Professional League - Saudi Arabia
Friday, 16.10.2026
15:15
15:15

Al-Qadsiah

Abha Club
2 - 1
(1 - 0, 1 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Al Khobar |
| Away: | Abha |
| Distance: | 1 196.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:15 (16:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1 | 1.03 | 6.00 | |||
| 69% | 25% | 6% | 1.13 | 91% | 9% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 8.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.00 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 58% | 42% | 42% | 58% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2021-05-30 | Al-Qadsiah | 1 - 1 | Abha Club |
| 2021-01-24 | Abha Club | 2 - 2 | Al-Qadsiah |
Al-Qadsiah last 12 games
| 2026-10-12 | Pakhtakor | 1 - 1 | Al-Qadsiah |
| 2026-10-09 | Al-Kholood | 0 - 5 | Al-Qadsiah |
| 2026-09-14 | Al-Qadsiah | 2 - 1 | Al-Wasl Dubai |
| 2026-09-11 | Al-Qadsiah | 3 - 3 | Al-Ettifaq |
| 2026-09-08 | Al-Qadsiah | 3 - 2 | Al-Ahli Jeddah |
| 2026-09-03 | Diriyah Club | 0 - 2 | Al-Qadsiah |
| 2026-08-30 | Al-Qadsiah | 3 - 1 | Al-Faisaly |
| 2026-08-24 | Neom SC | 0 - 2 | Al-Qadsiah |
| 2026-08-21 | Al-Qadsiah | 0 - 1 | Al-Ittihad |
| 2026-08-17 | Al-Tai | 0 - 5 | Al-Qadsiah |
| 2026-08-13 | Al-Shabab | 1 - 3 | Al-Qadsiah |
| 2026-07-26 | Levante | 1 - 0 | Al-Qadsiah |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 6 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 83% | 58% | 50% |
Abha Club last 12 games
| 2026-09-13 | Diriyah Club | 0 - 0 | Abha Club |
| 2026-09-09 | Al-Nassr Riyadh | 2 - 1 | Abha Club |
| 2026-09-04 | Abha Club | 0 - 1 | Al-Ettifaq |
| 2026-08-28 | Al-Fayha | 3 - 2 | Abha Club |
| 2026-08-25 | Abha Club | 1 - 1 | Al-Khaleej |
| 2026-08-22 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 4 - 0 | Abha Club |
| 2026-08-16 | Al-Orobah | 0 - 0 | Abha Club |
| 2026-08-13 | Abha Club | 1 - 2 | Al-Hazem |
| 2026-07-31 | Caykur Rizespor | 0 - 0 | Abha Club |
| 2025-09-22 | Abha Club | 1 - 1 | Al-Shabab |
| 2024-09-25 | Abha Club | 1 - 1 | Al-Taawoun |
| 2024-05-27 | Al-Hazem | 2 - 1 | Abha Club |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 2 | |
| 0% | 50% | 50% | 67% | 42% | 17% |
Table Professional League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Hilal Riyadh | 8 | +19 | 21 |
| 2 | Al-Qadsiah | 8 | +13 | 19 |
| 3 | Al-Nassr Riyadh | 8 | +12 | 19 |
| 4 | Al-Ittihad | 8 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Neom SC | 8 | +7 | 16 |
| 6 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 8 | +10 | 15 |
| 7 | Al-Ettifaq | 8 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | Al-Kholood | 9 | -4 | 12 |
| 9 | Diriyah Club | 8 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Al-Hazem | 9 | -3 | 9 |
| 11 | Al-Khaleej | 9 | -5 | 9 |
| 12 | Al-Riyadh | 8 | -8 | 9 |
| 13 | Al-Shabab | 8 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | Al-Fayha | 9 | -6 | 7 |
| 15 | Al-Faisaly | 8 | -7 | 6 |
| 16 | Al-Fateh | 9 | -10 | 6 |
| 17 | Al-Taawoun | 8 | -12 | 3 |
| 18 | Abha Club | 7 | -8 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Al-Qadsiah | |
| Abha Club | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Al-Qadsiah | Abha Club |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Hilal Riyadh | ||
| 2 | Al-Qadsiah | - | |
| 3 | Al-Nassr Riyadh | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Al-Ittihad | 0 - 1 | |
| 5 | Neom SC | ||
| 6 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 3 - 2 | 4 - 0 |
| 7 | Al-Ettifaq | 3 - 3 | |
| 8 | Al-Kholood | ||
| 9 | Diriyah Club | 0 - 0 | |
| 10 | Al-Hazem | ||
| 11 | Al-Khaleej | ||
| 12 | Al-Riyadh | ||
| 13 | Al-Shabab | ||
| 14 | Al-Fayha | 3 - 2 | |
| 15 | Al-Faisaly | 3 - 1 | |
| 16 | Al-Fateh | ||
| 17 | Al-Taawoun | ||
| 18 | Abha Club | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Al-Qadsiah | Abha Club | |
| Wins | 6 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 21 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.62 | 0.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.86 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 62% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.25 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Professional League
| Matches (74) | |
| Home Win | 39% |
| Draw | 30% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 24% |
| Goals (212) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.86 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.45 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.42 |
| Home Team Scored in | 65% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% |
Al-Qadsiah next 6 games
| 2026-10-20 | Al-Taawoun | - | Al-Qadsiah |
| 2026-10-23 | Al-Qadsiah | - | Al-Hilal Riyadh |
| 2026-10-26 | Al-Qadsiah | - | Al-Sadd |
| 2026-10-29 | Al-Riyadh | - | Al-Qadsiah |
| 2026-11-02 | Al-Gharafa | - | Al-Qadsiah |
| 2026-11-05 | Al-Qadsiah | - | Al-Fayha |
Abha Club next 6 games
| 2026-10-19 | Abha Club | - | Al-Kholood |
| 2026-10-24 | Neom SC | - | Abha Club |
| 2026-10-27 | Abha Club | - | Al-Faisaly |
| 2026-10-30 | Abha Club | - | Al-Ittihad |
| 2026-11-05 | Abha Club | - | Al-Shabab |
| 2026-11-20 | Al-Taawoun | - | Abha Club |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 8.00 | 15.00 |
| Probability | 69% | 25% | 6% |
| 1 @ 1.13 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.03 | 6.00 |
| Probability | 91% | 9% |
| 1X @ 1.03 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.08 | 8.00 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.08 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 2.00 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 2.00 | |||