Eredivisie - Netherlands
Saturday, 17.10.2026
16:30
16:30

ADO Den Haag

PSV Eindhoven
2 - 1
(0 - 1, 2 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | The Hague |
| Away: | Eindhoven |
| Distance: | 107.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Kyocera Stadion |
| Capacity: | 15 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:30 (16:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.50 | 6.50 | 1.29 | 2 | 3.50 | 1.10 | |||
| 11% | 21% | 68% | 1.29 | 14% | 86% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.06 | 10.00 | 1.25 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.25 | ||||||
| 96% | 4% | 74% | 26% | 66% | 34% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2023-03-02 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 - 1 | ADO Den Haag |
| 2021-02-13 | ADO Den Haag | 2 - 2 | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2020-11-01 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 - 0 | ADO Den Haag |
| 2020-02-15 | ADO Den Haag | 0 - 3 | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2019-08-11 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 - 1 | ADO Den Haag |
| 2019-04-21 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 - 1 | ADO Den Haag |
| 2018-09-15 | ADO Den Haag | 0 - 7 | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2018-04-29 | ADO Den Haag | 3 - 3 | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2017-12-16 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 - 0 | ADO Den Haag |
| 2017-04-15 | ADO Den Haag | 1 - 1 | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2016-11-26 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 - 1 | ADO Den Haag |
| 2016-02-27 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 - 0 | ADO Den Haag |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 8 | |
| 0% | 25% | 75% | 100% | 83% | 67% |
ADO Den Haag last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Telstar | 2 - 2 | ADO Den Haag |
| 2026-09-19 | ADO Den Haag | 1 - 1 | Cambuur |
| 2026-09-12 | Twente | 2 - 0 | ADO Den Haag |
| 2026-09-06 | ADO Den Haag | 2 - 3 | Fortuna Sittard |
| 2026-08-30 | Feyenoord | 2 - 2 | ADO Den Haag |
| 2026-08-23 | Go Ahead Eagles | 3 - 1 | ADO Den Haag |
| 2026-08-16 | ADO Den Haag | 1 - 4 | Groningen |
| 2026-08-08 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 - 0 | ADO Den Haag |
| 2026-07-31 | ADO Den Haag | 0 - 0 | Asteras Tripolis |
| 2026-07-24 | Lommel | 0 - 4 | ADO Den Haag |
| 2026-07-18 | Mechelen | 2 - 3 | ADO Den Haag |
| 2026-04-24 | Den Bosch | 1 - 3 | ADO Den Haag |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 8 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 92% | 67% | 67% |
PSV Eindhoven last 12 games
| 2026-10-13 | RB Leipzig | 1 - 0 | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2026-10-09 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 - 0 | Heerenveen |
| 2026-09-20 | Twente | 3 - 2 | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2026-09-13 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 - 1 | Sparta Rotterdam |
| 2026-09-10 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 - 1 | Shakhtar Donetsk |
| 2026-09-05 | Ajax | 1 - 3 | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2026-08-30 | Utrecht | 1 - 6 | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2026-08-23 | PSV Eindhoven | 5 - 1 | Groningen |
| 2026-08-15 | Excelsior | 1 - 2 | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2026-08-08 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 - 2 | Fortuna Sittard |
| 2026-08-02 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 - 4 | AZ Alkmaar |
| 2026-07-28 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 - 0 | FC Eindhoven |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 7 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 92% | 75% | 58% |
Table Eredivisie
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | 8 | +20 | 20 |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 8 | +16 | 19 |
| 3 | AZ Alkmaar | 8 | +10 | 19 |
| 4 | Twente | 8 | +8 | 17 |
| 5 | Ajax | 8 | +12 | 15 |
| 6 | Groningen | 8 | +6 | 14 |
| 7 | Fortuna Sittard | 8 | -1 | 14 |
| 8 | Heerenveen | 9 | +4 | 12 |
| 9 | Go Ahead Eagles | 8 | +2 | 11 |
| 10 | Excelsior | 9 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | NEC Nijmegen | 8 | -1 | 9 |
| 12 | Cambuur | 8 | -8 | 8 |
| 13 | Utrecht | 8 | -11 | 8 |
| 14 | Sparta Rotterdam | 8 | -7 | 6 |
| 15 | Telstar | 8 | -7 | 6 |
| 16 | Zwolle | 8 | -15 | 4 |
| 17 | ADO Den Haag | 8 | -10 | 3 |
| 18 | Willem II | 8 | -16 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| ADO Den Haag | |
| PSV Eindhoven | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | ADO Den Haag | PSV Eindhoven |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | ||
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | - | |
| 3 | AZ Alkmaar | ||
| 4 | Twente | 3 - 2 | |
| 5 | Ajax | 1 - 3 | |
| 6 | Groningen | 1 - 4 | |
| 7 | Fortuna Sittard | 2 - 3 | |
| 8 | Heerenveen | ||
| 9 | Go Ahead Eagles | ||
| 10 | Excelsior | 1 - 2 | |
| 11 | NEC Nijmegen | ||
| 12 | Cambuur | 1 - 1 | |
| 13 | Utrecht | 1 - 6 | |
| 14 | Sparta Rotterdam | ||
| 15 | Telstar | ||
| 16 | Zwolle | ||
| 17 | ADO Den Haag | - | |
| 18 | Willem II |
Teams League Statistic
| ADO Den Haag | PSV Eindhoven | |
| Wins | 0 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 3.25 |
| Average Conceded | 2.38 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 88% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 62% | 75% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| Average Conceded | 2.67 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 75% |
Overall Statistics for Eredivisie
| Matches (73) | |
| Home Win | 32% |
| Draw | 29% |
| Away Win | 40% |
| Completed Matches | 24% |
| Goals (273) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.74 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.74 |
| Away Goals per Game | 2.00 |
| Home Team Scored in | 84% |
| Away Team Scored in | 84% |
| Both Teams to Score | 68% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 62% |
ADO Den Haag next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | ADO Den Haag | - | Heerenveen |
| 2026-11-01 | Zwolle | - | ADO Den Haag |
| 2026-11-07 | ADO Den Haag | - | Sparta Rotterdam |
| 2026-11-22 | Ajax | - | ADO Den Haag |
| 2026-11-29 | ADO Den Haag | - | Utrecht |
| 2026-12-06 | ADO Den Haag | - | Excelsior |
PSV Eindhoven next 6 games
| 2026-10-20 | Porto | - | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2026-10-25 | PSV Eindhoven | - | Feyenoord |
| 2026-10-31 | PSV Eindhoven | - | Willem II |
| 2026-11-04 | PSV Eindhoven | - | Club Brugge |
| 2026-11-08 | Cambuur | - | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2026-11-21 | NEC Nijmegen | - | PSV Eindhoven |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 7.50 | 6.50 | 1.29 |
| Probability | 11% | 21% | 68% |
| 2 @ 1.29 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 1.10 |
| Probability | 14% | 86% |
| X2 @ 1.10 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.06 | 10.00 | |
| Probability | 96% | 4% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.06 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| BTS @ 1.50 | |||