris FC | 9 | +6 | 17 |
| 5 | Rennes | 9 | +1 | 16 |
| 6 | Marseille | 9 | +7 | 15 |
| 7 | Monaco | 9 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Nice | 9 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Lens | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 10 | Brest | 9 | +4 | 12 |
| 11 | Lorient | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Toulouse | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 13 | Strasbourg | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | Auxerre | 9 | -10 | 10 |
| 15 | Angers | 9 | -8 | 8 |
| 16 | Troyes | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 17 | Le Mans | 9 | -7 | 7 |
| 18 | Le Havre | 9 | -11 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Auxerre | |
| Paris FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Auxerre | Paris FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | ||
| 2 | Lille | ||
| 3 | Lyon | ||
| 4 | Paris FC | - | |
| 5 | Rennes | ||
| 6 | Marseille | 2 - 3 | |
| 7 | Monaco | ||
| 8 | Nice | 1 - 0 | |
| 9 | Lens | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Brest | 2 - 1 | |
| 11 | Lorient | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | Toulouse | ||
| 13 | Strasbourg | ||
| 14 | Auxerre | - | |
| 15 | Angers | 1 - 3 | |
| 16 | Troyes | 0 - 0 | |
| 17 | Le Mans | 1 - 1 | |
| 18 | Le Havre |
Teams League Statistic
| Auxerre | Paris FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 1.78 |
| Average Conceded | 2.56 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 89% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 1
| Matches (81) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (246) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.04 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.70 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Home Team Scored in | 81% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% |
Auxerre next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Monaco | - | Auxerre |
| 2026-11-29 | Auxerre | - | Marseille |
| 2026-12-05 | Lille | - | Auxerre |
| 2026-12-11 | Auxerre | - | Toulouse |
| 2027-01-02 | Lorient | - | Auxerre |
| 2027-01-16 | Auxerre | - | Troyes |
Paris FC next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Paris FC | - | Angers |
| 2026-11-27 | Brest | - | Paris FC |
| 2026-12-05 | Paris FC | - | Le Mans |
| 2026-12-12 | Paris SG | - | Paris FC |
| 2027-01-02 | Paris FC | - | Le Havre |
| 2027-01-17 | Paris FC | - | Toulouse |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.75 |
| Probability | 28% | 31% | 41% |
| 2 @ 1.75 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Probability | 29% | 71% |
| X2 @ 1.20 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| BTS @ 1.70 | |||