Second League - Austria
Thursday, 14.05.2026
17:00
17:00

Austria Wien II

Kapfenberg
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Vienna |
| Away: | Kapfenberg |
| Distance: | 117.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 3.79 | 4.10 | 1 | 1.19 | 1.98 | |||
| 53% | 22% | 25% | 1.73 | 67% | 33% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.14 | 1.66 | 2.12 | 2.62 | 1.45 | ||||||
| 79% | 21% | 51% | 49% | 25% | 75% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-11-28 | Kapfenberg | 1 - 2 | Austria Wien II |
| 2023-02-25 | Kapfenberg | 4 - 2 | Austria Wien II |
| 2022-08-05 | Austria Wien II | 2 - 2 | Kapfenberg |
| 2022-05-06 | Kapfenberg | 5 - 1 | Austria Wien II |
| 2021-10-30 | Austria Wien II | 1 - 3 | Kapfenberg |
| 2021-04-02 | Austria Wien II | 1 - 2 | Kapfenberg |
| 2020-10-03 | Kapfenberg | 0 - 0 | Austria Wien II |
| 2020-07-31 | Kapfenberg | 0 - 3 | Austria Wien II |
| 2019-11-08 | Austria Wien II | 4 - 1 | Kapfenberg |
| 2019-02-22 | Austria Wien II | 1 - 3 | Kapfenberg |
| 2018-07-27 | Kapfenberg | 3 - 0 | Austria Wien II |
| 2008-04-29 | Austria Wien II | 3 - 3 | Kapfenberg |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 7 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 92% | 92% | 58% |
Austria Wien II last 12 games
| 2026-05-08 | SW Bregenz | 2 - 2 | Austria Wien II |
| 2026-05-02 | Austria Wien II | 0 - 5 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2026-04-24 | Liefering | 2 - 0 | Austria Wien II |
| 2026-04-17 | Austria Wien II | 1 - 1 | Austria Salzburg |
| 2026-04-06 | Austria Wien II | 3 - 1 | A. Lustenau |
| 2026-04-03 | Amstetten | 1 - 1 | Austria Wien II |
| 2026-03-21 | Austria Wien II | 0 - 1 | Sturm Graz II |
| 2026-03-15 | First Vienna | 0 - 2 | Austria Wien II |
| 2026-03-07 | Austria Wien II | 1 - 0 | Hertha Wels |
| 2026-02-27 | Austria Wien II | 1 - 0 | Rapid Wien II |
| 2026-02-24 | Admira Wacker | 2 - 1 | Austria Wien II |
| 2025-12-12 | Austria Wien II | 2 - 1 | A. Klagenfurt |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 3 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 42% | 25% |
Kapfenberg last 12 games
| 2026-05-08 | Kapfenberg | 0 - 3 | Sankt Polten |
| 2026-05-02 | Kapfenberg | 1 - 4 | Liefering |
| 2026-04-25 | Austria Salzburg | 1 - 0 | Kapfenberg |
| 2026-04-17 | Kapfenberg | 3 - 1 | SW Bregenz |
| 2026-04-10 | A. Klagenfurt | 1 - 0 | Kapfenberg |
| 2026-04-06 | Kapfenberg | 0 - 2 | Rapid Wien II |
| 2026-04-03 | First Vienna | 1 - 2 | Kapfenberg |
| 2026-03-26 | Grazer AK | 2 - 0 | Kapfenberg |
| 2026-03-22 | Kapfenberg | 0 - 0 | Amstetten |
| 2026-03-13 | Hertha Wels | 3 - 1 | Kapfenberg |
| 2026-03-01 | Kapfenberg | 2 - 1 | Sturm Graz II |
| 2026-02-20 | A. Lustenau | 2 - 1 | Kapfenberg |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 3 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 75% | 58% | 25% |
Table Second League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Lustenau | 27 | +13 | 51 |
| 2 | Sankt Polten | 27 | +17 | 50 |
| 3 | Floridsdorfer AC | 27 | +25 | 48 |
| 4 | Admira Wacker | 27 | +20 | 45 |
| 5 | Amstetten | 27 | +8 | 44 |
| 6 | Liefering | 27 | +5 | 44 |
| 7 | Austria Wien II | 27 | -6 | 39 |
| 8 | First Vienna | 27 | +3 | 37 |
| 9 | Austria Salzburg | 28 | -1 | 37 |
| 10 | Hertha Wels | 27 | 0 | 33 |
| 11 | A. Klagenfurt | 27 | -10 | 30 |
| 12 | Rapid Wien II | 27 | -13 | 29 |
| 13 | Kapfenberg | 27 | -23 | 25 |
| 14 | Sturm Graz II | 27 | -19 | 21 |
| 15 | SW Bregenz | 27 | -19 | 16 |
| 16 | SV Stripfing | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Austria Wien II | |
| Kapfenberg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Austria Wien II | Kapfenberg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Lustenau | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 2 | Sankt Polten | 1 - 4 | 2 - 1 |
| 3 | Floridsdorfer AC | 0 - 5 | 2 - 0 |
| 4 | Admira Wacker | 1 - 1 | 6 - 1 |
| 5 | Amstetten | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
| 6 | Liefering | 0 - 2 | 5 - 2 |
| 7 | Austria Wien II | - | |
| 8 | First Vienna | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 9 | Austria Salzburg | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 10 | Hertha Wels | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 11 | A. Klagenfurt | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 12 | Rapid Wien II | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 13 | Kapfenberg | - | |
| 14 | Sturm Graz II | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 15 | SW Bregenz | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 16 | SV Stripfing | 1 - 1* | 0 - 1* |
Teams League Statistic
| Austria Wien II | Kapfenberg | |
| Wins | 11 | 8 |
| Draws | 7 | 4 |
| Losses | 10 | 16 |
| Goals For | 33 | 30 |
| Goals Against | 39 | 52 |
| Average Scored | 1.18 | 1.07 |
| Average Conceded | 1.39 | 1.86 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 61% |
| Matches Conceded | 79% | 89% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 10 |
| Goals For | 14 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 29 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.36 | 2.07 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 79% | 93% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 21% |
Overall Statistics for Second League
| Matches (203) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 85% |
| Goals (539) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.66 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.41 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.25 |
| Home Team Scored in | 72% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% |
Austria Wien II next games
No data in the system
Kapfenberg next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 3.79 | 4.10 |
| Probability | 53% | 22% | 25% |
| 1 @ 1.73 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.19 | 1.98 |
| Probability | 67% | 33% |
| 1X @ 1.19 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.14 | |
| Probability | 79% | 21% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.66 | 2.12 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.66 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.62 | 1.45 | |
| Probability | 25% | 75% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.45 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.12 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||