Liga Nacional - Guatemala
Tuesday, 20.10.2026
03:00
03:00

Antigua GFC

Xelaju MC
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Antigua |
| Away: | Quetzaltenango |
| Distance: | 89.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Estadio Pensativo |
| Capacity: | 9 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 03:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 3.35 | 3.80 | 1 | 1.17 | 1.77 | |||
| 45% | 21% | 34% | 1.78 | 56% | 44% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 3.20 | 1.86 | 1.77 | 3.15 | 1.27 | ||||||
| 89% | 11% | 60% | 40% | 37% | 63% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-24 | Xelaju MC | 4 - 0 | Antigua GFC |
| 2026-03-15 | Xelaju MC | 1 - 1 | Antigua GFC |
| 2026-01-26 | Antigua GFC | 1 - 1 | Xelaju MC |
| 2025-12-12 | Antigua GFC | 2 - 0 | Xelaju MC |
| 2025-12-09 | Xelaju MC | 1 - 0 | Antigua GFC |
| 2025-10-06 | Antigua GFC | 2 - 1 | Xelaju MC |
| 2025-07-25 | Xelaju MC | 0 - 2 | Antigua GFC |
| 2025-03-09 | Antigua GFC | 1 - 0 | Xelaju MC |
| 2025-01-24 | Xelaju MC | 5 - 1 | Antigua GFC |
| 2024-12-09 | Xelaju MC | 0 - 0 | Antigua GFC |
| 2024-12-06 | Antigua GFC | 1 - 1 | Xelaju MC |
| 2024-09-22 | Xelaju MC | 4 - 1 | Antigua GFC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 3 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 75% | 33% | 25% |
Antigua GFC last 12 games
| 2026-10-15 | Guastatoya | 1 - 1 | Antigua GFC |
| 2026-10-12 | Antigua GFC | 2 - 1 | Coban Imperial |
| 2026-10-09 | Antigua GFC | 1 - 1 | Municipal |
| 2026-10-03 | Marquense | 2 - 1 | Antigua GFC |
| 2026-09-27 | Dep. Mixco | 3 - 1 | Antigua GFC |
| 2026-09-24 | Xelaju MC | 4 - 0 | Antigua GFC |
| 2026-09-15 | Antigua GFC | 3 - 2 | Suchitepequez |
| 2026-09-11 | Malacateco | 0 - 2 | Antigua GFC |
| 2026-09-05 | Antigua GFC | 2 - 1 | Aurora Guatemala |
| 2026-08-30 | Dep. San Pedro | 4 - 3 | Antigua GFC |
| 2026-08-27 | Herediano | 2 - 1 | Antigua GFC |
| 2026-08-23 | Antigua GFC | 2 - 0 | Comunicaciones |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 4 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 100% | 67% | 33% |
Xelaju MC last 12 games
| 2026-10-15 | Xelaju MC | 2 - 1 | Malacateco |
| 2026-10-10 | Aurora Guatemala | 2 - 1 | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-10-04 | Xelaju MC | 2 - 0 | Dep. San Pedro |
| 2026-09-27 | Xelaju MC | 2 - 3 | Comunicaciones |
| 2026-09-24 | Xelaju MC | 4 - 0 | Antigua GFC |
| 2026-09-21 | Suchitepequez | 2 - 2 | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-09-14 | Guastatoya | 2 - 1 | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-09-11 | Xelaju MC | 0 - 0 | Coban Imperial |
| 2026-09-06 | Marquense | 0 - 4 | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-08-31 | Xelaju MC | 4 - 1 | Dep. Mixco |
| 2026-08-27 | Xelaju MC | 1 - 1 | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2026-08-23 | Municipal | 2 - 0 | Xelaju MC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 5 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 92% | 67% | 42% |
Table Liga Nacional
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antigua GFC | 14 | +5 | 26 |
| 2 | Guastatoya | 14 | +4 | 26 |
| 3 | Municipal | 13 | +10 | 25 |
| 4 | Dep. San Pedro | 15 | +1 | 22 |
| 5 | Xelaju MC | 14 | +10 | 21 |
| 6 | Aurora Guatemala | 15 | 0 | 21 |
| 7 | Marquense | 14 | -2 | 21 |
| 8 | Dep. Mixco | 13 | +2 | 20 |
| 9 | Coban Imperial | 14 | -3 | 16 |
| 10 | Malacateco | 14 | -6 | 15 |
| 11 | Comunicaciones | 14 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Suchitepequez | 14 | -15 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Antigua GFC | |
| Xelaju MC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Antigua GFC | Xelaju MC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antigua GFC | - | |
| 2 | Guastatoya | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 3 | Municipal | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 4 | Dep. San Pedro | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Xelaju MC | - | |
| 6 | Aurora Guatemala | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 7 | Marquense | 3 - 1 | 0 - 4 |
| 8 | Dep. Mixco | ||
| 9 | Coban Imperial | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Malacateco | 2 - 2 | |
| 11 | Comunicaciones | 2 - 0 | |
| 12 | Suchitepequez | 3 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Antigua GFC | Xelaju MC | |
| Wins | 8 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 25 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.79 | 1.93 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 1.21 |
| Matches Scored | 93% | 79% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 64% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.14 | 1.43 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 1.57 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 43% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Nacional
| Matches (84) | |
| Home Win | 63% |
| Draw | 20% |
| Away Win | 17% |
| Completed Matches | 64% |
| Goals (236) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.81 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.81 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.00 |
| Home Team Scored in | 87% |
| Away Team Scored in | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Antigua GFC next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Comunicaciones | - | Antigua GFC |
| 2026-10-30 | Antigua GFC | - | Dep. San Pedro |
| 2026-11-01 | Aurora Guatemala | - | Antigua GFC |
| 2026-11-09 | Antigua GFC | - | Malacateco |
| 2026-11-16 | Suchitepequez | - | Antigua GFC |
| 2026-11-23 | Municipal | - | Antigua GFC |
Xelaju MC next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Xelaju MC | - | Municipal |
| 2026-10-29 | Dep. Mixco | - | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-11-04 | Xelaju MC | - | Marquense |
| 2026-11-08 | Coban Imperial | - | Xelaju MC |
| 2026-11-16 | Xelaju MC | - | Guastatoya |
| 2026-11-22 | Xelaju MC | - | Suchitepequez |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.78 | 3.35 | 3.80 |
| Probability | 45% | 21% | 34% |
| 1 @ 1.78 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 1.77 |
| Probability | 56% | 44% |
| 1X @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.27 | 3.20 | |
| Probability | 89% | 11% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.27 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.86 | 1.77 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.86 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.15 | 1.27 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.27 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.78 | 1.90 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.78 | |||