Eredivisie Playoff - Netherlands
Wednesday, 13.05.2026
20:00
20:00

Almere City

Willem II
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Almere |
| Away: | Tilburg |
| Distance: | 91.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Almere City Stadion |
| Capacity: | 3 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 12 | 1.50 | 1.50 | |||
| 35% | 30% | 35% | 1.29 | 50% | 50% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 57% | 43% | 36% | 64% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-12 | Willem II | 2 - 1 | Almere City |
| 2025-08-22 | Almere City | 0 - 1 | Willem II |
| 2025-03-29 | Willem II | 0 - 2 | Almere City |
| 2024-10-04 | Almere City | 0 - 1 | Willem II |
| 2023-01-15 | Almere City | 1 - 0 | Willem II |
| 2022-10-21 | Willem II | 1 - 1 | Almere City |
| 2016-05-16 | Willem II | 5 - 2 | Almere City |
| 2016-05-13 | Almere City | 0 - 1 | Willem II |
| 2014-04-25 | Almere City | 1 - 2 | Willem II |
| 2013-11-08 | Willem II | 5 - 0 | Almere City |
| 2012-04-27 | Almere City | 1 - 4 | Willem II |
| 2011-11-18 | Willem II | 1 - 2 | Almere City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 3 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 25% |
Almere City last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | De Graafschap | 2 - 2 | Almere City |
| 2026-05-06 | Almere City | 3 - 1 | De Graafschap |
| 2026-05-02 | Almere City | 3 - 0 | Den Bosch |
| 2026-04-29 | Den Bosch | 2 - 3 | Almere City |
| 2026-04-24 | VVV-Venlo | 3 - 1 | Almere City |
| 2026-04-17 | Almere City | 4 - 1 | Dordrecht |
| 2026-04-12 | Willem II | 2 - 1 | Almere City |
| 2026-04-06 | Almere City | 1 - 2 | Den Bosch |
| 2026-04-03 | Almere City | 3 - 2 | TOP Oss |
| 2026-03-20 | Jong Ajax | 0 - 2 | Almere City |
| 2026-03-17 | Almere City | 2 - 2 | RKC Waalwijk |
| 2026-03-13 | Vitesse | 1 - 3 | Almere City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 8 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 100% | 92% | 67% |
Willem II last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Willem II | 1 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk |
| 2026-05-05 | RKC Waalwijk | 0 - 1 | Willem II |
| 2026-04-24 | Dordrecht | 1 - 2 | Willem II |
| 2026-04-17 | Willem II | 3 - 0 | Jong AZ |
| 2026-04-12 | Willem II | 2 - 1 | Almere City |
| 2026-04-06 | Roda Kerkrade | 0 - 1 | Willem II |
| 2026-04-03 | Willem II | 1 - 0 | Jong PSV |
| 2026-03-28 | Willem II | 0 - 2 | De Graafschap |
| 2026-03-22 | MVV Maastricht | 0 - 5 | Willem II |
| 2026-03-13 | TOP Oss | 1 - 3 | Willem II |
| 2026-03-08 | Willem II | 1 - 1 | Den Bosch |
| 2026-02-27 | Emmen | 0 - 3 | Willem II |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | |
| 75% | 17% | 8% | 75% | 50% | 17% |
Table Eerste Divisie
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADO Den Haag | 38 | +53 | 89 |
| 2 | Cambuur | 38 | +27 | 78 |
| 3 | Willem II | 38 | +17 | 68 |
| 4 | De Graafschap | 38 | +16 | 63 |
| 5 | Almere City | 38 | +15 | 58 |
| 6 | RKC Waalwijk | 38 | +12 | 58 |
| 7 | Jong PSV | 38 | +2 | 56 |
| 8 | Roda Kerkrade | 38 | +5 | 55 |
| 9 | Den Bosch | 38 | -4 | 51 |
| 10 | Dordrecht | 38 | -8 | 47 |
| 11 | FC Eindhoven | 38 | -18 | 47 |
| 12 | Jong Utrecht | 38 | -4 | 46 |
| 13 | VVV-Venlo | 38 | -8 | 45 |
| 14 | Emmen | 38 | -14 | 45 |
| 15 | Vitesse | 38 | +9 | 44 |
| 16 | TOP Oss | 38 | -10 | 44 |
| 17 | Jong AZ | 38 | -15 | 40 |
| 18 | Helmond Sport | 38 | -20 | 39 |
| 19 | MVV Maastricht | 38 | -32 | 38 |
| 20 | Jong Ajax | 38 | -23 | 35 |
Almere City next 1 games
| 2026-05-16 | Willem II | - | Almere City |
Willem II next 1 games
| 2026-05-16 | Willem II | - | Almere City |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.55 |
| Probability | 35% | 30% | 35% |
| 12 @ 1.29 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Probability | 50% | 50% |
| 1X @ 1.50 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.65 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||