Primera - Uruguay
Tuesday, 03.11.2026
01:00
01:00

Albion

Dep. Maldonado
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Montevideo |
| Away: | Maldonado |
| Distance: | 111.3 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 01:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2 | 1.62 | 1.36 | |||
| 38% | 6% | 56% | 2.15 | 40% | 60% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.98 | 3.00 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 47% | 53% | 27% | 73% |
H2H last 6 games
| 2026-10-15 | Dep. Maldonado | 4 - 1 | Albion |
| 2026-07-11 | Dep. Maldonado | 1 - 1 | Albion |
| 2026-04-25 | Dep. Maldonado | 1 - 2 | Albion |
| 2022-10-24 | Albion | 1 - 3 | Dep. Maldonado |
| 2022-07-15 | Albion | 2 - 3 | Dep. Maldonado |
| 2022-06-04 | Dep. Maldonado | 0 - 0 | Albion |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 83% | 67% | 50% |
Albion last 12 games
| 2026-10-24 | Central Espanol | 1 - 3 | Albion |
| 2026-10-18 | Albion | 2 - 1 | Mont. City Torque |
| 2026-10-15 | Dep. Maldonado | 4 - 1 | Albion |
| 2026-10-11 | Cerro Largo Melo | 0 - 1 | Albion |
| 2026-10-03 | Albion | 3 - 2 | Defensor Sp. |
| 2026-09-29 | Mont. Wanderers | 2 - 1 | Albion |
| 2026-09-20 | Albion | 1 - 3 | Juventud de LP |
| 2026-09-16 | Albion | 0 - 0 | River Plate M. |
| 2026-09-14 | Penarol | 3 - 1 | Albion |
| 2026-09-07 | Albion | 0 - 1 | Progreso M. |
| 2026-09-03 | Albion | 2 - 1 | Progreso M. |
| 2026-08-31 | Racing Club M. | 1 - 0 | Albion |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 67% | 67% | 42% |
Dep. Maldonado last 12 games
| 2026-10-24 | Dep. Maldonado | 2 - 1 | Danubio |
| 2026-10-20 | Nacional M. | 3 - 2 | Dep. Maldonado |
| 2026-10-15 | Dep. Maldonado | 4 - 1 | Albion |
| 2026-10-10 | Dep. Maldonado | 1 - 1 | Liverpool M. |
| 2026-10-03 | Dep. Maldonado | 3 - 0 | Central Espanol |
| 2026-09-27 | Mont. City Torque | 0 - 2 | Dep. Maldonado |
| 2026-09-24 | CA Cerro | 1 - 2 | Dep. Maldonado |
| 2026-09-19 | Dep. Maldonado | 2 - 0 | Cerro Largo Melo |
| 2026-09-13 | Defensor Sp. | 1 - 0 | Dep. Maldonado |
| 2026-09-10 | Dep. Maldonado | 4 - 1 | Mont. Wanderers |
| 2026-09-05 | Dep. Maldonado | 2 - 0 | Mont. Wanderers |
| 2026-09-02 | Sportivo Cerrito | 0 - 2 | Dep. Maldonado |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | |
| 75% | 8% | 17% | 92% | 50% | 25% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liverpool M. | 13 | +14 | 30 |
| 2 | Mont. City Torque | 13 | +12 | 28 |
| 3 | Nacional M. | 13 | +6 | 26 |
| 4 | Penarol | 13 | +8 | 22 |
| 5 | Dep. Maldonado | 12 | +8 | 21 |
| 6 | Racing Club M. | 13 | +4 | 19 |
| 7 | Progreso M. | 13 | -2 | 19 |
| 8 | Juventud de LP | 13 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | CA Cerro | 13 | -4 | 18 |
| 10 | Mont. Wanderers | 13 | -5 | 16 |
| 11 | Boston River | 13 | -2 | 15 |
| 12 | Albion | 12 | -5 | 12 |
| 13 | Defensor Sp. | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 14 | Danubio | 13 | -8 | 10 |
| 15 | Cerro Largo Melo | 13 | -7 | 9 |
| 16 | Central Espanol | 13 | -14 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Albion | |
| Dep. Maldonado | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Albion | Dep. Maldonado |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liverpool M. | ||
| 2 | Mont. City Torque | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 3 | Nacional M. | 3 - 2 | |
| 4 | Penarol | ||
| 5 | Dep. Maldonado | - | |
| 6 | Racing Club M. | ||
| 7 | Progreso M. | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 8 | Juventud de LP | 1 - 3 | 2 - 0 |
| 9 | CA Cerro | ||
| 10 | Mont. Wanderers | ||
| 11 | Boston River | 2 - 3 | |
| 12 | Albion | - | |
| 13 | Defensor Sp. | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 14 | Danubio | ||
| 15 | Cerro Largo Melo | ||
| 16 | Central Espanol |
Teams League Statistic
| Albion | Dep. Maldonado | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 8 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 92% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (103) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 86% |
| Goals (245) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.38 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.28 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.10 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% |
Albion next games
No data in the system
Dep. Maldonado next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.15 |
| Probability | 38% | 6% | 56% |
| 2 @ 2.15 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 40% | 60% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.98 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.98 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| OTS @ 2.10 | |||