Championship Group - Ecuador
Sunday, 08.11.2026
20:45
20:45

Aucas Quito

Ind. del Valle
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Quito |
| Away: | Sangolqui |
| Distance: | 14.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Gonzalo Pozo Ripalda |
| Capacity: | 21 689 |
| Dimension: | 108 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:45 (13:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.10 | X2 | 1.67 | 1.36 | |||
| 31% | 32% | 37% | 1.36 | 40% | 60% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 3.25 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 49% | 51% | 28% | 72% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Ind. del Valle | 2 - 1 | Aucas Quito |
| 2026-07-16 | Aucas Quito | 0 - 3 | Ind. del Valle |
| 2026-03-14 | Ind. del Valle | 2 - 2 | Aucas Quito |
| 2025-07-19 | Ind. del Valle | 2 - 1 | Aucas Quito |
| 2025-03-28 | Aucas Quito | 1 - 2 | Ind. del Valle |
| 2024-09-01 | Aucas Quito | 0 - 2 | Ind. del Valle |
| 2024-03-25 | Ind. del Valle | 1 - 1 | Aucas Quito |
| 2023-11-12 | Aucas Quito | 2 - 0 | Ind. del Valle |
| 2023-06-03 | Ind. del Valle | 2 - 0 | Aucas Quito |
| 2023-02-11 | Aucas Quito | 0 - 3 | Ind. del Valle |
| 2022-07-24 | Aucas Quito | 5 - 0 | Ind. del Valle |
| 2022-03-07 | Ind. del Valle | 1 - 0 | Aucas Quito |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 2 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 92% | 58% | 17% |
Aucas Quito last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Un. Catolica Q. | 1 - 2 | Aucas Quito |
| 2026-10-25 | Aucas Quito | 0 - 4 | Barcelona SC |
| 2026-10-17 | Aucas Quito | 1 - 1 | LDU Quito |
| 2026-10-10 | Ind. del Valle | 2 - 1 | Aucas Quito |
| 2026-09-19 | Aucas Quito | 1 - 2 | Macara Ambato |
| 2026-09-12 | Manta FC | 0 - 0 | Aucas Quito |
| 2026-09-07 | Aucas Quito | 1 - 1 | Barcelona SC |
| 2026-09-03 | Un. Catolica Q. | 1 - 1 | Aucas Quito |
| 2026-08-30 | Aucas Quito | 1 - 0 | Libertad Loja |
| 2026-08-27 | LDU Quito | 1 - 0 | Aucas Quito |
| 2026-08-23 | Delfin Manta | 0 - 1 | Aucas Quito |
| 2026-08-17 | Aucas Quito | 0 - 1 | LDU Quito |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 58% | 33% | 8% |
Ind. del Valle last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Ind. del Valle | 2 - 0 | LDU Quito |
| 2026-10-29 | Delfin Manta | 0 - 3 | Ind. del Valle |
| 2026-10-23 | Ind. del Valle | 0 - 0 | Un. Catolica Q. |
| 2026-10-17 | Macara Ambato | 1 - 0 | Ind. del Valle |
| 2026-10-10 | Ind. del Valle | 2 - 1 | Aucas Quito |
| 2026-09-25 | Gualaceo SC | 0 - 2 | Ind. del Valle |
| 2026-09-18 | Flamengo RJ | 1 - 1 | Ind. del Valle |
| 2026-09-14 | Libertad Loja | 2 - 3 | Ind. del Valle |
| 2026-09-11 | Ind. del Valle | 0 - 2 | Flamengo RJ |
| 2026-09-06 | Ind. del Valle | 3 - 1 | Macara Ambato |
| 2026-09-03 | Barcelona SC | 2 - 1 | Ind. del Valle |
| 2026-08-29 | Ind. del Valle | 2 - 2 | Un. Catolica Q. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 83% | 50% | 25% |
Table Championship Group
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ind. del Valle | 34 | +42 | 81 |
| 2 | Macara Ambato | 35 | +15 | 66 |
| 3 | Aucas Quito | 35 | 0 | 54 |
| 4 | Un. Catolica Q. | 35 | +21 | 53 |
| 5 | LDU Quito | 35 | +6 | 53 |
| 6 | Barcelona SC | 34 | +7 | 48 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Aucas Quito | |
| Ind. del Valle | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Aucas Quito | Ind. del Valle |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ind. del Valle | - | |
| 2 | Macara Ambato | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 3 | Aucas Quito | - | |
| 4 | Un. Catolica Q. | ||
| 5 | LDU Quito | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Barcelona SC | 0 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| Aucas Quito | Ind. del Valle | |
| Wins | 15 | 26 |
| Draws | 9 | 3 |
| Losses | 11 | 5 |
| Goals For | 38 | 77 |
| Goals Against | 38 | 35 |
| Average Scored | 1.09 | 2.26 |
| Average Conceded | 1.09 | 1.03 |
| Matches Scored | 74% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 13 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 21 | 37 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.17 | 2.31 |
| Average Conceded | 1.28 | 1.19 |
| Matches Scored | 72% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 72% | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 44% |
Overall Statistics for Championship Group
| Matches (14) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 36% |
| Completed Matches | 47% |
| Goals (33) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.36 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.21 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.14 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 7% |
Aucas Quito next 5 games
| 2026-11-08 | Aucas Quito | - | Ind. del Valle |
| 2026-11-22 | LDU Quito | - | Aucas Quito |
| 2026-11-29 | Barcelona SC | - | Aucas Quito |
| 2026-12-06 | Aucas Quito | - | Un. Catolica Q. |
| 2026-12-13 | Macara Ambato | - | Aucas Quito |
Ind. del Valle next 5 games
| 2026-11-08 | Aucas Quito | - | Ind. del Valle |
| 2026-11-22 | Ind. del Valle | - | Macara Ambato |
| 2026-11-25 | Barcelona SC | - | Ind. del Valle |
| 2026-11-29 | Un. Catolica Q. | - | Ind. del Valle |
| 2026-12-06 | LDU Quito | - | Ind. del Valle |
| 2026-12-13 | Ind. del Valle | - | Barcelona SC |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.10 |
| Probability | 31% | 32% | 37% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 40% | 60% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.85 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.85 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 28% | 72% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 1.73 | |||