Primera - El Salvador
Wednesday, 30.09.2026
23:00
23:00

Aguila

Inter Santa Tecla
2 - 1
(0 - 0, 2 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | San Miguel |
| Away: | Santa Tecla |
| Distance: | 120.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Juan Francisco Barraza |
| Capacity: | 10 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 23:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.25 | X2 | 1.29 | 1.66 | |||
| 22% | 40% | 38% | 1.66 | 37% | 63% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 2.95 | 2.10 | 1.65 | 3.75 | 1.23 | ||||||
| 68% | 32% | 45% | 55% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 5 games
| 2026-07-31 | Inter Santa Tecla | 0 - 0 | Aguila |
| 2026-04-19 | Aguila | 0 - 1 | Inter Santa Tecla |
| 2026-02-22 | Inter Santa Tecla | 0 - 1 | Aguila |
| 2025-11-05 | Aguila | 3 - 0 | Inter Santa Tecla |
| 2025-09-05 | Inter Santa Tecla | 2 - 0 | Aguila |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 40% | 20% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
Aguila last 12 games
| 2026-09-27 | Luis Angel Firpo | 2 - 0 | Aguila |
| 2026-09-20 | Platense Zac. | 0 - 1 | Aguila |
| 2026-09-12 | Aguila | 3 - 1 | INCA-Aruba |
| 2026-09-10 | Mun. Limeno | 0 - 0 | Aguila |
| 2026-09-06 | Aguila | 2 - 2 | Alianza Salvador |
| 2026-08-30 | Aguila | 4 - 1 | Fuerte SF |
| 2026-08-23 | FAS Santa Ana | 1 - 0 | Aguila |
| 2026-08-15 | Aguila | 2 - 4 | Atletico Balboa |
| 2026-08-08 | Isidro Metapan | 2 - 1 | Aguila |
| 2026-08-02 | Cacahuatique | 2 - 2 | Aguila |
| 2026-07-31 | Inter Santa Tecla | 0 - 0 | Aguila |
| 2026-07-26 | Aguila | 1 - 1 | Luis Angel Firpo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 67% | 50% | 42% |
Inter Santa Tecla last 12 games
| 2026-09-27 | Inter Santa Tecla | 1 - 1 | Atletico Balboa |
| 2026-09-20 | Inter Santa Tecla | 0 - 0 | Isidro Metapan |
| 2026-09-17 | Inter Santa Tecla | 2 - 2 | FAS Santa Ana |
| 2026-09-13 | Cacahuatique | 0 - 2 | Inter Santa Tecla |
| 2026-09-07 | Luis Angel Firpo | 3 - 0 | Inter Santa Tecla |
| 2026-08-29 | Platense Zac. | 0 - 3 | Inter Santa Tecla |
| 2026-08-22 | Inter Santa Tecla | 4 - 1 | INCA-Aruba |
| 2026-08-15 | Mun. Limeno | 0 - 1 | Inter Santa Tecla |
| 2026-08-09 | Inter Santa Tecla | 2 - 0 | Alianza Salvador |
| 2026-08-01 | Fuerte SF | 2 - 2 | Inter Santa Tecla |
| 2026-07-31 | Inter Santa Tecla | 0 - 0 | Aguila |
| 2026-07-25 | Atletico Balboa | 0 - 0 | Inter Santa Tecla |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 42% | 50% | 8% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAS Santa Ana | 11 | +11 | 23 |
| 2 | Isidro Metapan | 12 | +7 | 23 |
| 3 | Luis Angel Firpo | 11 | +11 | 21 |
| 4 | Inter Santa Tecla | 12 | +8 | 21 |
| 5 | Mun. Limeno | 12 | +2 | 17 |
| 6 | Alianza Salvador | 10 | +1 | 14 |
| 7 | Aguila | 12 | 0 | 14 |
| 8 | Atletico Balboa | 12 | -4 | 13 |
| 9 | Platense Zac. | 12 | -4 | 13 |
| 10 | INCA-Aruba | 12 | -12 | 12 |
| 11 | Cacahuatique | 12 | -9 | 8 |
| 12 | Fuerte SF | 12 | -11 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Aguila | |
| Inter Santa Tecla | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Aguila | Inter Santa Tecla |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAS Santa Ana | ||
| 2 | Isidro Metapan | ||
| 3 | Luis Angel Firpo | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 4 | Inter Santa Tecla | - | |
| 5 | Mun. Limeno | 0 - 1 | |
| 6 | Alianza Salvador | 2 - 2 | |
| 7 | Aguila | - | |
| 8 | Atletico Balboa | 2 - 4 | 0 - 0 |
| 9 | Platense Zac. | 0 - 3 | |
| 10 | INCA-Aruba | 3 - 1 | |
| 11 | Cacahuatique | 0 - 2 | |
| 12 | Fuerte SF | 4 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Aguila | Inter Santa Tecla | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 6 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 16 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.42 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 42% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 12 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 17% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 17% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (70) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 33% |
| Away Win | 26% |
| Completed Matches | 53% |
| Goals (174) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.49 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.40 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.09 |
| Home Team Scored in | 71% |
| Away Team Scored in | 63% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Aguila next 6 games
| 2026-10-03 | Aguila | - | Cacahuatique |
| 2026-10-11 | Aguila | - | Isidro Metapan |
| 2026-10-18 | Atletico Balboa | - | Aguila |
| 2026-10-26 | Aguila | - | FAS Santa Ana |
| 2026-11-01 | Fuerte SF | - | Aguila |
| 2026-11-08 | Alianza Salvador | - | Aguila |
Inter Santa Tecla next 6 games
| 2026-10-05 | Inter Santa Tecla | - | Fuerte SF |
| 2026-10-12 | Alianza Salvador | - | Inter Santa Tecla |
| 2026-10-17 | Inter Santa Tecla | - | Mun. Limeno |
| 2026-10-24 | INCA-Aruba | - | Inter Santa Tecla |
| 2026-10-31 | Inter Santa Tecla | - | Platense Zac. |
| 2026-11-08 | Inter Santa Tecla | - | Luis Angel Firpo |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.25 |
| Probability | 22% | 40% | 38% |
| X2 @ 1.66 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 1.66 |
| Probability | 37% | 63% |
| X2 @ 1.66 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.34 | 2.95 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.34 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.65 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.65 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.23 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.23 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| OTS @ 1.83 | |||