Premier - Azerbaijan
Friday, 15.05.2026
17:30
17:30

Araz-Naxcivan

Kapaz
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Nakhchivan |
| Away: | Ganja |
| Distance: | 182.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Nakhchivan City Stadium |
| Capacity: | 12 800 |
| Dimension: | 110 x 60 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 3.41 | 3.28 | 1 | 1.26 | 1.70 | |||
| 57% | 16% | 27% | 1.95 | 67% | 33% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 3.73 | 1.73 | 1.97 | 2.83 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 51% | 49% | 27% | 73% |
H2H last 11 games
| 2025-12-09 | Araz-Naxcivan | 2 - 0 | Kapaz |
| 2025-12-04 | Araz-Naxcivan | 0 - 0 | Kapaz |
| 2025-09-12 | Kapaz | 0 - 2 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2025-04-13 | Kapaz | 0 - 0 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2025-02-10 | Araz-Naxcivan | 0 - 0 | Kapaz |
| 2024-11-22 | Kapaz | 0 - 2 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2024-09-13 | Araz-Naxcivan | 1 - 0 | Kapaz |
| 2024-04-05 | Araz-Naxcivan | 1 - 2 | Kapaz |
| 2024-02-05 | Kapaz | 3 - 1 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2023-11-10 | Araz-Naxcivan | 0 - 1 | Kapaz |
| 2023-09-03 | Kapaz | 1 - 2 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | |
| 45% | 27% | 27% | 55% | 27% | 9% |
Araz-Naxcivan last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Sumgayit | 2 - 1 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2026-05-02 | Araz-Naxcivan | 0 - 1 | Imishli FK |
| 2026-04-25 | Gabala | 1 - 1 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2026-04-17 | Araz-Naxcivan | 0 - 3 | Turan Tovuz |
| 2026-04-11 | Neftchi Baku | 2 - 1 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2026-04-07 | Araz-Naxcivan | 2 - 4 | Sabah Baku |
| 2026-03-18 | Shamakhi | 0 - 1 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2026-03-13 | Araz-Naxcivan | 2 - 1 | Karvan Yevlakh |
| 2026-03-08 | Qarabag | 6 - 0 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2026-02-27 | Araz-Naxcivan | 0 - 1 | Zira Baku |
| 2026-02-21 | Karvan Yevlakh | 0 - 2 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2026-02-15 | Araz-Naxcivan | 1 - 0 | Sumgayit |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 2 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 67% | 50% | 17% |
Kapaz last 12 games
| 2026-05-08 | Sabah Baku | 0 - 1 | Kapaz |
| 2026-05-02 | Kapaz | 2 - 1 | Sumgayit |
| 2026-04-26 | Shamakhi | 2 - 0 | Kapaz |
| 2026-04-19 | Kapaz | 0 - 1 | Imishli FK |
| 2026-04-10 | Karvan Yevlakh | 4 - 1 | Kapaz |
| 2026-04-05 | Kapaz | 0 - 2 | Gabala |
| 2026-03-20 | Kapaz | 1 - 0 | Qarabag |
| 2026-03-15 | Kapaz | 1 - 1 | Turan Tovuz |
| 2026-03-09 | Zira Baku | 2 - 2 | Kapaz |
| 2026-03-05 | Kapaz | 0 - 2 | Turan Tovuz |
| 2026-02-27 | Kapaz | 3 - 0 | Sumgayit |
| 2026-02-22 | Sabah Baku | 1 - 0 | Kapaz |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sabah Baku | 31 | +50 | 75 |
| 2 | Qarabag | 31 | +40 | 63 |
| 3 | Turan Tovuz | 31 | +19 | 59 |
| 4 | Neftchi Baku | 31 | +23 | 53 |
| 5 | Zira Baku | 31 | +7 | 50 |
| 6 | Sumgayit | 31 | -2 | 41 |
| 7 | Araz-Naxcivan | 31 | -17 | 40 |
| 8 | Shamakhi | 31 | -8 | 35 |
| 9 | Imishli FK | 31 | -17 | 33 |
| 10 | Kapaz | 31 | -33 | 27 |
| 11 | Gabala | 31 | -20 | 21 |
| 12 | Karvan Yevlakh | 31 | -42 | 14 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Araz-Naxcivan | |
| Kapaz | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Araz-Naxcivan | Kapaz |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sabah Baku | 2 - 4 | 0 - 1 |
| 2 | Qarabag | 0 - 5 | 0 - 2 |
| 3 | Turan Tovuz | 0 - 3 | 3 - 0 |
| 4 | Neftchi Baku | 0 - 4 | 5 - 1 |
| 5 | Zira Baku | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 6 | Sumgayit | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
| 7 | Araz-Naxcivan | - | 2 - 0 |
| 8 | Shamakhi | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 9 | Imishli FK | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 10 | Kapaz | 2 - 0 | - |
| 11 | Gabala | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 12 | Karvan Yevlakh | 2 - 1 | 4 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Araz-Naxcivan | Kapaz | |
| Wins | 11 | 8 |
| Draws | 7 | 3 |
| Losses | 13 | 20 |
| Goals For | 39 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 56 | 58 |
| Average Scored | 1.26 | 0.81 |
| Average Conceded | 1.81 | 1.87 |
| Matches Scored | 81% | 48% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 81% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 32% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% | 26% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 10 |
| Goals For | 18 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 33 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.81 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.06 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 81% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 31% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 31% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (186) | |
| Home Win | 37% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 94% |
| Goals (472) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.54 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Home Team Scored in | 67% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% |
Araz-Naxcivan next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | Araz-Naxcivan | - | Zira Baku |
Kapaz next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | Kapaz | - | Neftchi Baku |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 3.41 | 3.28 |
| Probability | 57% | 16% | 27% |
| 1 @ 1.95 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.26 | 1.70 |
| Probability | 67% | 33% |
| 1X @ 1.26 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 3.73 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 1.97 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.83 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.63 | 2.13 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| OTS @ 2.13 | |||