Europa League - League phase
Thursday, 05.11.2026
19:45
19:45

Anderlecht
(Belgium)

RB Salzburg
(Austria)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Brussels (Bel) |
| Away: | Salzburg (Aut) |
| Distance: | 715.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Constant Vanden Stock (Brussels / Bel) |
| Capacity: | 28 063 (21 845) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:45 (18:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1 | 1.29 | 1.91 | |||
| 39% | 31% | 30% | 1.90 | 65% | 35% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.62 | 2.30 | 2.50 | 1.53 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 59% | 41% | 38% | 62% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2017-07-07 | RB Salzburg | 4 - 1 | Anderlecht |
| 2012-07-08 | RB Salzburg | 2 - 0 | Anderlecht |
Anderlecht last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Anderlecht | 4 - 1 | Westerlo |
| 2026-10-25 | KAA Gent | 4 - 0 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-10-22 | Jagiellonia | 0 - 3 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-10-18 | Beerschot | 2 - 1 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-10-15 | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 - 0 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-10-10 | Cercle Brugge | 1 - 2 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-10-02 | Anderlecht | 3 - 0 | Reims |
| 2026-09-19 | Anderlecht | 3 - 0 | Zulte Waregem |
| 2026-09-16 | Anderlecht | 1 - 2 | Lyon |
| 2026-09-11 | Mechelen | 0 - 1 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-09-06 | Anderlecht | 0 - 0 | Genk |
| 2026-09-03 | Anderlecht | 1 - 0 | Kortrijk |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 2 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 67% | 67% | 17% |
RB Salzburg last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | RB Salzburg | 5 - 1 | A. Lustenau |
| 2026-10-28 | SW Bregenz | 2 - 3 | RB Salzburg |
| 2026-10-25 | LASK Linz | 1 - 3 | RB Salzburg |
| 2026-10-22 | Celje | 2 - 2 | RB Salzburg |
| 2026-10-18 | RB Salzburg | 3 - 0 | Altach |
| 2026-10-15 | RB Salzburg | 0 - 4 | Milan |
| 2026-10-10 | Grazer AK | 0 - 0 | RB Salzburg |
| 2026-10-02 | RB Salzburg | 1 - 2 | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2026-09-20 | RB Salzburg | 3 - 0 | Sturm Graz |
| 2026-09-17 | Levski Sofia | 0 - 1 | RB Salzburg |
| 2026-09-11 | Ried | 1 - 1 | RB Salzburg |
| 2026-09-06 | Sankt Polten | 0 - 3 | RB Salzburg |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 5 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 83% | 75% | 42% |
Table Europa League - League phase
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | +8 | 9 |
| 2 | Bayer Leverkusen | 3 | +8 | 9 |
| 3 | Bournemouth | 3 | +7 | 9 |
| 4 | Ferencvaros | 3 | +6 | 9 |
| 5 | Olympiacos | 3 | +3 | 9 |
| 6 | Union SG | 3 | +7 | 7 |
| 7 | Juventus | 3 | +6 | 7 |
| 8 | Besiktas | 3 | +4 | 7 |
| 9 | Sunderland | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 10 | AZ Alkmaar | 3 | +4 | 6 |
| 11 | Omonia Nicosia | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 12 | Lyon | 3 | -1 | 6 |
| 13 | Rennes | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 14 | Real Sociedad | 3 | +5 | 4 |
| 15 | Crystal Palace | 3 | +3 | 4 |
| 16 | Sparta Prague | 3 | +2 | 4 |
| 17 | Levski Sofia | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 18 | Dinamo Zagreb | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 19 | Sturm Graz | 3 | -2 | 4 |
| 20 | NEC Nijmegen | 3 | -3 | 4 |
| 21 | RB Salzburg | 3 | -3 | 4 |
| 22 | Anderlecht | 3 | +1 | 3 |
| 23 | Hoffenheim | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 24 | Milan | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 25 | OFI Crete | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 25 | Celta Vigo | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 27 | Jagiellonia | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 28 | Torreense | 3 | -3 | 3 |
| 29 | Celje | 3 | -5 | 1 |
| 30 | H. Beer Sheva | 3 | -5 | 1 |
| 31 | Lillestrom | 3 | -7 | 1 |
| 32 | Lech Poznan | 3 | -8 | 1 |
| 33 | Viktoria Plzen | 3 | -5 | 0 |
| 34 | Marseille | 3 | -5 | 0 |
| 35 | Celtic | 3 | -6 | 0 |
| 36 | Ararat-Armenia | 3 | -9 | 0 |
Chronology of Group Matches
| Anderlecht | |
| RB Salzburg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Group Position
| Anderlecht | RB Salzburg | |
| Position | 22 | 21 |
| Points | 3 | 4 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 25 | 4 |
| Points | 0 | 4 |
Group Form
| Anderlecht | RB Salzburg | |
|
Wins Draws Losses |
1
0 2 |
1
1 1 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins Draws Losses |
0
0 1 |
1
1 0 |
Group Goals
| Anderlecht | RB Salzburg | |
|
Scored Conceded |
4
3 |
3
6 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored Conceded |
1
2 |
3
2 |
Anderlecht next 6 games
| 2026-11-08 | Club Brugge | - | Anderlecht |
| 2026-11-22 | Anderlecht | - | OH Leuven |
| 2026-11-26 | OFI Crete | - | Anderlecht |
| 2026-11-29 | Royal Antwerp | - | Anderlecht |
| 2026-12-10 | Anderlecht | - | Hoffenheim |
| 2026-12-13 | Anderlecht | - | Charleroi |
RB Salzburg next 6 games
| 2026-11-08 | Sturm Graz | - | RB Salzburg |
| 2026-11-22 | Austria Wien | - | RB Salzburg |
| 2026-11-26 | RB Salzburg | - | Ararat-Armenia |
| 2026-11-29 | RB Salzburg | - | LASK Linz |
| 2026-12-04 | Altach | - | RB Salzburg |
| 2026-12-10 | RB Salzburg | - | Sparta Prague |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.50 |
| Probability | 39% | 31% | 30% |
| 1 @ 1.90 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 1.91 |
| Probability | 65% | 35% |
| 1X @ 1.29 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.30 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||