Second League - Austria
Friday, 06.11.2026
21:30
21:30

Admira Wacker

Sankt Polten
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Modling |
| Away: | Sankt Polten |
| Distance: | 50.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | BSFZ-Arena |
| Capacity: | 12 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 64 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1 | 1.51 | 1.47 | |||
| 56% | 12% | 32% | 2.50 | 63% | 37% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 2.10 | 2.55 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 59% | 41% | 44% | 56% | 26% | 74% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-02 | Sankt Polten | 0 - 0 | Admira Wacker |
| 2025-11-07 | Admira Wacker | 2 - 1 | Sankt Polten |
| 2025-03-28 | Admira Wacker | 1 - 1 | Sankt Polten |
| 2024-10-01 | Sankt Polten | 0 - 1 | Admira Wacker |
| 2024-04-12 | Sankt Polten | 0 - 3 | Admira Wacker |
| 2023-09-22 | Admira Wacker | 2 - 2 | Sankt Polten |
| 2023-04-21 | Sankt Polten | 2 - 0 | Admira Wacker |
| 2022-08-26 | Admira Wacker | 1 - 0 | Sankt Polten |
| 2021-05-08 | Admira Wacker | 2 - 0 | Sankt Polten |
| 2021-04-03 | Sankt Polten | 0 - 1 | Admira Wacker |
| 2021-01-23 | Sankt Polten | 2 - 2 | Admira Wacker |
| 2020-09-20 | Admira Wacker | 0 - 5 | Sankt Polten |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
Admira Wacker last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | SW Bregenz | 1 - 0 | Admira Wacker |
| 2026-10-24 | Admira Wacker | 1 - 0 | Wacker |
| 2026-10-17 | Floridsdorfer AC | 0 - 2 | Admira Wacker |
| 2026-10-11 | Admira Wacker | 3 - 2 | ASK Voitsberg |
| 2026-10-02 | Admira Wacker | 1 - 6 | Austria Wien |
| 2026-09-18 | Blau-Weiss Linz | 3 - 0 | Admira Wacker |
| 2026-09-11 | Admira Wacker | 1 - 0 | Kapfenberg |
| 2026-08-28 | Hertha Wels | 1 - 3 | Admira Wacker |
| 2026-08-21 | Admira Wacker | 0 - 1 | First Vienna |
| 2026-08-15 | Sturm Graz II | 0 - 2 | Admira Wacker |
| 2026-08-09 | Amstetten | 2 - 1 | Admira Wacker |
| 2026-07-31 | Admira Wacker | 0 - 1 | Rapid Wien II |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | |
| 50% | 0% | 50% | 58% | 42% | 25% |
Sankt Polten last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Sankt Polten | 2 - 1 | Hertha Wels |
| 2026-10-23 | Kapfenberg | 1 - 1 | Sankt Polten |
| 2026-10-16 | Sankt Polten | 0 - 0 | Rapid Wien II |
| 2026-10-09 | First Vienna | 3 - 1 | Sankt Polten |
| 2026-09-19 | Sankt Polten | 2 - 1 | SW Bregenz |
| 2026-09-13 | Liefering | 1 - 3 | Sankt Polten |
| 2026-09-06 | Sankt Polten | 0 - 3 | RB Salzburg |
| 2026-08-28 | Sankt Polten | 1 - 0 | Austria Salzburg |
| 2026-08-21 | Wacker | 1 - 0 | Sankt Polten |
| 2026-08-14 | Sankt Polten | 0 - 1 | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2026-08-07 | Sankt Polten | 0 - 1 | Austria Wien II |
| 2026-07-31 | Floridsdorfer AC | 1 - 0 | Sankt Polten |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 50% | 42% | 17% |
Table Second League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blau-Weiss Linz | 11 | +26 | 28 |
| 2 | First Vienna | 11 | +6 | 25 |
| 3 | Austria Wien II | 11 | +5 | 22 |
| 4 | Austria Salzburg | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Admira Wacker | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Amstetten | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Liefering | 11 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | SW Bregenz | 11 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Floridsdorfer AC | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 10 | Wacker | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Sankt Polten | 11 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | ASK Voitsberg | 11 | -2 | 12 |
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Kapfenberg | 11 | -7 | 8 |
| 15 | Hertha Wels | 11 | -13 | 8 |
| 16 | Rapid Wien II | 11 | -13 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Admira Wacker | |
| Sankt Polten | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Admira Wacker | Sankt Polten |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blau-Weiss Linz | ||
| 2 | First Vienna | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 3 | Austria Wien II | ||
| 4 | Austria Salzburg | ||
| 5 | Admira Wacker | - | |
| 6 | Amstetten | ||
| 7 | Liefering | 1 - 3 | |
| 8 | SW Bregenz | ||
| 9 | Floridsdorfer AC | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | Wacker | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 11 | Sankt Polten | - | |
| 12 | ASK Voitsberg | 3 - 2 | |
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | ||
| 14 | Kapfenberg | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 15 | Hertha Wels | ||
| 16 | Rapid Wien II | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Admira Wacker | Sankt Polten | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.18 | 0.91 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 27% | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 45% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 20% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 20% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
Overall Statistics for Second League
| Matches (88) | |
| Home Win | 49% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 37% |
| Goals (274) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.11 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.74 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% |
Admira Wacker next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Austria Salzburg | - | Admira Wacker |
| 2026-11-28 | Admira Wacker | - | Liefering |
| 2026-12-04 | Austria Wien II | - | Admira Wacker |
| 2026-12-11 | Admira Wacker | - | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2027-02-26 | Admira Wacker | - | Amstetten |
| 2027-03-05 | Wacker | - | Admira Wacker |
Sankt Polten next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Sankt Polten | - | ASK Voitsberg |
| 2026-11-27 | Amstetten | - | Sankt Polten |
| 2026-12-04 | Sankt Polten | - | Sturm Graz II |
| 2026-12-12 | Hertha Wels | - | Sankt Polten |
| 2027-02-26 | Sankt Polten | - | Wacker |
| 2027-03-05 | SW Bregenz | - | Sankt Polten |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.40 |
| Probability | 56% | 12% | 32% |
| 1 @ 2.50 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.51 | 1.47 |
| Probability | 63% | 37% |
| 1X @ 1.51 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.19 | 4.20 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.19 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.10 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.55 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 26% | 74% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.30 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| OTS @ 2.30 | |||