Premier - Bahrain
Friday, 16.10.2026
18:00
18:00

Al-Ittifaq Maqaba

Manama Club
2 - 2
(1 - 1, 1 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Muqaba |
| Away: | Manama |
| Distance: | 9.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 3.70 | 4.44 | 1 | 1.17 | 2.10 | |||
| 71% | 24% | 3% | 1.62 | 96% | 4% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 4.01 | 1.67 | 2.07 | 2.69 | 1.41 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 37% | 63% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Al-Ittifaq Maqaba last 4 games
| 2026-10-10 | Al-Hidd | 0 - 1 | Al-Ittifaq Maqaba |
| 2026-09-12 | Al-Ahli Manama | 0 - 2 | Al-Ittifaq Maqaba |
| 2026-09-04 | Al-Ittifaq Maqaba | 1 - 0 | Al-Muharraq |
| 2026-08-29 | Al-Riffa | 2 - 0 | Al-Ittifaq Maqaba |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 75% | 0% | 25% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
Manama Club last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Manama Club | 1 - 3 | Al-Ahli Manama |
| 2026-09-10 | Al-Muharraq | 0 - 3 | Manama Club |
| 2026-09-05 | Manama Club | 1 - 5 | Al-Riffa |
| 2026-08-29 | A'Ali CSC | 1 - 1 | Manama Club |
| 2026-05-30 | Al-Najma Manama | 3 - 2 | Manama Club |
| 2026-05-25 | Manama Club | 3 - 0 | Al-Ittihad |
| 2026-05-21 | Budaiya Club | 0 - 1 | Manama Club |
| 2026-02-02 | Manama Club | 2 - 2 | Al-Riffa |
| 2026-01-12 | East Riffa | 1 - 1 | Manama Club |
| 2025-05-25 | Manama Club | 1 - 1 | Al-Najma Manama |
| 2025-05-20 | Bahrain SC | 3 - 1 | Manama Club |
| 2025-05-16 | Manama Club | 0 - 1 | Malkia |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 5 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 83% | 58% | 42% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Ittifaq Maqaba | 4 | +2 | 9 |
| 2 | Al-Khalidiya | 4 | +7 | 8 |
| 3 | Al-Riffa | 4 | +6 | 8 |
| 4 | Al-Ahli Manama | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 5 | East Riffa | 4 | 0 | 7 |
| 6 | Al-Najma Manama | 4 | -3 | 6 |
| 7 | Sitra Club | 4 | +1 | 5 |
| 8 | Al-Hidd | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | A'Ali CSC | 4 | -2 | 4 |
| 10 | Manama Club | 4 | -3 | 4 |
| 11 | Al-Muharraq | 4 | -4 | 2 |
| 12 | Malkia | 4 | -5 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Al-Ittifaq Maqaba | |
| Manama Club | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Al-Ittifaq Maqaba | Manama Club |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Ittifaq Maqaba | - | |
| 2 | Al-Khalidiya | ||
| 3 | Al-Riffa | ||
| 4 | Al-Ahli Manama | ||
| 5 | East Riffa | ||
| 6 | Al-Najma Manama | ||
| 7 | Sitra Club | ||
| 8 | Al-Hidd | ||
| 9 | A'Ali CSC | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Manama Club | - | |
| 11 | Al-Muharraq | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3* |
| 12 | Malkia |
Teams League Statistic
| Al-Ittifaq Maqaba | Manama Club | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 25% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (24) | |
| Home Win | 25% |
| Draw | 29% |
| Away Win | 46% |
| Completed Matches | 18% |
| Goals (60) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.50 |
| Home Goals per Game | 0.96 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.54 |
| Home Team Scored in | 58% |
| Away Team Scored in | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% |
Al-Ittifaq Maqaba next 3 games
| 2026-10-23 | Al-Khalidiya | - | Al-Ittifaq Maqaba |
| 2026-10-30 | Al-Ittifaq Maqaba | - | Malkia |
| 2026-11-27 | East Riffa | - | Al-Ittifaq Maqaba |
Manama Club next 3 games
| 2026-10-24 | Al-Hidd | - | Manama Club |
| 2026-10-31 | Manama Club | - | Al-Khalidiya |
| 2026-11-27 | Malkia | - | Manama Club |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 3.70 | 4.44 |
| Probability | 71% | 24% | 3% |
| 1 @ 1.62 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 2.10 |
| Probability | 96% | 4% |
| 1X @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.21 | 4.01 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.21 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.07 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.07 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.69 | 1.41 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.41 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.68 | 2.01 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 2.01 | |||