Championship - Belgium
Sunday, 17.05.2026
13:30
13:30

Anderlecht

Mechelen
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Brussels |
| Away: | Mechelen |
| Distance: | 21.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Constant Vanden Stock |
| Capacity: | 28 063 (21 845) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 13:30 (13:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1 | 1.25 | 1.91 | |||
| 40% | 31% | 29% | 1.83 | 68% | 32% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 57% | 43% | 36% | 64% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-18 | Mechelen | 1 - 2 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-03-15 | Mechelen | 1 - 0 | Anderlecht |
| 2025-11-01 | Anderlecht | 3 - 1 | Mechelen |
| 2025-01-26 | Anderlecht | 4 - 1 | Mechelen |
| 2024-08-17 | Mechelen | 1 - 3 | Anderlecht |
| 2024-02-01 | Mechelen | 2 - 2 | Anderlecht |
| 2023-10-07 | Anderlecht | 3 - 1 | Mechelen |
| 2023-04-23 | Anderlecht | 2 - 3 | Mechelen |
| 2022-10-09 | Mechelen | 1 - 3 | Anderlecht |
| 2022-01-23 | Mechelen | 0 - 1 | Anderlecht |
| 2021-09-12 | Anderlecht | 7 - 2 | Mechelen |
| 2021-03-07 | Anderlecht | 1 - 1 | Mechelen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 8 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 83% | 75% | 67% |
Anderlecht last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | KAA Gent | 1 - 1 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-05-03 | Anderlecht | 1 - 3 | Club Brugge |
| 2026-04-26 | Anderlecht | 1 - 3 | Union SG |
| 2026-04-23 | Saint Truiden | 2 - 0 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-04-18 | Mechelen | 1 - 2 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-04-12 | Anderlecht | 3 - 1 | KAA Gent |
| 2026-04-06 | Club Brugge | 4 - 2 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-03-22 | Anderlecht | 2 - 3 | Cercle Brugge |
| 2026-03-15 | Mechelen | 1 - 0 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-03-08 | Club Brugge | 2 - 2 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-02-28 | Anderlecht | 5 - 1 | OH Leuven |
| 2026-02-22 | Zulte Waregem | 2 - 4 | Anderlecht |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 8 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 92% | 75% | 67% |
Mechelen last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Union SG | 3 - 0 | Mechelen |
| 2026-05-03 | Mechelen | 1 - 0 | KAA Gent |
| 2026-04-26 | Mechelen | 1 - 4 | Saint Truiden |
| 2026-04-22 | Club Brugge | 6 - 1 | Mechelen |
| 2026-04-18 | Mechelen | 1 - 2 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-04-12 | Mechelen | 0 - 1 | Union SG |
| 2026-04-06 | KAA Gent | 1 - 1 | Mechelen |
| 2026-03-22 | Club Brugge | 4 - 1 | Mechelen |
| 2026-03-15 | Mechelen | 1 - 0 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-03-08 | KAA Gent | 3 - 1 | Mechelen |
| 2026-02-28 | Mechelen | 2 - 1 | Zulte Waregem |
| 2026-02-22 | RAAL La Louviere | 0 - 2 | Mechelen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 4 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 75% | 58% | 33% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 7 | +13 | 50 |
| 2 | Union SG | 7 | +7 | 49 |
| 3 | Saint Truiden | 7 | +2 | 39 |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 7 | -5 | 29 |
| 5 | KAA Gent | 7 | -5 | 27 |
| 6 | Mechelen | 7 | -12 | 27 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Anderlecht | |
| Mechelen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Anderlecht | Mechelen |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 1 - 3 | 6 - 1 |
| 2 | Union SG | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 |
| 3 | Saint Truiden | ||
| 4 | Anderlecht | - | |
| 5 | KAA Gent | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 6 | Mechelen | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Anderlecht | Mechelen | |
| Wins | 14 | 13 |
| Draws | 9 | 10 |
| Losses | 14 | 14 |
| Goals For | 53 | 44 |
| Goals Against | 54 | 54 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 1.19 |
| Average Conceded | 1.46 | 1.46 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 84% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 41% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 8 |
| Goals For | 30 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 31 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 1.72 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 61% | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 61% | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 61% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 39% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (21) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 19% |
| Away Win | 33% |
| Completed Matches | 70% |
| Goals (58) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.76 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.57 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.19 |
| Home Team Scored in | 81% |
| Away Team Scored in | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Anderlecht next 2 games
| 2026-05-21 | Anderlecht | - | Saint Truiden |
| 2026-05-24 | Union SG | - | Anderlecht |
Mechelen next 2 games
| 2026-05-21 | Mechelen | - | Club Brugge |
| 2026-05-24 | Saint Truiden | - | Mechelen |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 |
| Probability | 40% | 31% | 29% |
| 1 @ 1.83 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.91 |
| Probability | 68% | 32% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.15 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||