Second League - Austria
Friday, 06.11.2026
19:30
19:30

Austria Wien II

First Vienna
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Vienna |
| Away: | Dobling |
| Distance: | 7.4 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:30 (18:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1 | 1.83 | 1.26 | |||
| 47% | 10% | 43% | 3.60 | 51% | 49% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.95 | 2.85 | 1.37 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 62% | 38% | 44% | 56% |
H2H last 8 games
| 2026-03-15 | First Vienna | 0 - 2 | Austria Wien II |
| 2025-09-13 | Austria Wien II | 1 - 1 | First Vienna |
| 2023-03-03 | Austria Wien II | 0 - 2 | First Vienna |
| 2022-10-16 | First Vienna | 0 - 1 | Austria Wien II |
| 2011-08-05 | Austria Wien II | 4 - 0 | First Vienna |
| 2010-05-28 | First Vienna | 2 - 2 | Austria Wien II |
| 2009-11-20 | First Vienna | 0 - 2 | Austria Wien II |
| 2009-08-21 | Austria Wien II | 1 - 4 | First Vienna |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 88% | 38% | 38% |
Austria Wien II last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Wacker | 1 - 2 | Austria Wien II |
| 2026-10-23 | Austria Wien II | 1 - 0 | Sturm Graz II |
| 2026-10-16 | Austria Wien II | 2 - 2 | Hertha Wels |
| 2026-10-09 | Kapfenberg | 0 - 1 | Austria Wien II |
| 2026-09-20 | Austria Wien II | 4 - 1 | Rapid Wien II |
| 2026-09-11 | Amstetten | 4 - 2 | Austria Wien II |
| 2026-08-29 | Austria Wien II | 2 - 0 | SW Bregenz |
| 2026-08-21 | Liefering | 2 - 1 | Austria Wien II |
| 2026-08-15 | Austria Wien II | 3 - 1 | Austria Salzburg |
| 2026-08-07 | Sankt Polten | 0 - 1 | Austria Wien II |
| 2026-07-31 | Austria Wien II | 0 - 3 | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2026-07-14 | Parndorf 1919 | 2 - 0 | Austria Wien II |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 4 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 75% | 58% | 33% |
First Vienna last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | First Vienna | 0 - 6 | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2026-10-27 | First Vienna | 0 - 3 | Rapid Wien |
| 2026-10-23 | First Vienna | 2 - 0 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2026-10-16 | ASK Voitsberg | 1 - 2 | First Vienna |
| 2026-10-09 | First Vienna | 3 - 1 | Sankt Polten |
| 2026-10-02 | LASK Linz | 2 - 1 | First Vienna |
| 2026-09-18 | Hertha Wels | 1 - 3 | First Vienna |
| 2026-09-11 | Rapid Wien II | 0 - 2 | First Vienna |
| 2026-09-05 | Austria Salzburg | 0 - 4 | First Vienna |
| 2026-08-28 | First Vienna | 1 - 0 | Amstetten |
| 2026-08-21 | Admira Wacker | 0 - 1 | First Vienna |
| 2026-08-16 | First Vienna | 2 - 2 | Liefering |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 67% | 8% | 25% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Table Second League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blau-Weiss Linz | 11 | +26 | 28 |
| 2 | First Vienna | 11 | +6 | 25 |
| 3 | Austria Wien II | 11 | +5 | 22 |
| 4 | Austria Salzburg | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Admira Wacker | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Amstetten | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Liefering | 11 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | SW Bregenz | 11 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Floridsdorfer AC | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 10 | Wacker | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Sankt Polten | 11 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | ASK Voitsberg | 11 | -2 | 12 |
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Kapfenberg | 11 | -7 | 8 |
| 15 | Hertha Wels | 11 | -13 | 8 |
| 16 | Rapid Wien II | 11 | -13 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Austria Wien II | |
| First Vienna | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Austria Wien II | First Vienna |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blau-Weiss Linz | 0 - 3 | |
| 2 | First Vienna | - | |
| 3 | Austria Wien II | - | |
| 4 | Austria Salzburg | 3 - 1 | 4 - 1 |
| 5 | Admira Wacker | 0 - 1 | |
| 6 | Amstetten | ||
| 7 | Liefering | ||
| 8 | SW Bregenz | 2 - 0 | |
| 9 | Floridsdorfer AC | ||
| 10 | Wacker | ||
| 11 | Sankt Polten | ||
| 12 | ASK Voitsberg | 1 - 2 | |
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | Kapfenberg | ||
| 15 | Hertha Wels | 2 - 2 | 1 - 3 |
| 16 | Rapid Wien II | 4 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Austria Wien II | First Vienna | |
| Wins | 7 | 8 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 19 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.73 | 1.91 |
| Average Conceded | 1.27 | 1.36 |
| Matches Scored | 91% | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 55% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 55% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 12 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
Overall Statistics for Second League
| Matches (88) | |
| Home Win | 49% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 37% |
| Goals (274) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.11 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.74 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% |
Austria Wien II next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Floridsdorfer AC | - | Austria Wien II |
| 2026-11-28 | ASK Voitsberg | - | Austria Wien II |
| 2026-12-04 | Austria Wien II | - | Admira Wacker |
| 2026-12-12 | Austria Wien II | - | Wacker |
| 2027-02-26 | Hertha Wels | - | Austria Wien II |
| 2027-03-05 | Austria Wien II | - | Kapfenberg |
First Vienna next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | First Vienna | - | SW Bregenz |
| 2026-11-27 | Wacker | - | First Vienna |
| 2026-12-04 | Kapfenberg | - | First Vienna |
| 2026-12-11 | First Vienna | - | Rapid Wien II |
| 2027-02-26 | First Vienna | - | ASK Voitsberg |
| 2027-03-05 | Blau-Weiss Linz | - | First Vienna |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 |
| Probability | 47% | 10% | 43% |
| 1 @ 3.60 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.26 |
| Probability | 51% | 49% |
| 1X @ 1.83 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.23 | 3.80 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.23 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.85 | 1.37 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.37 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.66 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| BTS @ 1.66 | |||