Premier - Kuwait
Saturday, 07.11.2026
18:40
18:40

Al Jahra

Qadsia SC Kuwait
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Al Jahra |
| Away: | Kuwait City |
| Distance: | 31.2 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:40 (19:40 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.73 | 4.87 | 1.25 | 2 | 3.17 | 1.03 | |||
| 37% | 5% | 58% | 1.25 | 38% | 62% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 4.45 | 1.52 | 2.29 | 2.26 | 1.51 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 57% | 43% | 22% | 78% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-29 | Qadsia SC Kuwait | 3 - 0 | Al Jahra |
| 2025-11-08 | Al Jahra | 0 - 2 | Qadsia SC Kuwait |
| 2023-12-23 | Qadsia SC Kuwait | 2 - 1 | Al Jahra |
| 2023-08-30 | Al Jahra | 1 - 2 | Qadsia SC Kuwait |
| 2023-02-09 | Qadsia SC Kuwait | 1 - 1 | Al Jahra |
| 2022-09-15 | Al Jahra | 3 - 1 | Qadsia SC Kuwait |
| 2020-11-06 | Qadsia SC Kuwait | 2 - 1 | Al Jahra |
| 2019-11-28 | Qadsia SC Kuwait | 3 - 2 | Al Jahra |
| 2019-02-08 | Qadsia SC Kuwait | 2 - 0 | Al Jahra |
| 2018-09-16 | Al Jahra | 0 - 2 | Qadsia SC Kuwait |
| 2018-04-10 | Al Jahra | 3 - 6 | Qadsia SC Kuwait |
| 2018-02-24 | Qadsia SC Kuwait | 1 - 2 | Al Jahra |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 3 | |
| 17% | 8% | 75% | 100% | 67% | 25% |
Al Jahra last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Al Jahra | 3 - 0 | Al Fahaheel |
| 2026-10-24 | Al Salmiya | 1 - 0 | Al Jahra |
| 2026-10-19 | Al Jahra | 0 - 1 | Kazma SC |
| 2026-10-11 | Al Salibikhaet | 1 - 1 | Al Jahra |
| 2026-09-05 | Al Kuwait | 1 - 0 | Al Jahra |
| 2026-08-30 | Al Jahra | 2 - 1 | Al Arabi Kuwait |
| 2026-08-26 | Al Shabab Kuwait | 3 - 2 | Al Jahra |
| 2026-06-26 | Al Naser Kuwait | 1 - 1 | Al Jahra |
| 2026-06-21 | Al Shabab Kuwait | 1 - 2 | Al Jahra |
| 2026-06-17 | Al Jahra | 0 - 1 | Al Tadamon |
| 2026-06-11 | Al Shabab Kuwait | 1 - 0 | Al Jahra |
| 2026-05-29 | Qadsia SC Kuwait | 3 - 0 | Al Jahra |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 58% | 42% | 8% |
Qadsia SC Kuwait last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Qadsia SC Kuwait | 0 - 3 | Al Arabi Kuwait |
| 2026-10-28 | Al Shabab Kuwait | 0 - 4 | Qadsia SC Kuwait |
| 2026-10-23 | Goa | 1 - 2 | Qadsia SC Kuwait |
| 2026-10-20 | Regar-TadAZ | 0 - 1 | Qadsia SC Kuwait |
| 2026-10-10 | Al Tadamon | 0 - 2 | Qadsia SC Kuwait |
| 2026-09-24 | Qadsia SC Kuwait | 1 - 2 | Al Fahaheel |
| 2026-09-04 | Qadsia SC Kuwait | 3 - 0 | Al Naser Kuwait |
| 2026-08-31 | Qadsia SC Kuwait | 0 - 1 | Al Kuwait |
| 2026-08-25 | Al Fahaheel | 1 - 2 | Qadsia SC Kuwait |
| 2026-06-29 | Qadsia SC Kuwait | 0 - 0 | Al Kuwait |
| 2026-06-25 | Al Fahaheel | 0 - 2 | Qadsia SC Kuwait |
| 2026-06-22 | Qadsia SC Kuwait | 1 - 2 | Kazma SC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 1 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 75% | 58% | 8% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Kuwait | 6 | +19 | 16 |
| 2 | Kazma SC | 6 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Al Naser Kuwait | 7 | -3 | 13 |
| 4 | Qadsia SC Kuwait | 6 | +6 | 12 |
| 5 | Al Salmiya | 6 | +1 | 10 |
| 6 | Al Arabi Kuwait | 6 | +4 | 9 |
| 7 | Al Fahaheel | 7 | +2 | 9 |
| 8 | Al Shabab Kuwait | 7 | -4 | 8 |
| 9 | Al Jahra | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| 10 | Al Sahel | 6 | -8 | 4 |
| 11 | Al Salibikhaet | 7 | -9 | 4 |
| 12 | Al Tadamon | 7 | -13 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Al Jahra | |
| Qadsia SC Kuwait | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Al Jahra | Qadsia SC Kuwait |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Kuwait | ||
| 2 | Kazma SC | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | Al Naser Kuwait | ||
| 4 | Qadsia SC Kuwait | - | |
| 5 | Al Salmiya | ||
| 6 | Al Arabi Kuwait | 2 - 1 | |
| 7 | Al Fahaheel | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 8 | Al Shabab Kuwait | 0 - 4 | |
| 9 | Al Jahra | - | |
| 10 | Al Sahel | ||
| 11 | Al Salibikhaet | ||
| 12 | Al Tadamon | 0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Al Jahra | Qadsia SC Kuwait | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 1.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 17% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 2.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (39) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 30% |
| Goals (127) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.26 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.54 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.72 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% |
Al Jahra next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Al Naser Kuwait | - | Al Jahra |
| 2026-11-28 | Al Jahra | - | Al Tadamon |
| 2026-12-02 | Al Sahel | - | Al Jahra |
| 2027-02-06 | Al Jahra | - | Al Shabab Kuwait |
| 2027-02-12 | Al Arabi Kuwait | - | Al Jahra |
| 2027-02-27 | Al Jahra | - | Al Kuwait |
Qadsia SC Kuwait next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Al Salibikhaet | - | Qadsia SC Kuwait |
| 2026-11-28 | Qadsia SC Kuwait | - | Kazma SC |
| 2026-12-02 | Al Salmiya | - | Qadsia SC Kuwait |
| 2027-02-06 | Qadsia SC Kuwait | - | Al Fahaheel |
| 2027-02-12 | Al Kuwait | - | Qadsia SC Kuwait |
| 2027-02-27 | Al Naser Kuwait | - | Qadsia SC Kuwait |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 9.73 | 4.87 | 1.25 |
| Probability | 37% | 5% | 58% |
| 2 @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.17 | 1.03 |
| Probability | 38% | 62% |
| X2 @ 1.03 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 4.45 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.52 | 2.29 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.52 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.26 | 1.51 | |
| Probability | 22% | 78% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.51 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.97 | 1.72 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| OTS @ 1.72 | |||