Pro-League - UAE
Saturday, 16.05.2026
17:30
17:30

Al-Jazira

Baniyas SC
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Abu Dhabi |
| Away: | Abu Dhabi |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 3.93 | 5.63 | 1 | 1.08 | 2.30 | |||
| 59% | 14% | 27% | 1.42 | 68% | 32% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 4.30 | 1.56 | 2.18 | 2.38 | 1.48 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 53% | 47% | 29% | 71% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-02 | Baniyas SC | 1 - 2 | Al-Jazira |
| 2025-09-19 | Baniyas SC | 0 - 4 | Al-Jazira |
| 2025-01-31 | Al-Jazira | 0 - 1 | Baniyas SC |
| 2024-08-24 | Baniyas SC | 2 - 0 | Al-Jazira |
| 2024-05-05 | Al-Jazira | 1 - 0 | Baniyas SC |
| 2023-12-02 | Baniyas SC | 1 - 4 | Al-Jazira |
| 2023-09-15 | Al-Jazira | 1 - 1 | Baniyas SC |
| 2023-08-31 | Baniyas SC | 2 - 2 | Al-Jazira |
| 2023-02-18 | Al-Jazira | 2 - 0 | Baniyas SC |
| 2022-10-01 | Baniyas SC | 1 - 1 | Al-Jazira |
| 2022-04-30 | Baniyas SC | 1 - 1 | Al-Jazira |
| 2021-10-28 | Al-Jazira | 2 - 0 | Baniyas SC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 3 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 83% | 33% | 25% |
Al-Jazira last 12 games
| 2026-05-11 | Al-Jazira | 1 - 2 | Al-Wasl Dubai |
| 2026-05-05 | Ajman Club | 1 - 1 | Al-Jazira |
| 2026-04-24 | Al-Nasr Dubai | 3 - 2 | Al-Jazira |
| 2026-04-11 | Al-Jazira | 4 - 3 | Dibba Al Fuj. |
| 2026-04-04 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 2 - 1 | Al-Jazira |
| 2026-03-21 | Al-Jazira | 1 - 0 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| 2026-03-16 | Al-Jazira | 3 - 1 | Khor Fakkan |
| 2026-03-10 | Al Dhafra Club | 1 - 2 | Al-Jazira |
| 2026-02-26 | Al-Jazira | 5 - 0 | Al Sharjah |
| 2026-02-20 | Al-Wahda | 1 - 2 | Al-Jazira |
| 2026-02-13 | Al-Jazira | 2 - 1 | Al Ittihad Kalba |
| 2026-02-06 | Al-Jazira | 0 - 1 | Al-Ain |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 4 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 83% | 75% | 33% |
Baniyas SC last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Baniyas SC | 2 - 2 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| 2026-05-05 | Baniyas SC | 2 - 2 | Al Dhafra Club |
| 2026-04-23 | Al Ittihad Kalba | 1 - 2 | Baniyas SC |
| 2026-04-10 | Baniyas SC | 1 - 1 | Al Sharjah |
| 2026-04-05 | Khor Fakkan | 2 - 1 | Baniyas SC |
| 2026-03-18 | Ajman Club | 1 - 1 | Baniyas SC |
| 2026-03-12 | Baniyas SC | 1 - 0 | Al-Wahda |
| 2026-03-07 | Baniyas SC | 2 - 0 | Al-Wasl Dubai |
| 2026-02-27 | Al Bataeh Club | 0 - 1 | Baniyas SC |
| 2026-02-22 | Baniyas SC | 2 - 3 | Al-Ain |
| 2026-02-07 | Dibba Al Fuj. | 2 - 1 | Baniyas SC |
| 2026-02-02 | Baniyas SC | 1 - 2 | Al-Jazira |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 3 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 83% | 58% | 25% |
Table Pro-League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Ain | 25 | +40 | 65 |
| 2 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 25 | +42 | 57 |
| 3 | Al-Wasl Dubai | 25 | +9 | 45 |
| 4 | Al-Jazira | 25 | +13 | 41 |
| 5 | Al-Wahda | 25 | +13 | 40 |
| 6 | Al-Nasr Dubai | 25 | +2 | 37 |
| 7 | Ajman Club | 25 | -7 | 31 |
| 8 | Khor Fakkan | 25 | -8 | 27 |
| 9 | Baniyas SC | 25 | -11 | 27 |
| 10 | Al Sharjah | 25 | -14 | 26 |
| 11 | Al Ittihad Kalba | 25 | -15 | 24 |
| 12 | Dibba Al Fuj. | 25 | -26 | 20 |
| 13 | Al Bataeh Club | 25 | -13 | 20 |
| 14 | Al Dhafra Club | 25 | -25 | 19 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Al-Jazira | |
| Baniyas SC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Al-Jazira | Baniyas SC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Ain | 0 - 1 | 4 - 0 |
| 2 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 |
| 3 | Al-Wasl Dubai | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 4 | Al-Jazira | - | |
| 5 | Al-Wahda | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 6 | Al-Nasr Dubai | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 7 | Ajman Club | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 8 | Khor Fakkan | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 9 | Baniyas SC | - | |
| 10 | Al Sharjah | 5 - 0 | 1 - 4 |
| 11 | Al Ittihad Kalba | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 12 | Dibba Al Fuj. | 4 - 3 | 2 - 1 |
| 13 | Al Bataeh Club | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 14 | Al Dhafra Club | 4 - 2 | 0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Al-Jazira | Baniyas SC | |
| Wins | 12 | 7 |
| Draws | 5 | 6 |
| Losses | 8 | 12 |
| Goals For | 42 | 28 |
| Goals Against | 29 | 39 |
| Average Scored | 1.68 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.16 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 68% |
| Matches Conceded | 72% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 28% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 23 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.92 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 1.42 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 17% |
Overall Statistics for Pro-League
| Matches (175) | |
| Home Win | 37% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 37% |
| Completed Matches | 96% |
| Goals (490) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.80 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.42 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 51% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% |
Al-Jazira next games
No data in the system
Baniyas SC next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.42 | 3.93 | 5.63 |
| Probability | 59% | 14% | 27% |
| 1 @ 1.42 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.08 | 2.30 |
| Probability | 68% | 32% |
| 1X @ 1.08 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.16 | 4.30 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.16 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.56 | 2.18 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.56 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.48 | |
| Probability | 29% | 71% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.48 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.68 | 2.02 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.68 | |||