Stars League - Qatar
Saturday, 07.11.2026
16:15
16:15

Al-Shamal SC

Al-Sailiya
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Madinat ash Shamal |
| Away: | Doha / Al Rayyan |
| Distance: | 98.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:15 (17:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 4.43 | 5.60 | 1 | 1.10 | 2.55 | |||
| 78% | 18% | 4% | 1.40 | 94% | 6% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 5.31 | 1.43 | 2.53 | 2.14 | 1.61 | ||||||
| 90% | 10% | 72% | 28% | 63% | 37% |
H2H last 10 games
| 2026-01-30 | Al-Shamal SC | 0 - 0 | Al-Sailiya |
| 2025-08-30 | Al-Sailiya | 1 - 2 | Al-Shamal SC |
| 2023-02-05 | Al-Shamal SC | 0 - 5 | Al-Sailiya |
| 2022-08-10 | Al-Sailiya | 2 - 1 | Al-Shamal SC |
| 2022-04-13 | Al-Shamal SC | 2 - 3 | Al-Sailiya |
| 2022-01-07 | Al-Sailiya | 0 - 2 | Al-Shamal SC |
| 2021-09-16 | Al-Shamal SC | 2 - 3 | Al-Sailiya |
| 2021-04-29 | Al-Sailiya | 4 - 2 | Al-Shamal SC |
| 2015-03-06 | Al-Sailiya | 2 - 1 | Al-Shamal SC |
| 2014-10-18 | Al-Shamal SC | 2 - 2 | Al-Sailiya |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 5 | |
| 20% | 20% | 60% | 90% | 80% | 50% |
Al-Shamal SC last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Esteghlal Tehran | 1 - 0 | Al-Shamal SC |
| 2026-10-30 | Al-Sadd | 4 - 1 | Al-Shamal SC |
| 2026-10-27 | Al-Shamal SC | 3 - 1 | Al-Hilal Riyadh |
| 2026-10-23 | Al-Shamal SC | 2 - 3 | Qatar SC |
| 2026-10-17 | Lusail SC | 0 - 0 | Al-Shamal SC |
| 2026-10-12 | Tractor | 0 - 0 | Al-Shamal SC |
| 2026-10-08 | Al-Shamal SC | 0 - 4 | Al-Duhail |
| 2026-10-01 | Al-Shamal SC | 2 - 1 | Muaither SC |
| 2026-09-14 | Al-Shamal SC | 1 - 1 | Al-Ittihad |
| 2026-09-10 | Al-Shamal SC | 1 - 1 | Al-Wakrah SC |
| 2026-09-04 | Al-Shamal SC | 4 - 2 | Al-Shahania SC |
| 2026-09-01 | Al-Shamal SC | 3 - 3 | Al-Rayyan |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 6 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 75% | 58% | 50% |
Al-Sailiya last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Al-Sailiya | 1 - 2 | Lusail SC |
| 2026-10-23 | Al-Sailiya | 1 - 6 | Al-Rayyan |
| 2026-10-17 | Al-Sailiya | 2 - 2 | Qatar SC |
| 2026-10-10 | Al-Ahli Doha | 5 - 0 | Al-Sailiya |
| 2026-09-28 | Al-Sailiya | 1 - 1 | Al-Rayyan |
| 2026-09-20 | Al-Wakrah SC | 1 - 0 | Al-Sailiya |
| 2026-09-10 | Al-Sailiya | 3 - 6 | Al-Sadd |
| 2026-09-03 | Al-Sailiya | 0 - 2 | Al-Arabi Doha |
| 2026-08-29 | Al-Shahania SC | 3 - 2 | Al-Sailiya |
| 2026-08-22 | Al-Duhail | 2 - 0 | Al-Sailiya |
| 2026-07-27 | Al-Sailiya | 1 - 2 | Al Sharjah |
| 2026-07-20 | Al-Sailiya | 0 - 4 | Al-Nasr Dubai |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 6 | |
| 0% | 17% | 83% | 92% | 67% | 50% |
Table Stars League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Sadd | 8 | +17 | 18 |
| 2 | Al-Rayyan | 8 | +13 | 18 |
| 3 | Al-Duhail | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 4 | Al-Arabi Doha | 8 | +8 | 13 |
| 5 | Al-Ahli Doha | 8 | -1 | 11 |
| 6 | Al-Wakrah SC | 8 | -2 | 11 |
| 7 | Lusail SC | 8 | +1 | 9 |
| 8 | Al-Gharafa | 8 | -3 | 9 |
| 9 | Al-Shamal SC | 8 | -4 | 9 |
| 10 | Al-Shahania SC | 8 | -12 | 7 |
| 11 | Qatar SC | 8 | -9 | 6 |
| 12 | Al-Sailiya | 8 | -19 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Al-Shamal SC | |
| Al-Sailiya | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Al-Shamal SC | Al-Sailiya |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Sadd | ||
| 2 | Al-Rayyan | ||
| 3 | Al-Duhail | 0 - 4 | 2 - 0 |
| 4 | Al-Arabi Doha | ||
| 5 | Al-Ahli Doha | 5 - 0 | |
| 6 | Al-Wakrah SC | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Lusail SC | ||
| 8 | Al-Gharafa | ||
| 9 | Al-Shamal SC | - | |
| 10 | Al-Shahania SC | 4 - 2 | 3 - 2 |
| 11 | Qatar SC | 2 - 3 | |
| 12 | Al-Sailiya | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Al-Shamal SC | Al-Sailiya | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 13 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 1.62 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 2.12 | 3.50 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 62% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 3.33 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 67% |
Overall Statistics for Stars League
| Matches (48) | |
| Home Win | 38% |
| Draw | 29% |
| Away Win | 33% |
| Completed Matches | 36% |
| Goals (169) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.52 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.71 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.81 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 54% |
Al-Shamal SC next 2 games
| 2026-11-19 | Al-Ahli Doha | - | Al-Shamal SC |
| 2026-11-29 | Al-Shamal SC | - | Al-Rayyan |
Al-Sailiya next 2 games
| 2026-11-21 | Al-Wakrah SC | - | Al-Sailiya |
| 2026-11-27 | Al-Sailiya | - | Al-Gharafa |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 4.43 | 5.60 |
| Probability | 78% | 18% | 4% |
| 1 @ 1.40 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 2.55 |
| Probability | 94% | 6% |
| 1X @ 1.10 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 5.31 | |
| Probability | 90% | 10% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.11 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.43 | 2.53 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.43 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.14 | 1.61 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 2.14 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.59 | 2.18 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| BTS @ 1.59 | |||