Pro-League - UAE
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:30
17:30

Al Sharjah

Shabab Al-Ahli
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Sharjah |
| Away: | Dubai |
| Distance: | 21.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.85 | 3.48 | 2.15 | X2 | 1.60 | 1.35 | |||
| 39% | 16% | 45% | 1.35 | 46% | 54% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.10 | 1.66 | 2.09 | 2.67 | 1.42 | ||||||
| 84% | 16% | 53% | 47% | 42% | 58% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-05 | Al Sharjah | 1 - 4 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| 2025-12-27 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 2 - 3 | Al Sharjah |
| 2025-10-30 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 2 - 0 | Al Sharjah |
| 2025-05-09 | Al Sharjah | 1 - 2 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| 2025-03-28 | Al Sharjah | 0 - 0 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| 2025-03-23 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 2 - 2 | Al Sharjah |
| 2025-03-18 | Al Sharjah | 1 - 3 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| 2025-03-12 | Al Sharjah | 1 - 1 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| 2025-03-05 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 1 - 1 | Al Sharjah |
| 2024-10-27 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 2 - 1 | Al Sharjah |
| 2024-05-06 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 3 - 1 | Al Sharjah |
| 2024-04-03 | Al Sharjah | 3 - 4 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 6 | |
| 8% | 33% | 58% | 92% | 67% | 50% |
Al Sharjah last 12 games
| 2026-10-24 | Al Sharjah | 1 - 0 | Al Urooba Club |
| 2026-10-18 | Ajman Club | 1 - 3 | Al Sharjah |
| 2026-10-09 | Al Sharjah | 0 - 0 | Al-Jazira |
| 2026-10-01 | Al Sharjah | 2 - 1 | Al Dhafra Club |
| 2026-09-19 | Ajman Club | 3 - 2 | Al Sharjah |
| 2026-09-11 | Al-Wahda | 1 - 0 | Al Sharjah |
| 2026-09-05 | Al Sharjah | 4 - 3 | Dubai United |
| 2026-08-30 | Hatta Club | 0 - 3 | Al Sharjah |
| 2026-08-23 | Al Sharjah | 0 - 2 | Al-Jazira |
| 2026-08-15 | Al Dhafra Club | 1 - 3 | Al Sharjah |
| 2026-07-27 | Al-Sailiya | 1 - 2 | Al Sharjah |
| 2026-05-15 | Al Sharjah | 3 - 1 | Khor Fakkan |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 5 | |
| 67% | 8% | 25% | 75% | 67% | 42% |
Shabab Al-Ahli last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Al-Hilal Riyadh | 2 - 0 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| 2026-10-27 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 2 - 0 | Esteghlal Tehran |
| 2026-10-22 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 2 - 2 | Al-Ain |
| 2026-10-17 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 2 - 0 | Al-Ain |
| 2026-10-13 | Al-Ittihad | 1 - 2 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| 2026-10-08 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 2 - 1 | Dubai United |
| 2026-10-02 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 1 - 1 | Al-Nasr Dubai |
| 2026-09-19 | Hatta Club | 2 - 2 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| 2026-09-14 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 1 - 0 | Tractor |
| 2026-09-10 | Dubai United | 1 - 1 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| 2026-09-05 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 1 - 3 | Al-Jazira |
| 2026-08-28 | Al-Wasl Dubai | 0 - 1 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 83% | 42% | 25% |
Table Pro-League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Jazira | 6 | +9 | 14 |
| 2 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 6 | +7 | 13 |
| 3 | Al-Wasl Dubai | 6 | +11 | 13 |
| 4 | Al-Ain | 6 | +5 | 13 |
| 5 | Al-Wahda | 6 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Al Sharjah | 6 | +5 | 12 |
| 7 | Ajman Club | 6 | -3 | 9 |
| 8 | Al-Nasr Dubai | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | Dubai United | 6 | -5 | 7 |
| 10 | Al Dhafra Club | 6 | -2 | 6 |
| 11 | Al Ittihad Kalba | 6 | -7 | 5 |
| 12 | Khor Fakkan | 6 | -8 | 4 |
| 13 | Hatta Club | 6 | -8 | 3 |
| 14 | Baniyas SC | 6 | -7 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Al Sharjah | |
| Shabab Al-Ahli | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Al Sharjah | Shabab Al-Ahli |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Jazira | 0 - 2 | |
| 2 | Shabab Al-Ahli | - | |
| 3 | Al-Wasl Dubai | 0 - 1 | |
| 4 | Al-Ain | ||
| 5 | Al-Wahda | ||
| 6 | Al Sharjah | - | |
| 7 | Ajman Club | ||
| 8 | Al-Nasr Dubai | ||
| 9 | Dubai United | 4 - 3 | 1 - 1 |
| 10 | Al Dhafra Club | ||
| 11 | Al Ittihad Kalba | ||
| 12 | Khor Fakkan | 1 - 5 | |
| 13 | Hatta Club | ||
| 14 | Baniyas SC |
Teams League Statistic
| Al Sharjah | Shabab Al-Ahli | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 13 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.17 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Pro-League
| Matches (42) | |
| Home Win | 38% |
| Draw | 14% |
| Away Win | 48% |
| Completed Matches | 23% |
| Goals (142) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.38 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.67 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.71 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 79% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% |
Al Sharjah next 5 games
| 2026-11-20 | Al Ittihad Kalba | - | Al Sharjah |
| 2026-12-05 | Al Sharjah | - | Khor Fakkan |
| 2026-12-12 | Al-Wasl Dubai | - | Al Sharjah |
| 2026-12-26 | Al Sharjah | - | Al-Ain |
| 2026-12-30 | Baniyas SC | - | Al Sharjah |
Shabab Al-Ahli next 5 games
| 2026-11-20 | Shabab Al-Ahli | - | Ajman Club |
| 2026-12-04 | Al-Nasr Dubai | - | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| 2026-12-12 | Baniyas SC | - | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| 2026-12-25 | Shabab Al-Ahli | - | Al-Wahda |
| 2026-12-29 | Hatta Club | - | Shabab Al-Ahli |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.85 | 3.48 | 2.15 |
| Probability | 39% | 16% | 45% |
| X2 @ 1.35 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.60 | 1.35 |
| Probability | 46% | 54% |
| X2 @ 1.35 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.10 | |
| Probability | 84% | 16% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.66 | 2.09 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.66 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.67 | 1.42 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.42 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.54 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.54 | |||