Relegation - Greece
Tuesday, 12.05.2026
18:00
18:00

Asteras Tripolis

Panserraikos
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Tripoli |
| Away: | Serres |
| Distance: | 410.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Theodoros Kolokotronis Stadium |
| Capacity: | 7 616 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 1 | 1.19 | 1.98 | |||
| 40% | 34% | 26% | 1.78 | 72% | 28% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.61 | 3.90 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 67% | 33% | 42% | 58% | 23% | 77% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-08 | Panserraikos | 0 - 0 | Asteras Tripolis |
| 2026-03-08 | Asteras Tripolis | 0 - 1 | Panserraikos |
| 2025-10-04 | Panserraikos | 2 - 1 | Asteras Tripolis |
| 2025-03-09 | Asteras Tripolis | 1 - 2 | Panserraikos |
| 2024-12-01 | Panserraikos | 2 - 1 | Asteras Tripolis |
| 2024-03-30 | Panserraikos | 2 - 0 | Asteras Tripolis |
| 2024-03-03 | Panserraikos | 2 - 1 | Asteras Tripolis |
| 2024-01-10 | Panserraikos | 1 - 1 | Asteras Tripolis |
| 2023-12-05 | Asteras Tripolis | 0 - 2 | Panserraikos |
| 2023-12-02 | Asteras Tripolis | 1 - 0 | Panserraikos |
| 2023-08-09 | Asteras Tripolis | 1 - 2 | Panserraikos |
| 2022-09-21 | Asteras Tripolis | 3 - 1 | Panserraikos |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 1 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 75% | 50% | 8% |
Asteras Tripolis last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | AEL Larissa | 1 - 1 | Asteras Tripolis |
| 2026-05-02 | Asteras Tripolis | 4 - 2 | Atromitos |
| 2026-04-26 | Atromitos | 2 - 1 | Asteras Tripolis |
| 2026-04-22 | Asteras Tripolis | 2 - 1 | Panetolikos |
| 2026-04-18 | Kifisia | 0 - 0 | Asteras Tripolis |
| 2026-04-08 | Panserraikos | 0 - 0 | Asteras Tripolis |
| 2026-04-04 | Asteras Tripolis | 3 - 1 | AEL Larissa |
| 2026-03-22 | Asteras Tripolis | 1 - 2 | Panathinaikos |
| 2026-03-14 | AEL Larissa | 1 - 1 | Asteras Tripolis |
| 2026-03-08 | Asteras Tripolis | 0 - 1 | Panserraikos |
| 2026-03-01 | PAOK | 2 - 0 | Asteras Tripolis |
| 2026-02-21 | Asteras Tripolis | 1 - 2 | Atromitos |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 2 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 75% | 50% | 17% |
Panserraikos last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Panserraikos | 1 - 2 | Kifisia |
| 2026-05-02 | Panserraikos | 1 - 1 | AEL Larissa |
| 2026-04-26 | AEL Larissa | 0 - 1 | Panserraikos |
| 2026-04-22 | Panserraikos | 0 - 4 | Atromitos |
| 2026-04-18 | Panetolikos | 2 - 3 | Panserraikos |
| 2026-04-08 | Panserraikos | 0 - 0 | Asteras Tripolis |
| 2026-04-04 | Kifisia | 1 - 2 | Panserraikos |
| 2026-03-22 | Panetolikos | 0 - 0 | Panserraikos |
| 2026-03-14 | Panserraikos | 0 - 0 | Aris |
| 2026-03-08 | Asteras Tripolis | 0 - 1 | Panserraikos |
| 2026-03-01 | Panserraikos | 1 - 2 | Olympiacos |
| 2026-02-22 | Panserraikos | 2 - 1 | Volos |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 58% | 50% | 17% |
Table Relegation
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atromitos | 33 | -1 | 40 |
| 2 | Kifisia | 33 | -9 | 37 |
| 3 | Panetolikos | 33 | -15 | 34 |
| 4 | Asteras Tripolis | 33 | -15 | 29 |
| 5 | Panserraikos | 33 | -41 | 28 |
| 6 | AEL Larissa | 33 | -22 | 26 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Asteras Tripolis | |
| Panserraikos | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Asteras Tripolis | Panserraikos |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atromitos | 4 - 2 | |
| 2 | Kifisia | 1 - 2 | |
| 3 | Panetolikos | 2 - 1 | 2 - 3 |
| 4 | Asteras Tripolis | - | |
| 5 | Panserraikos | - | |
| 6 | AEL Larissa | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Asteras Tripolis | Panserraikos | |
| Wins | 6 | 7 |
| Draws | 11 | 7 |
| Losses | 16 | 19 |
| Goals For | 33 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 48 | 65 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.73 |
| Average Conceded | 1.45 | 1.97 |
| Matches Scored | 61% | 48% |
| Matches Conceded | 79% | 85% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% | 24% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 9 |
| Goals For | 25 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 34 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 1.44 | 2.12 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 81% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 31% |
Overall Statistics for Relegation
| Matches (21) | |
| Home Win | 24% |
| Draw | 38% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 70% |
| Goals (52) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.48 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.14 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Home Team Scored in | 67% |
| Away Team Scored in | 81% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% |
Asteras Tripolis next 2 games
| 2026-05-16 | Asteras Tripolis | - | Kifisia |
| 2026-05-21 | Panetolikos | - | Asteras Tripolis |
Panserraikos next 2 games
| 2026-05-16 | Panserraikos | - | Panetolikos |
| 2026-05-21 | Atromitos | - | Panserraikos |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.78 | 3.40 | 4.50 |
| Probability | 40% | 34% | 26% |
| 1 @ 1.78 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.19 | 1.98 |
| Probability | 72% | 28% |
| 1X @ 1.19 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.38 | 2.80 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.38 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 1.61 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.61 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.90 | 1.22 | |
| Probability | 23% | 77% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.68 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| OTS @ 1.68 | |||