2. Divisjon - gp. 1 - Norway
Saturday, 17.10.2026
15:00
15:00

Arendal

Eik Tonsberg
3 - 0
(3 - 0, 0 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Arendal |
| Away: | Tonsberg |
| Distance: | 132.7 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 4.14 | 4.16 | 1 | 1.18 | 2.18 | |||
| 67% | 15% | 18% | 1.58 | 78% | 22% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 5.74 | 1.37 | 2.80 | 1.97 | 1.74 | ||||||
| 83% | 17% | 61% | 39% | 46% | 54% |
H2H last 8 games
| 2026-06-13 | Eik Tonsberg | 0 - 0 | Arendal |
| 2025-08-09 | Eik Tonsberg | 1 - 3 | Arendal |
| 2025-06-28 | Arendal | 1 - 1 | Eik Tonsberg |
| 2024-10-26 | Arendal | 1 - 2 | Eik Tonsberg |
| 2024-06-22 | Eik Tonsberg | 1 - 1 | Arendal |
| 2017-04-26 | Eik Tonsberg | 3 - 3 | Arendal |
| 2016-08-20 | Eik Tonsberg | 0 - 2 | Arendal |
| 2016-05-07 | Arendal | 4 - 0 | Eik Tonsberg |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | |
| 38% | 50% | 12% | 88% | 50% | 38% |
Arendal last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Jerv Grimstad | 2 - 2 | Arendal |
| 2026-10-04 | IL Sandviken | 1 - 0 | Arendal |
| 2026-09-27 | Arendal | 2 - 3 | Brattvag |
| 2026-09-20 | Notodden | 4 - 1 | Arendal |
| 2026-09-16 | Arendal | 1 - 2 | Sandnes Ulf |
| 2026-09-13 | Arendal | 2 - 0 | Kvik Halden |
| 2026-09-06 | Bjarg | 4 - 0 | Arendal |
| 2026-08-30 | Arendal | 2 - 1 | Lysekloster IL |
| 2026-08-15 | Vidar | 1 - 3 | Arendal |
| 2026-08-08 | Arendal | 2 - 1 | Pors Grenland |
| 2026-08-02 | Sotra SK | 3 - 0 | Arendal |
| 2026-07-25 | Arendal | 4 - 0 | Vidar |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 6 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 92% | 83% | 50% |
Eik Tonsberg last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Eik Tonsberg | 1 - 3 | Lysekloster IL |
| 2026-10-03 | Notodden | 1 - 3 | Eik Tonsberg |
| 2026-09-27 | Eik Tonsberg | 0 - 2 | Bjarg |
| 2026-09-19 | Brattvag | 3 - 1 | Eik Tonsberg |
| 2026-09-12 | Eik Tonsberg | 2 - 0 | Pors Grenland |
| 2026-09-05 | IL Sandviken | 2 - 0 | Eik Tonsberg |
| 2026-08-30 | Eik Tonsberg | 1 - 3 | Sotra SK |
| 2026-08-22 | Eik Tonsberg | 1 - 4 | Honefoss |
| 2026-08-15 | Mjondalen | 2 - 1 | Eik Tonsberg |
| 2026-08-09 | Eik Tonsberg | 0 - 1 | Traeff |
| 2026-08-02 | Vidar | 4 - 3 | Eik Tonsberg |
| 2026-07-25 | Eik Tonsberg | 5 - 6 | IL Sandviken |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 7 | |
| 17% | 0% | 83% | 92% | 67% | 58% |
Table 2. Divisjon - gp. 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerv Grimstad | 23 | +26 | 53 |
| 2 | Brattvag | 23 | +21 | 48 |
| 3 | Bjarg | 23 | +22 | 47 |
| 4 | Mjondalen | 23 | +16 | 47 |
| 5 | Sotra SK | 23 | +25 | 42 |
| 6 | Notodden | 23 | +8 | 35 |
| 7 | Kvik Halden | 23 | +4 | 34 |
| 8 | Traeff | 23 | -7 | 33 |
| 9 | Arendal | 23 | -8 | 27 |
| 10 | Pors Grenland | 23 | -4 | 26 |
| 11 | IL Sandviken | 23 | -13 | 25 |
| 12 | Lysekloster IL | 23 | -20 | 18 |
| 13 | Eik Tonsberg | 23 | -28 | 10 |
| 14 | Vidar | 23 | -42 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Arendal | |
| Eik Tonsberg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Arendal | Eik Tonsberg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerv Grimstad | 1 - 2 | |
| 2 | Brattvag | 2 - 3 | 3 - 1 |
| 3 | Bjarg | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 4 | Mjondalen | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Sotra SK | 1 - 1 | 6 - 0 |
| 6 | Notodden | 2 - 2 | 1 - 3 |
| 7 | Kvik Halden | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 8 | Traeff | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 9 | Arendal | - | |
| 10 | Pors Grenland | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 11 | IL Sandviken | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 12 | Lysekloster IL | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 13 | Eik Tonsberg | - | |
| 14 | Vidar | 4 - 0 | 4 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Arendal | Eik Tonsberg | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 6 | 1 |
| Losses | 10 | 19 |
| Goals For | 32 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 40 | 53 |
| Average Scored | 1.39 | 1.09 |
| Average Conceded | 1.74 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 91% |
| Both Teams to Score | 61% | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 48% | 48% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 10 |
| Goals For | 19 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 29 |
| Average Scored | 1.73 | 0.91 |
| Average Conceded | 1.18 | 2.64 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 64% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 55% |
Overall Statistics for 2. Divisjon - gp. 1
| Matches (161) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 39% |
| Completed Matches | 88% |
| Goals (517) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.21 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.73 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.48 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% |
Arendal next 2 games
| 2026-10-25 | Traeff | - | Arendal |
| 2026-10-31 | Arendal | - | Mjondalen |
Eik Tonsberg next 2 games
| 2026-10-24 | Eik Tonsberg | - | Kvik Halden |
| 2026-10-31 | Jerv Grimstad | - | Eik Tonsberg |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.58 | 4.14 | 4.16 |
| Probability | 67% | 15% | 18% |
| 1 @ 1.58 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 2.18 |
| Probability | 78% | 22% |
| 1X @ 1.18 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 5.74 | |
| Probability | 83% | 17% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.10 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.37 | 2.80 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.37 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.97 | 1.74 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.74 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.43 | 2.56 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.43 | |||