Division 1 Sodra - Sweden
Thursday, 14.05.2026
16:00
16:00

Angelholms

Atvidaberg
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Angelholm |
| Away: | Atvidaberg |
| Distance: | 288.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Angelholms IP |
| Capacity: | 5 000 (1 500) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.48 | 3.32 | 2.40 | X2 | 1.42 | 1.39 | |||
| 19% | 52% | 29% | 1.39 | 39% | 61% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 3.95 | 1.61 | 2.08 | 2.55 | 1.42 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 45% | 55% | 20% | 80% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2023-11-04 | Atvidaberg | 0 - 2 | Angelholms |
| 2023-06-11 | Angelholms | 1 - 0 | Atvidaberg |
| 2022-10-01 | Angelholms | 1 - 2 | Atvidaberg |
| 2022-04-09 | Atvidaberg | 0 - 1 | Angelholms |
| 2018-10-20 | Atvidaberg | 2 - 2 | Angelholms |
| 2018-04-29 | Angelholms | 2 - 1 | Atvidaberg |
| 2016-11-05 | Atvidaberg | 4 - 1 | Angelholms |
| 2016-06-18 | Angelholms | 0 - 3 | Atvidaberg |
| 2011-09-19 | Angelholms | 2 - 0 | Atvidaberg |
| 2011-05-07 | Atvidaberg | 5 - 0 | Angelholms |
| 2009-09-26 | Atvidaberg | 1 - 1 | Angelholms |
| 2009-05-31 | Angelholms | 0 - 1 | Atvidaberg |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Angelholms last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Skovde | 1 - 1 | Angelholms |
| 2026-05-01 | Eskilsminne IF | 0 - 6 | Angelholms |
| 2026-04-25 | Angelholms | 1 - 1 | Hassleholms IF |
| 2026-04-19 | Angelholms | 0 - 0 | Lund |
| 2026-04-11 | Laholms | 1 - 1 | Angelholms |
| 2026-04-03 | Angelholms | 1 - 5 | Trelleborg |
| 2026-03-28 | Angelholms | 0 - 1 | Olympic Malmo |
| 2026-03-21 | Lund | 4 - 0 | Angelholms |
| 2026-03-14 | Angelholms | 2 - 5 | Eskilsminne IF |
| 2026-03-07 | Angelholms | 2 - 0 | Laholms |
| 2026-02-28 | AFC Malmo | 3 - 0 | Angelholms |
| 2026-02-04 | Landskrona BoIS | 4 - 0 | Angelholms |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 5 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 83% | 50% | 42% |
Atvidaberg last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Atvidaberg | 1 - 2 | Trelleborg |
| 2026-05-02 | Skovde | 0 - 0 | Atvidaberg |
| 2026-04-25 | Atvidaberg | 3 - 0 | AFC Malmo |
| 2026-04-19 | Atvidaberg | 2 - 1 | Kristianstad FC |
| 2026-04-11 | Lund | 2 - 0 | Atvidaberg |
| 2026-04-05 | Atvidaberg | 1 - 0 | Jonkopings S. |
| 2026-03-14 | Atvidaberg | 1 - 0 | Йоребро Сир. |
| 2026-03-07 | Jonkopings S. | 1 - 1 | Atvidaberg |
| 2026-02-21 | Stockholm Inter. | 3 - 4 | Atvidaberg |
| 2026-02-14 | Atvidaberg | 1 - 1 | Oskarshamns AIK |
| 2025-02-28 | Oskarshamns AIK | 0 - 0 | Atvidaberg |
| 2024-03-23 | Oskarshamns AIK | 2 - 2 | Atvidaberg |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | |
| 42% | 42% | 17% | 67% | 42% | 17% |
Table Division 1 Sodra
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trelleborg | 6 | +13 | 16 |
| 2 | Lund | 6 | +4 | 12 |
| 3 | Atvidaberg | 6 | +2 | 10 |
| 4 | Eskilsminne IF | 6 | +1 | 10 |
| 5 | AFC Malmo | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 6 | Olympic Malmo | 6 | 0 | 9 |
| 7 | Hassleholms IF | 6 | +3 | 8 |
| 8 | Skovde | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | Trollhattan | 6 | -1 | 8 |
| 10 | Angelholms | 6 | +2 | 7 |
| 11 | Jonkopings S. | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 12 | Tvaakers IF | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Rosengard 1917 | 6 | -2 | 6 |
| 14 | Kristianstad FC | 6 | -3 | 5 |
| 15 | Laholms | 6 | -6 | 4 |
| 16 | Utsiktens | 6 | -12 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Angelholms | |
| Atvidaberg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Angelholms | Atvidaberg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trelleborg | 1 - 5 | |
| 2 | Lund | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 3 | Atvidaberg | - | |
| 4 | Eskilsminne IF | ||
| 5 | AFC Malmo | ||
| 6 | Olympic Malmo | ||
| 7 | Hassleholms IF | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Skovde | 0 - 0 | |
| 9 | Trollhattan | ||
| 10 | Angelholms | - | |
| 11 | Jonkopings S. | ||
| 12 | Tvaakers IF | ||
| 13 | Rosengard 1917 | ||
| 14 | Kristianstad FC | ||
| 15 | Laholms | ||
| 16 | Utsiktens |
Teams League Statistic
| Angelholms | Atvidaberg | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Division 1 Sodra
| Matches (48) | |
| Home Win | 38% |
| Draw | 31% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 20% |
| Goals (131) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.73 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.40 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Angelholms next 6 games
| 2026-05-18 | Angelholms | - | Kristianstad FC |
| 2026-05-24 | Jonkopings S. | - | Angelholms |
| 2026-06-02 | Rosengard 1917 | - | Angelholms |
| 2026-06-08 | Angelholms | - | Olympic Malmo |
| 2026-06-13 | Angelholms | - | Utsiktens |
| 2026-06-18 | Tvaakers IF | - | Angelholms |
Atvidaberg next 6 games
| 2026-05-17 | Olympic Malmo | - | Atvidaberg |
| 2026-05-24 | Atvidaberg | - | Laholms |
| 2026-05-30 | Trollhattan | - | Atvidaberg |
| 2026-06-07 | Atvidaberg | - | Tvaakers IF |
| 2026-06-13 | Atvidaberg | - | Eskilsminne IF |
| 2026-06-18 | Utsiktens | - | Atvidaberg |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.48 | 3.32 | 2.40 |
| Probability | 19% | 52% | 29% |
| X2 @ 1.39 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.42 | 1.39 |
| Probability | 39% | 61% |
| X2 @ 1.39 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 3.95 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.61 | 2.08 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.08 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.55 | 1.42 | |
| Probability | 20% | 80% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.42 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.52 | 2.33 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| BTS @ 1.52 | |||