Ligue 1 - France
Sunday, 08.11.2026
18:15
18:15

Angers

Nice
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Angers |
| Away: | Nice |
| Distance: | 737.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade Raymond-Kopa |
| Capacity: | 18 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | Stephane Gilli (Fra) |
| Away: | Olivier Pantaloni (Fra) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:15 (17:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 2 | 1.80 | 1.29 | |||
| 34% | 15% | 51% | 2.00 | 40% | 60% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.10 | 2.75 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 56% | 44% | 26% | 74% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-14 | Angers | 0 - 2 | Nice |
| 2025-12-07 | Nice | 0 - 1 | Angers |
| 2025-04-20 | Nice | 2 - 1 | Angers |
| 2024-09-01 | Angers | 1 - 4 | Nice |
| 2023-04-02 | Angers | 1 - 1 | Nice |
| 2022-09-18 | Nice | 0 - 1 | Angers |
| 2022-02-20 | Nice | 1 - 0 | Angers |
| 2021-10-31 | Angers | 1 - 2 | Nice |
| 2021-02-07 | Nice | 3 - 0 | Angers |
| 2020-11-01 | Angers | 0 - 3 | Nice |
| 2020-01-11 | Angers | 1 - 1 | Nice |
| 2019-11-30 | Nice | 3 - 1 | Angers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 2 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 75% | 50% | 17% |
Angers last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Lyon | 2 - 0 | Angers |
| 2026-10-25 | Angers | 0 - 0 | Lorient |
| 2026-10-18 | Angers | 2 - 5 | Marseille |
| 2026-10-10 | Brest | 5 - 1 | Angers |
| 2026-09-19 | Angers | 2 - 0 | Troyes |
| 2026-09-12 | Le Havre | 0 - 0 | Angers |
| 2026-09-06 | Angers | 1 - 2 | Rennes |
| 2026-08-29 | Auxerre | 1 - 3 | Angers |
| 2026-08-23 | Angers | 0 - 2 | Lille |
| 2026-08-15 | Angers | 3 - 2 | Paris FC |
| 2026-08-08 | Angers | 2 - 1 | Lorient |
| 2026-08-01 | Angers | 2 - 3 | Le Mans |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 5 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 83% | 58% | 42% |
Nice last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Nice | 5 - 2 | Rennes |
| 2026-10-23 | Brest | 1 - 2 | Nice |
| 2026-10-18 | Lyon | 2 - 1 | Nice |
| 2026-10-11 | Nice | 2 - 1 | Strasbourg |
| 2026-09-20 | Nice | 2 - 1 | Lille |
| 2026-09-12 | Auxerre | 1 - 0 | Nice |
| 2026-09-05 | Nice | 1 - 1 | Le Mans |
| 2026-08-30 | Paris FC | 3 - 0 | Nice |
| 2026-08-22 | Nice | 0 - 0 | Lorient |
| 2026-08-15 | Hull City | 0 - 0 | Nice |
| 2026-08-08 | Cagliari | 0 - 0 | Nice |
| 2026-07-31 | Juventus | 2 - 0 | Nice |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 1 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 50% | 8% |
Table Ligue 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 9 | +11 | 20 |
| 2 | Lille | 9 | +6 | 18 |
| 3 | Lyon | 9 | +8 | 17 |
| 4 | Paris FC | 9 | +6 | 17 |
| 5 | Rennes | 9 | +1 | 16 |
| 6 | Marseille | 9 | +7 | 15 |
| 7 | Monaco | 9 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Nice | 9 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Lens | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 10 | Brest | 9 | +4 | 12 |
| 11 | Lorient | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Toulouse | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 13 | Strasbourg | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | Auxerre | 9 | -10 | 10 |
| 15 | Angers | 9 | -8 | 8 |
| 16 | Troyes | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 17 | Le Mans | 9 | -7 | 7 |
| 18 | Le Havre | 9 | -11 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Angers | |
| Nice | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Angers | Nice |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | ||
| 2 | Lille | 0 - 2 | |
| 3 | Lyon | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Paris FC | 3 - 0 | |
| 5 | Rennes | 1 - 2 | |
| 6 | Marseille | 2 - 5 | |
| 7 | Monaco | ||
| 8 | Nice | - | |
| 9 | Lens | ||
| 10 | Brest | 1 - 2 | |
| 11 | Lorient | 0 - 0 | |
| 12 | Toulouse | ||
| 13 | Strasbourg | ||
| 14 | Auxerre | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Angers | - | |
| 16 | Troyes | 2 - 0 | |
| 17 | Le Mans | ||
| 18 | Le Havre |
Teams League Statistic
| Angers | Nice | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.44 |
| Average Conceded | 1.89 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 56% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 89% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 1
| Matches (81) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (246) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.04 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.70 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Home Team Scored in | 81% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% |
Angers next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Paris FC | - | Angers |
| 2026-11-28 | Angers | - | Lens |
| 2026-12-05 | Monaco | - | Angers |
| 2026-12-12 | Angers | - | Strasbourg |
| 2027-01-02 | Toulouse | - | Angers |
| 2027-01-16 | Angers | - | Paris SG |
Nice next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Nice | - | Paris SG |
| 2026-11-28 | Nice | - | Troyes |
| 2026-12-06 | Marseille | - | Nice |
| 2026-12-12 | Nice | - | Lens |
| 2027-01-02 | Monaco | - | Nice |
| 2027-01-16 | Nice | - | Le Havre |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.00 |
| Probability | 34% | 15% | 51% |
| 2 @ 2.00 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.29 |
| Probability | 40% | 60% |
| X2 @ 1.29 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 26% | 74% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||