Pro-League - UAE
Sunday, 08.11.2026
17:30
17:30

Al-Wahda

Al-Ain
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Abu Dhabi |
| Away: | Al Ain |
| Distance: | 144.5 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.04 | 3.72 | 1.69 | 1 | 1.98 | 1.19 | |||
| 51% | 5% | 44% | 4.04 | 53% | 47% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 3.92 | 1.68 | 2.05 | 2.79 | 1.39 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 53% | 47% | 36% | 64% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-01 | Al-Ain | 0 - 0 | Al-Wahda |
| 2026-03-17 | Al-Wahda | 0 - 1 | Al-Ain |
| 2026-01-17 | Al-Ain | 2 - 2 | Al-Wahda |
| 2025-02-27 | Al-Wahda | 2 - 1 | Al-Ain |
| 2024-10-06 | Al-Ain | 1 - 2 | Al-Wahda |
| 2024-05-20 | Al-Wahda | 0 - 2 | Al-Ain |
| 2024-05-03 | Al-Wahda | 1 - 0 | Al-Ain |
| 2024-02-18 | Al-Ain | 1 - 0 | Al-Wahda |
| 2023-12-16 | Al-Ain | 0 - 2 | Al-Wahda |
| 2023-03-10 | Al-Wahda | 0 - 3 | Al-Ain |
| 2022-12-16 | Al-Wahda | 1 - 1 | Al-Ain |
| 2022-12-12 | Al-Ain | 0 - 0 | Al-Wahda |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 58% | 33% | 8% |
Al-Wahda last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | Al-Wahda | 1 - 2 | Al-Khalidiya |
| 2026-10-28 | Al-Khalidiya | 1 - 2 | Al-Wahda |
| 2026-10-23 | Al Fujairah | 0 - 1 | Al-Wahda |
| 2026-10-18 | Khor Fakkan | 2 - 3 | Al-Wahda |
| 2026-10-14 | Nasaf Qarshi | 1 - 2 | Al-Wahda |
| 2026-10-09 | Al-Wahda | 2 - 0 | Al Dhafra Club |
| 2026-10-01 | Baniyas SC | 3 - 1 | Al-Wahda |
| 2026-09-20 | Al-Jazira | 1 - 0 | Al-Wahda |
| 2026-09-16 | Al-Wahda | 3 - 2 | Al Kuwait |
| 2026-09-11 | Al-Wahda | 1 - 0 | Al Sharjah |
| 2026-09-06 | Al Dhafra Club | 0 - 1 | Al-Wahda |
| 2026-08-30 | Al-Wahda | 2 - 1 | Baniyas SC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 3 | |
| 75% | 0% | 25% | 67% | 58% | 25% |
Al-Ain last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Al-Ittihad | 1 - 4 | Al-Ain |
| 2026-10-26 | Al-Ain | 2 - 1 | Tractor |
| 2026-10-22 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 2 - 2 | Al-Ain |
| 2026-10-17 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 2 - 0 | Al-Ain |
| 2026-10-12 | Al-Quwa AJ | 1 - 4 | Al-Ain |
| 2026-10-08 | Al-Ain | 2 - 2 | Al Ittihad Kalba |
| 2026-10-02 | Al-Ain | 2 - 3 | Ajman Club |
| 2026-09-19 | Al-Wasl Dubai | 3 - 2 | Al-Ain |
| 2026-09-15 | Al-Ain | 4 - 0 | Al-Nassr Riyadh |
| 2026-09-10 | Al-Ain | 2 - 2 | Al-Wasl Dubai |
| 2026-09-04 | Al Ittihad Kalba | 0 - 2 | Al-Ain |
| 2026-08-29 | Al-Ain | 2 - 1 | Al-Nasr Dubai |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 8 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 100% | 83% | 67% |
Table Pro-League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Jazira | 6 | +9 | 14 |
| 2 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 6 | +7 | 13 |
| 3 | Al-Wasl Dubai | 6 | +11 | 13 |
| 4 | Al-Ain | 6 | +5 | 13 |
| 5 | Al-Wahda | 6 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Al Sharjah | 6 | +5 | 12 |
| 7 | Ajman Club | 6 | -3 | 9 |
| 8 | Al-Nasr Dubai | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | Dubai United | 6 | -5 | 7 |
| 10 | Al Dhafra Club | 6 | -2 | 6 |
| 11 | Al Ittihad Kalba | 6 | -7 | 5 |
| 12 | Khor Fakkan | 6 | -8 | 4 |
| 13 | Hatta Club | 6 | -8 | 3 |
| 14 | Baniyas SC | 6 | -7 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Al-Wahda | |
| Al-Ain | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Al-Wahda | Al-Ain |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Jazira | ||
| 2 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 2 - 0 | |
| 3 | Al-Wasl Dubai | ||
| 4 | Al-Ain | - | |
| 5 | Al-Wahda | - | |
| 6 | Al Sharjah | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Ajman Club | 2 - 3 | |
| 8 | Al-Nasr Dubai | ||
| 9 | Dubai United | ||
| 10 | Al Dhafra Club | ||
| 11 | Al Ittihad Kalba | 0 - 2 | |
| 12 | Khor Fakkan | ||
| 13 | Hatta Club | ||
| 14 | Baniyas SC | 2 - 1 | 2 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| Al-Wahda | Al-Ain | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Pro-League
| Matches (42) | |
| Home Win | 38% |
| Draw | 14% |
| Away Win | 48% |
| Completed Matches | 23% |
| Goals (142) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.38 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.67 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.71 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 79% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% |
Al-Wahda next 5 games
| 2026-11-21 | Dubai United | - | Al-Wahda |
| 2026-12-03 | Al-Wahda | - | Al-Wasl Dubai |
| 2026-12-13 | Al Ittihad Kalba | - | Al-Wahda |
| 2026-12-25 | Shabab Al-Ahli | - | Al-Wahda |
| 2026-12-29 | Al-Wahda | - | Al-Jazira |
Al-Ain next 5 games
| 2026-11-19 | Al-Ain | - | Al Dhafra Club |
| 2026-12-03 | Al-Jazira | - | Al-Ain |
| 2026-12-12 | Al-Ain | - | Hatta Club |
| 2026-12-26 | Al Sharjah | - | Al-Ain |
| 2026-12-30 | Dubai United | - | Al-Ain |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.04 | 3.72 | 1.69 |
| Probability | 51% | 5% | 44% |
| 1 @ 4.04 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.98 | 1.19 |
| Probability | 53% | 47% |
| 1X @ 1.98 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 3.92 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.68 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.68 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.79 | 1.39 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.39 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.65 | |||