Premier - Canada
Sunday, 17.05.2026
19:00
19:00

Atletico Ottawa

HFX Wanderers
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Ottawa |
| Away: | Halifax |
| Distance: | 955.9 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:00 (13:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 3.33 | 3.34 | 1X | 1.25 | 1.63 | |||
| 38% | 32% | 30% | 1.25 | 61% | 39% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.52 | 1.82 | 1.88 | 3.00 | 1.31 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 50% | 50% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-10-18 | HFX Wanderers | 0 - 1 | Atletico Ottawa |
| 2025-07-19 | Atletico Ottawa | 2 - 0 | HFX Wanderers |
| 2025-05-24 | HFX Wanderers | 2 - 0 | Atletico Ottawa |
| 2025-04-05 | Atletico Ottawa | 2 - 2 | HFX Wanderers |
| 2024-09-29 | Atletico Ottawa | 1 - 1 | HFX Wanderers |
| 2024-08-24 | HFX Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Atletico Ottawa |
| 2024-06-02 | Atletico Ottawa | 2 - 2 | HFX Wanderers |
| 2024-04-27 | HFX Wanderers | 1 - 3 | Atletico Ottawa |
| 2023-09-19 | HFX Wanderers | 3 - 2 | Atletico Ottawa |
| 2023-07-23 | HFX Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Atletico Ottawa |
| 2023-06-04 | Atletico Ottawa | 2 - 0 | HFX Wanderers |
| 2023-04-19 | HFX Wanderers | 1 - 3 | Atletico Ottawa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 5 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 83% | 42% | 42% |
Atletico Ottawa last 12 games
| 2026-05-06 | Toronto | 1 - 3 | Atletico Ottawa |
| 2026-05-02 | Inter Toronto | 4 - 1 | Atletico Ottawa |
| 2026-04-26 | Atletico Ottawa | 1 - 1 | Vancouver FC |
| 2026-04-19 | Supra du Quebec | 0 - 1 | Atletico Ottawa |
| 2026-04-12 | Cavalry | 3 - 1 | Atletico Ottawa |
| 2026-04-04 | Forge | 2 - 0 | Atletico Ottawa |
| 2026-02-25 | Nashville SC | 5 - 0 | Atletico Ottawa |
| 2026-02-18 | Atletico Ottawa | 0 - 2 | Nashville SC |
| 2025-11-10 | Atletico Ottawa | 1 - 1 | Cavalry |
| 2025-10-26 | Forge | 1 - 2 | Atletico Ottawa |
| 2025-10-18 | HFX Wanderers | 0 - 1 | Atletico Ottawa |
| 2025-10-12 | Atletico Ottawa | 0 - 0 | Vancouver FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 4 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 75% | 42% | 33% |
HFX Wanderers last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Forge | 4 - 0 | HFX Wanderers |
| 2026-05-02 | HFX Wanderers | 1 - 3 | Forge |
| 2026-04-25 | Supra du Quebec | 2 - 1 | HFX Wanderers |
| 2026-04-18 | HFX Wanderers | 2 - 2 | Pacific |
| 2026-04-11 | Inter Toronto | 2 - 2 | HFX Wanderers |
| 2026-04-05 | Vancouver FC | 0 - 1 | HFX Wanderers |
| 2025-10-23 | HFX Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Inter Toronto |
| 2025-10-18 | HFX Wanderers | 0 - 1 | Atletico Ottawa |
| 2025-10-11 | Valour | 0 - 3 | HFX Wanderers |
| 2025-10-04 | HFX Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Inter Toronto |
| 2025-09-29 | Vancouver FC | 3 - 1 | HFX Wanderers |
| 2025-09-20 | HFX Wanderers | 3 - 0 | Pacific |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forge | 6 | +7 | 16 |
| 2 | Cavalry | 5 | +4 | 11 |
| 3 | Inter Toronto | 4 | +4 | 8 |
| 4 | Supra du Quebec | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 5 | HFX Wanderers | 5 | -2 | 5 |
| 6 | Vancouver FC | 5 | -1 | 4 |
| 7 | Atletico Ottawa | 5 | -6 | 4 |
| 8 | Pacific | 5 | -5 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Atletico Ottawa | |
| HFX Wanderers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Atletico Ottawa | HFX Wanderers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forge | ||
| 2 | Cavalry | ||
| 3 | Inter Toronto | 2 - 2 | |
| 4 | Supra du Quebec | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | HFX Wanderers | - | |
| 6 | Vancouver FC | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 7 | Atletico Ottawa | - | |
| 8 | Pacific |
Teams League Statistic
| Atletico Ottawa | HFX Wanderers | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (20) | |
| Home Win | 30% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 45% |
| Completed Matches | 18% |
| Goals (49) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.45 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.20 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.25 |
| Home Team Scored in | 70% |
| Away Team Scored in | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% |
Atletico Ottawa next 6 games
| 2026-05-24 | Atletico Ottawa | - | Forge |
| 2026-05-31 | Pacific | - | Atletico Ottawa |
| 2026-06-06 | Vancouver FC | - | Atletico Ottawa |
| 2026-06-10 | Atletico Ottawa | - | Supra du Quebec |
| 2026-07-01 | HFX Wanderers | - | Atletico Ottawa |
| 2026-07-04 | Atletico Ottawa | - | Cavalry |
HFX Wanderers next 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | HFX Wanderers | - | Inter Toronto |
| 2026-05-30 | HFX Wanderers | - | Vancouver FC |
| 2026-06-07 | Cavalry | - | HFX Wanderers |
| 2026-06-11 | Forge | - | HFX Wanderers |
| 2026-06-27 | HFX Wanderers | - | Pacific |
| 2026-07-01 | HFX Wanderers | - | Atletico Ottawa |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.03 | 3.33 | 3.34 |
| Probability | 38% | 32% | 30% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.63 |
| Probability | 61% | 39% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.23 | 3.52 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.23 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.82 | 1.88 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.82 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.31 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.31 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 2.04 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.65 | |||