Primeira Liga - Portugal
Saturday, 07.11.2026
20:00
20:00

Alverca

Casa Pia
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Alverca do Ribatejo |
| Away: | Lisbon |
| Distance: | 20.9 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 3.90 | 4.50 | 1 | 1.18 | 2.05 | |||
| 47% | 27% | 26% | 1.68 | 64% | 36% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 | 3.40 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 67% | 33% | 44% | 56% | 31% | 69% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2026-04-12 | Alverca | 3 - 1 | Casa Pia |
| 2025-11-29 | Casa Pia | 0 - 2 | Alverca |
Alverca last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Benfica | 1 - 0 | Alverca |
| 2026-10-24 | Alverca | 0 - 1 | Arouca |
| 2026-10-18 | Tondela | 0 - 0 | Alverca |
| 2026-10-12 | Famalicao | 1 - 4 | Alverca |
| 2026-09-19 | Alverca | 1 - 0 | Rio Ave |
| 2026-09-12 | Nacional Madeira | 1 - 3 | Alverca |
| 2026-09-05 | Alverca | 1 - 2 | SC Braga |
| 2026-08-29 | Alverca | 1 - 1 | Santa Clara |
| 2026-08-22 | Sporting CP | 3 - 1 | Alverca |
| 2026-08-15 | Alverca | 2 - 2 | Estrela Amadora |
| 2026-08-09 | Porto | 2 - 0 | Alverca |
| 2026-07-25 | Mafra | 1 - 0 | Alverca |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 58% | 42% | 33% |
Casa Pia last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Casa Pia | 0 - 2 | Sporting CP |
| 2026-10-24 | Estrela Amadora | 0 - 2 | Casa Pia |
| 2026-10-10 | Casa Pia | 0 - 1 | Santa Clara |
| 2026-09-20 | Estoril Praia | 1 - 2 | Casa Pia |
| 2026-09-12 | Casa Pia | 1 - 4 | Porto |
| 2026-09-06 | V. Guimaraes | 0 - 0 | Casa Pia |
| 2026-08-30 | Casa Pia | 0 - 1 | Moreirense |
| 2026-08-24 | Gil Vicente | 2 - 0 | Casa Pia |
| 2026-08-17 | Casa Pia | 0 - 7 | Benfica |
| 2026-08-08 | Maritimo | 1 - 0 | Casa Pia |
| 2026-07-18 | Estrela Amadora | 1 - 2 | Casa Pia |
| 2026-05-28 | Casa Pia | 2 - 0 | Torreense |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Table Primeira Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | +21 | 30 |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | +19 | 25 |
| 3 | Sporting CP | 10 | +12 | 21 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | +9 | 21 |
| 5 | Arouca | 10 | +6 | 20 |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 10 | +3 | 20 |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | SC Braga | 10 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 10 | -4 | 14 |
| 10 | Alverca | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Estrela Amadora | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | V. Guimaraes | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| 14 | Maritimo | 10 | -12 | 8 |
| 15 | Nacional Madeira | 10 | -9 | 7 |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 10 | -14 | 7 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 10 | -14 | 7 |
| 18 | Estoril Praia | 10 | -14 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Alverca | |
| Casa Pia | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Alverca | Casa Pia |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | ||
| 2 | Benfica | ||
| 3 | Sporting CP | ||
| 4 | Santa Clara | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Arouca | 0 - 1 | |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | ||
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 2 - 0 | |
| 8 | SC Braga | 1 - 2 | |
| 9 | Moreirense | ||
| 10 | Alverca | - | |
| 11 | Famalicao | ||
| 12 | Estrela Amadora | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 |
| 13 | V. Guimaraes | 0 - 0 | |
| 14 | Maritimo | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Nacional Madeira | ||
| 16 | Rio Ave | 1 - 0 | |
| 17 | Casa Pia | - | |
| 18 | Estoril Praia | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Alverca | Casa Pia | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 13 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 30% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Primeira Liga
| Matches (90) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 39% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (241) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.68 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.29 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.39 |
| Home Team Scored in | 71% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Alverca next 6 games
| 2026-11-28 | Academico Viseu | - | Alverca |
| 2026-12-06 | Alverca | - | Moreirense |
| 2026-12-13 | V. Guimaraes | - | Alverca |
| 2026-12-20 | Alverca | - | Gil Vicente |
| 2026-12-27 | Estoril Praia | - | Alverca |
| 2027-01-10 | Alverca | - | Maritimo |
Casa Pia next 6 games
| 2026-11-30 | Casa Pia | - | SC Braga |
| 2026-12-06 | Rio Ave | - | Casa Pia |
| 2026-12-13 | Casa Pia | - | Nacional Madeira |
| 2026-12-20 | Arouca | - | Casa Pia |
| 2026-12-27 | Casa Pia | - | Famalicao |
| 2027-01-10 | Academico Viseu | - | Casa Pia |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.68 | 3.90 | 4.50 |
| Probability | 47% | 27% | 26% |
| 1 @ 1.68 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 2.05 |
| Probability | 64% | 36% |
| 1X @ 1.18 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.98 | 1.88 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.88 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| OTS @ 1.91 | |||