Division 1 Sodra - Sweden
Monday, 18.05.2026
19:00
19:00

Angelholms

Kristianstad FC
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Angelholm |
| Away: | Kristianstad |
| Distance: | 84.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Angelholms IP |
| Capacity: | 5 000 (1 500) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 3.33 | 2.68 | 1X | 1.36 | 1.53 | |||
| 38% | 49% | 13% | 1.36 | 74% | 26% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 3.82 | 1.67 | 2.01 | 2.71 | 1.38 | ||||||
| 83% | 17% | 56% | 44% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last 4 games
| 2018-10-15 | Angelholms | 0 - 2 | Kristianstad FC |
| 2018-04-23 | Kristianstad FC | 2 - 1 | Angelholms |
| 2017-10-08 | Angelholms | 0 - 2 | Kristianstad FC |
| 2017-06-19 | Kristianstad FC | 3 - 0 | Angelholms |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |
| 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% |
Angelholms last 12 games
| 2026-05-14 | Angelholms | 2 - 2 | Atvidaberg |
| 2026-05-09 | Skovde | 1 - 1 | Angelholms |
| 2026-05-01 | Eskilsminne IF | 0 - 6 | Angelholms |
| 2026-04-25 | Angelholms | 1 - 1 | Hassleholms IF |
| 2026-04-19 | Angelholms | 0 - 0 | Lund |
| 2026-04-11 | Laholms | 1 - 1 | Angelholms |
| 2026-04-03 | Angelholms | 1 - 5 | Trelleborg |
| 2026-03-28 | Angelholms | 0 - 1 | Olympic Malmo |
| 2026-03-21 | Lund | 4 - 0 | Angelholms |
| 2026-03-14 | Angelholms | 2 - 5 | Eskilsminne IF |
| 2026-03-07 | Angelholms | 2 - 0 | Laholms |
| 2026-02-28 | AFC Malmo | 3 - 0 | Angelholms |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 5 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 83% | 50% | 42% |
Kristianstad FC last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Kristianstad FC | 1 - 2 | Rosengard 1917 |
| 2026-05-09 | Olympic Malmo | 2 - 0 | Kristianstad FC |
| 2026-05-02 | Jonkopings S. | 3 - 0 | Kristianstad FC |
| 2026-04-26 | Kristianstad FC | 4 - 1 | Utsiktens |
| 2026-04-19 | Atvidaberg | 2 - 1 | Kristianstad FC |
| 2026-04-11 | Kristianstad FC | 0 - 0 | Skovde |
| 2026-04-03 | AFC Malmo | 2 - 2 | Kristianstad FC |
| 2026-03-28 | Kristianstad FC | 2 - 1 | Lund |
| 2026-03-21 | Eskilsminne IF | 2 - 2 | Kristianstad FC |
| 2026-03-14 | Hassleholms IF | 0 - 1 | Kristianstad FC |
| 2022-03-08 | Landskrona BoIS | 3 - 0 | Kristianstad FC |
| 2020-08-04 | Kristianstad FC | 2 - 2 | Torns IF |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 4 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 83% | 75% | 33% |
Table Division 1 Sodra
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trelleborg | 7 | +13 | 17 |
| 2 | Eskilsminne IF | 7 | +3 | 13 |
| 3 | AFC Malmo | 7 | +3 | 12 |
| 4 | Lund | 7 | +3 | 12 |
| 5 | Atvidaberg | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 6 | Skovde | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Tvaakers IF | 7 | -2 | 10 |
| 8 | Olympic Malmo | 7 | -1 | 9 |
| 9 | Rosengard 1917 | 7 | -1 | 9 |
| 10 | Angelholms | 7 | +2 | 8 |
| 11 | Hassleholms IF | 7 | +1 | 8 |
| 12 | Jonkopings S. | 7 | 0 | 8 |
| 13 | Trollhattan | 7 | -3 | 8 |
| 14 | Laholms | 7 | -5 | 7 |
| 15 | Kristianstad FC | 7 | -4 | 5 |
| 16 | Utsiktens | 7 | -13 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Angelholms | |
| Kristianstad FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Angelholms | Kristianstad FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trelleborg | 1 - 5 | |
| 2 | Eskilsminne IF | ||
| 3 | AFC Malmo | 2 - 2 | |
| 4 | Lund | 0 - 0 | |
| 5 | Atvidaberg | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 6 | Skovde | ||
| 7 | Tvaakers IF | ||
| 8 | Olympic Malmo | 2 - 0 | |
| 9 | Rosengard 1917 | ||
| 10 | Angelholms | - | |
| 11 | Hassleholms IF | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Jonkopings S. | 3 - 0 | |
| 13 | Trollhattan | ||
| 14 | Laholms | ||
| 15 | Kristianstad FC | - | |
| 16 | Utsiktens |
Teams League Statistic
| Angelholms | Kristianstad FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.71 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 4 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Division 1 Sodra
| Matches (56) | |
| Home Win | 36% |
| Draw | 30% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 23% |
| Goals (159) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.84 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.41 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.43 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Angelholms next 6 games
| 2026-05-24 | Jonkopings S. | - | Angelholms |
| 2026-06-02 | Rosengard 1917 | - | Angelholms |
| 2026-06-08 | Angelholms | - | Olympic Malmo |
| 2026-06-13 | Angelholms | - | Utsiktens |
| 2026-06-18 | Tvaakers IF | - | Angelholms |
| 2026-06-27 | Trollhattan | - | Angelholms |
Kristianstad FC next 6 games
| 2026-05-22 | Kristianstad FC | - | Hassleholms IF |
| 2026-05-30 | Tvaakers IF | - | Kristianstad FC |
| 2026-06-07 | Kristianstad FC | - | Lund |
| 2026-06-13 | Trollhattan | - | Kristianstad FC |
| 2026-06-21 | Kristianstad FC | - | Laholms |
| 2026-06-26 | Kristianstad FC | - | Trelleborg |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.21 | 3.33 | 2.68 |
| Probability | 38% | 49% | 13% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.53 |
| Probability | 74% | 26% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.21 | 3.82 | |
| Probability | 83% | 17% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.21 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.01 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.71 | 1.38 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.38 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| BTS @ 1.57 | |||