League One - Scotland
Saturday, 17.10.2026
18:30
18:30

Airdrieonians

Hamilton
1 - 2
(0 - 1, 1 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Airdrie |
| Away: | Hamilton |
| Distance: | 11.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Excelsior Stadium |
| Capacity: | 10 171 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:30 (17:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.25 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2 | 1.70 | 1.25 | |||
| 22% | 31% | 47% | 1.95 | 32% | 68% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 2.75 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 63% | 37% | 54% | 46% | 29% | 71% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-15 | Hamilton | 4 - 0 | Airdrieonians |
| 2025-11-29 | Airdrieonians | 4 - 0 | Hamilton |
| 2025-03-08 | Airdrieonians | 2 - 1 | Hamilton |
| 2024-12-28 | Hamilton | 3 - 2 | Airdrieonians |
| 2024-11-02 | Airdrieonians | 0 - 4 | Hamilton |
| 2024-08-31 | Hamilton | 2 - 2 | Airdrieonians |
| 2023-05-20 | Hamilton | 2 - 1 | Airdrieonians |
| 2023-05-17 | Airdrieonians | 1 - 0 | Hamilton |
| 2019-07-27 | Airdrieonians | 2 - 3 | Hamilton |
| 2018-07-28 | Hamilton | 1 - 1 | Airdrieonians |
| 2013-07-27 | Airdrieonians | 2 - 1 | Hamilton |
| 2013-04-09 | Hamilton | 5 - 0 | Airdrieonians |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 7 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 92% | 83% | 58% |
Airdrieonians last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | East Kilbride | 2 - 2 | Airdrieonians |
| 2026-10-03 | Airdrieonians | 1 - 0 | Montrose |
| 2026-09-26 | Airdrieonians | 7 - 1 | Berwick Rangers |
| 2026-09-22 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 - 6 | Airdrieonians |
| 2026-09-19 | Peterhead | 1 - 2 | Airdrieonians |
| 2026-09-12 | Airdrieonians | 1 - 0 | Alloa Athletic |
| 2026-09-05 | Queen of South | 2 - 1 | Airdrieonians |
| 2026-08-29 | Airdrieonians | 0 - 0 | East Fife |
| 2026-08-25 | Airdrieonians | 1 - 3 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-08-22 | Airdrieonians | 1 - 3 | Ross County |
| 2026-08-15 | Hamilton | 4 - 0 | Airdrieonians |
| 2026-08-11 | Dumbarton | 1 - 3 | Airdrieonians |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 7 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 75% | 75% | 58% |
Hamilton last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Alloa Athletic | 0 - 3 | Hamilton |
| 2026-10-03 | Hamilton | 2 - 1 | Peterhead |
| 2026-09-23 | Hamilton | 1 - 0 | Cowdenbeath |
| 2026-09-19 | Hamilton | 4 - 1 | Queen of South |
| 2026-09-08 | The Spartans | 0 - 4 | Hamilton |
| 2026-09-05 | East Kilbride | 0 - 1 | Hamilton |
| 2026-08-29 | Hamilton | 1 - 0 | Cove Rangers |
| 2026-08-25 | Hamilton | 0 - 1 | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-08-22 | East Fife | 0 - 0 | Hamilton |
| 2026-08-15 | Hamilton | 4 - 0 | Airdrieonians |
| 2026-08-08 | Hamilton | 1 - 0 | Alloa Athletic |
| 2026-08-01 | Montrose | 0 - 5 | Hamilton |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 10 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | |
| 83% | 8% | 8% | 50% | 50% | 33% |
Table League One
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross County | 9 | +26 | 25 |
| 2 | Hamilton | 9 | +19 | 25 |
| 3 | East Kilbride | 10 | +5 | 17 |
| 4 | Montrose | 10 | -6 | 15 |
| 5 | Airdrieonians | 10 | -4 | 13 |
| 6 | Queen of South | 10 | -16 | 10 |
| 7 | East Fife | 10 | -3 | 9 |
| 8 | Alloa Athletic | 10 | -4 | 9 |
| 9 | Peterhead | 10 | -10 | 7 |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 10 | -7 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Airdrieonians | |
| Hamilton | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Airdrieonians | Hamilton |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross County | 1 - 3 | |
| 2 | Hamilton | - | |
| 3 | East Kilbride | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 4 | Montrose | 1 - 0 | 0 - 5 |
| 5 | Airdrieonians | - | |
| 6 | Queen of South | ||
| 7 | East Fife | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 8 | Alloa Athletic | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 |
| 9 | Peterhead | ||
| 10 | Cove Rangers |
Teams League Statistic
| Airdrieonians | Hamilton | |
| Wins | 3 | 8 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 9 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 2.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 0.22 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 22% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 2.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 0% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for League One
| Matches (49) | |
| Home Win | 47% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 27% |
| Goals (137) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.80 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.61 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.18 |
| Home Team Scored in | 69% |
| Away Team Scored in | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% |
Airdrieonians next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Ross County | - | Airdrieonians |
| 2026-10-31 | Airdrieonians | - | Cove Rangers |
| 2026-11-07 | Alloa Athletic | - | Airdrieonians |
| 2026-11-14 | Airdrieonians | - | Queen of South |
| 2026-11-21 | East Fife | - | Airdrieonians |
| 2026-12-05 | Airdrieonians | - | Peterhead |
Hamilton next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Hamilton | - | East Fife |
| 2026-10-27 | Ross County | - | Hamilton |
| 2026-10-31 | Hamilton | - | Montrose |
| 2026-11-07 | Cove Rangers | - | Hamilton |
| 2026-11-14 | Hamilton | - | Ross County |
| 2026-11-21 | Queen of South | - | Hamilton |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 3.40 | 1.95 |
| Probability | 22% | 31% | 47% |
| 2 @ 1.95 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 1.25 |
| Probability | 32% | 68% |
| X2 @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 29% | 71% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| OTS @ 2.10 | |||