Second League - Austria
Friday, 06.11.2026
19:30
19:30

ASK Voitsberg

Kapfenberg
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Voitsberg |
| Away: | Kapfenberg |
| Distance: | 45.8 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:30 (18:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 4.30 | 4.58 | 1X | 1.15 | 2.23 | |||
| 40% | 28% | 32% | 1.15 | 55% | 45% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 5.35 | 1.42 | 2.49 | 2.17 | 1.63 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 59% | 41% | 44% | 56% |
H2H last 3 games
| 2025-03-16 | Kapfenberg | 3 - 0 | ASK Voitsberg |
| 2024-09-01 | ASK Voitsberg | 1 - 2 | Kapfenberg |
| 2024-08-28 | Kapfenberg | 0 - 2 | ASK Voitsberg |
ASK Voitsberg last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Sturm Graz II | 2 - 0 | ASK Voitsberg |
| 2026-10-23 | Hertha Wels | 2 - 6 | ASK Voitsberg |
| 2026-10-16 | ASK Voitsberg | 1 - 2 | First Vienna |
| 2026-10-11 | Admira Wacker | 3 - 2 | ASK Voitsberg |
| 2026-10-02 | Wolfsberger AC | 2 - 1 | ASK Voitsberg |
| 2026-09-19 | ASK Voitsberg | 2 - 1 | Austria Salzburg |
| 2026-09-11 | Wacker | 1 - 1 | ASK Voitsberg |
| 2026-09-05 | ASK Voitsberg | 1 - 4 | Sturm Graz |
| 2026-08-28 | ASK Voitsberg | 2 - 3 | Liefering |
| 2026-08-23 | Blau-Weiss Linz | 5 - 1 | ASK Voitsberg |
| 2026-08-15 | ASK Voitsberg | 0 - 0 | SW Bregenz |
| 2026-08-08 | Rapid Wien II | 1 - 3 | ASK Voitsberg |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 6 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 92% | 75% | 50% |
Kapfenberg last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Floridsdorfer AC | 2 - 2 | Kapfenberg |
| 2026-10-23 | Kapfenberg | 1 - 1 | Sankt Polten |
| 2026-10-18 | Sturm Graz II | 0 - 2 | Kapfenberg |
| 2026-10-09 | Kapfenberg | 0 - 1 | Austria Wien II |
| 2026-09-24 | Hartberg | 5 - 0 | Kapfenberg |
| 2026-09-18 | Kapfenberg | 3 - 4 | Amstetten |
| 2026-09-11 | Admira Wacker | 1 - 0 | Kapfenberg |
| 2026-09-04 | Kapfenberg | 0 - 1 | Hertha Wels |
| 2026-08-28 | Kapfenberg | 2 - 1 | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2026-08-21 | Austria Salzburg | 3 - 2 | Kapfenberg |
| 2026-08-15 | Kapfenberg | 0 - 1 | Wacker |
| 2026-08-08 | SW Bregenz | 3 - 2 | Kapfenberg |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 42% |
Table Second League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blau-Weiss Linz | 11 | +26 | 28 |
| 2 | First Vienna | 11 | +6 | 25 |
| 3 | Austria Wien II | 11 | +5 | 22 |
| 4 | Austria Salzburg | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Admira Wacker | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Amstetten | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Liefering | 11 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | SW Bregenz | 11 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Floridsdorfer AC | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 10 | Wacker | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Sankt Polten | 11 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | ASK Voitsberg | 11 | -2 | 12 |
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Kapfenberg | 11 | -7 | 8 |
| 15 | Hertha Wels | 11 | -13 | 8 |
| 16 | Rapid Wien II | 11 | -13 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| ASK Voitsberg | |
| Kapfenberg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | ASK Voitsberg | Kapfenberg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blau-Weiss Linz | ||
| 2 | First Vienna | 1 - 2 | |
| 3 | Austria Wien II | ||
| 4 | Austria Salzburg | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 5 | Admira Wacker | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Amstetten | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Liefering | 2 - 3 | |
| 8 | SW Bregenz | 0 - 0 | 3 - 2 |
| 9 | Floridsdorfer AC | 2 - 2 | |
| 10 | Wacker | ||
| 11 | Sankt Polten | ||
| 12 | ASK Voitsberg | - | |
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | 0 - 2 | |
| 14 | Kapfenberg | - | |
| 15 | Hertha Wels | ||
| 16 | Rapid Wien II |
Teams League Statistic
| ASK Voitsberg | Kapfenberg | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 19 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.73 | 1.27 |
| Average Conceded | 1.91 | 1.91 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 91% | 91% |
| Both Teams to Score | 82% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 45% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 60% |
Overall Statistics for Second League
| Matches (88) | |
| Home Win | 49% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 37% |
| Goals (274) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.11 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.74 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% |
ASK Voitsberg next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Sankt Polten | - | ASK Voitsberg |
| 2026-11-28 | ASK Voitsberg | - | Austria Wien II |
| 2026-12-05 | Floridsdorfer AC | - | ASK Voitsberg |
| 2026-12-12 | ASK Voitsberg | - | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2027-02-26 | First Vienna | - | ASK Voitsberg |
| 2027-03-05 | ASK Voitsberg | - | Rapid Wien II |
Kapfenberg next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Kapfenberg | - | Hertha Wels |
| 2026-11-28 | Rapid Wien II | - | Kapfenberg |
| 2026-12-04 | Kapfenberg | - | First Vienna |
| 2026-12-11 | Amstetten | - | Kapfenberg |
| 2027-02-26 | Kapfenberg | - | Sturm Graz II |
| 2027-03-05 | Austria Wien II | - | Kapfenberg |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.59 | 4.30 | 4.58 |
| Probability | 40% | 28% | 32% |
| 1X @ 1.15 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.15 | 2.23 |
| Probability | 55% | 45% |
| 1X @ 1.15 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.09 | 5.35 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.09 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.42 | 2.49 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.42 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.17 | 1.63 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.63 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.42 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| BTS @ 1.50 | |||