Stars League - Qatar
Sunday, 18.10.2026
18:45
18:45

Al-Gharafa

Al-Rayyan
0 - 0
(0 - 0, 0 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Doha |
| Away: | Al Rayyan |
| Distance: | 10.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:45 (19:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.90 | 3.90 | 1.66 | 2 | 2.05 | 1.22 | |||
| 21% | 20% | 59% | 1.66 | 26% | 74% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 5.75 | 1.42 | 2.65 | 2.05 | 1.68 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 68% | 32% | 36% | 64% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-26 | Al-Gharafa | 3 - 2 | Al-Rayyan |
| 2025-09-25 | Al-Rayyan | 2 - 3 | Al-Gharafa |
| 2025-05-24 | Al-Rayyan | 1 - 2 | Al-Gharafa |
| 2025-01-29 | Al-Rayyan | 2 - 2 | Al-Gharafa |
| 2024-08-23 | Al-Gharafa | 2 - 1 | Al-Rayyan |
| 2024-05-01 | Al-Rayyan | 2 - 1 | Al-Gharafa |
| 2024-03-17 | Al-Gharafa | 3 - 0 | Al-Rayyan |
| 2023-10-28 | Al-Rayyan | 3 - 4 | Al-Gharafa |
| 2023-10-07 | Al-Rayyan | 1 - 0 | Al-Gharafa |
| 2023-05-08 | Al-Rayyan | 4 - 1 | Al-Gharafa |
| 2023-01-24 | Al-Gharafa | 2 - 2 | Al-Rayyan |
| 2022-09-20 | Al-Gharafa | 4 - 3 | Al-Rayyan |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 7 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 92% | 92% | 58% |
Al-Gharafa last 12 games
| 2026-10-12 | Al-Gharafa | 1 - 2 | Esteghlal Tehran |
| 2026-10-08 | Al-Wakrah SC | 3 - 2 | Al-Gharafa |
| 2026-10-01 | Al-Gharafa | 4 - 2 | Al-Mesaimeer SC |
| 2026-09-15 | Al-Hilal Riyadh | 2 - 1 | Al-Gharafa |
| 2026-09-11 | Al-Gharafa | 0 - 0 | Lusail SC |
| 2026-09-05 | Al-Sadd | 4 - 1 | Al-Gharafa |
| 2026-09-01 | Al-Sadd | 2 - 1 | Al-Gharafa |
| 2026-08-27 | Al-Gharafa | 1 - 3 | Al-Shamal SC |
| 2026-08-21 | Al-Gharafa | 2 - 1 | Al-Shahania SC |
| 2026-07-27 | Al-Riyadh | 2 - 2 | Al-Gharafa |
| 2026-07-19 | STK Samorin | 2 - 1 | Al-Gharafa |
| 2026-05-09 | Al-Gharafa | 4 - 1 | Al-Sadd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 6 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 92% | 92% | 50% |
Al-Rayyan last 12 games
| 2026-10-14 | Al-Taawoun | 2 - 1 | Al-Rayyan |
| 2026-10-09 | Qatar SC | 0 - 3 | Al-Rayyan |
| 2026-09-28 | Al-Sailiya | 1 - 1 | Al-Rayyan |
| 2026-09-20 | Al-Rayyan | 2 - 2 | Qatar SC |
| 2026-09-11 | Al-Rayyan | 3 - 0 | Al-Ahli Doha |
| 2026-09-05 | Al-Rayyan | 1 - 1 | Al-Duhail |
| 2026-09-01 | Al-Shamal SC | 3 - 3 | Al-Rayyan |
| 2026-08-27 | Al-Wakrah SC | 1 - 2 | Al-Rayyan |
| 2026-08-20 | Al-Rayyan | 1 - 0 | Lusail SC |
| 2026-08-04 | Leganes | 2 - 1 | Al-Rayyan |
| 2026-07-19 | Rochdale | 3 - 3 | Al-Rayyan |
| 2026-05-01 | Al-Rayyan | 0 - 3 | Al-Wakrah SC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 3 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 92% | 75% | 25% |
Table Stars League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Rayyan | 5 | +8 | 13 |
| 2 | Al-Sadd | 5 | +11 | 12 |
| 3 | Al-Arabi Doha | 6 | +9 | 12 |
| 4 | Al-Duhail | 5 | +6 | 9 |
| 5 | Al-Shamal SC | 6 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | Al-Wakrah SC | 6 | -1 | 8 |
| 7 | Al-Ahli Doha | 6 | -2 | 7 |
| 8 | Al-Shahania SC | 6 | -7 | 7 |
| 9 | Lusail SC | 6 | +2 | 6 |
| 10 | Al-Gharafa | 5 | -5 | 4 |
| 11 | Qatar SC | 6 | -8 | 3 |
| 12 | Al-Sailiya | 6 | -13 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Al-Gharafa | |
| Al-Rayyan | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Al-Gharafa | Al-Rayyan |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Rayyan | - | |
| 2 | Al-Sadd | ||
| 3 | Al-Arabi Doha | ||
| 4 | Al-Duhail | ||
| 5 | Al-Shamal SC | 1 - 3 | |
| 6 | Al-Wakrah SC | 1 - 2 | |
| 7 | Al-Ahli Doha | ||
| 8 | Al-Shahania SC | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | Lusail SC | 0 - 0 | |
| 10 | Al-Gharafa | - | |
| 11 | Qatar SC | 0 - 3 | |
| 12 | Al-Sailiya |
Teams League Statistic
| Al-Gharafa | Al-Rayyan | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 40% |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Stars League
| Matches (34) | |
| Home Win | 38% |
| Draw | 32% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (118) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.47 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.71 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.76 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% |
Al-Gharafa next 5 games
| 2026-10-22 | Al-Gharafa | - | Al-Ahli Doha |
| 2026-11-08 | Qatar SC | - | Al-Gharafa |
| 2026-11-20 | Al-Gharafa | - | Al-Duhail |
| 2026-11-28 | Al-Gharafa | - | Al-Arabi Doha |
| 2026-12-04 | Al-Sailiya | - | Al-Gharafa |
Al-Rayyan next 5 games
| 2026-10-23 | Al-Rayyan | - | Al-Sailiya |
| 2026-11-08 | Al-Arabi Doha | - | Al-Rayyan |
| 2026-11-20 | Al-Rayyan | - | Al-Sadd |
| 2026-11-29 | Al-Shahania SC | - | Al-Rayyan |
| 2026-12-03 | Al-Shamal SC | - | Al-Rayyan |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.90 | 3.90 | 1.66 |
| Probability | 21% | 20% | 59% |
| 2 @ 1.66 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.22 |
| Probability | 26% | 74% |
| X2 @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.12 | 5.75 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.12 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.42 | 2.65 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.42 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.68 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.68 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.46 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.46 | |||