Second League - Austria
Thursday, 14.05.2026
17:00
17:00

Admira Wacker

Floridsdorfer AC
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Modling |
| Away: | Vienna |
| Distance: | 14.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | BSFZ-Arena |
| Capacity: | 12 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 64 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.99 | 3.28 | 3.43 | X2 | 1.27 | 1.70 | |||
| 32% | 35% | 33% | 1.70 | 49% | 51% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.94 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 3.86 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 46% | 54% | 25% | 75% |
H2H last 8 games
| 2025-11-28 | Floridsdorfer AC | 1 - 1 | Admira Wacker |
| 2025-04-05 | Floridsdorfer AC | 1 - 2 | Admira Wacker |
| 2024-09-20 | Admira Wacker | 2 - 1 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2024-04-07 | Admira Wacker | 0 - 0 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2023-09-15 | Floridsdorfer AC | 3 - 2 | Admira Wacker |
| 2023-03-17 | Floridsdorfer AC | 0 - 0 | Admira Wacker |
| 2022-10-23 | Admira Wacker | 1 - 1 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2019-02-16 | Admira Wacker | 2 - 0 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | |
| 38% | 50% | 12% | 75% | 38% | 12% |
Admira Wacker last 12 games
| 2026-05-08 | Liefering | 3 - 0 | Admira Wacker |
| 2026-05-02 | Sankt Polten | 0 - 0 | Admira Wacker |
| 2026-04-26 | Admira Wacker | 2 - 1 | Sturm Graz II |
| 2026-04-17 | Admira Wacker | 0 - 0 | First Vienna |
| 2026-04-11 | Austria Salzburg | 0 - 0 | Admira Wacker |
| 2026-04-03 | A. Lustenau | 1 - 1 | Admira Wacker |
| 2026-03-26 | Admira Wacker | 0 - 1 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-03-20 | Admira Wacker | 0 - 3 | Rapid Wien II |
| 2026-03-13 | SW Bregenz | 1 - 4 | Admira Wacker |
| 2026-03-08 | Admira Wacker | 3 - 3 | A. Klagenfurt |
| 2026-02-27 | Hertha Wels | 1 - 0 | Admira Wacker |
| 2026-02-24 | Admira Wacker | 2 - 1 | Austria Wien II |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 58% | 50% | 17% |
Floridsdorfer AC last 12 games
| 2026-05-02 | Austria Wien II | 0 - 5 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2026-04-24 | Floridsdorfer AC | 0 - 0 | Sankt Polten |
| 2026-04-17 | Floridsdorfer AC | 5 - 0 | Amstetten |
| 2026-04-11 | Liefering | 3 - 1 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2026-04-06 | Floridsdorfer AC | 0 - 1 | First Vienna |
| 2026-04-03 | Rapid Wien II | 0 - 2 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2026-03-20 | Floridsdorfer AC | 0 - 2 | A. Lustenau |
| 2026-03-13 | A. Klagenfurt | 0 - 3 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2026-03-10 | Floridsdorfer AC | 2 - 0 | SW Bregenz |
| 2026-03-06 | Floridsdorfer AC | 0 - 1 | Sturm Graz II |
| 2026-02-28 | Austria Salzburg | 0 - 1 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2026-02-06 | Prostejov | 0 - 1 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 58% | 33% | 25% |
Table Second League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Lustenau | 27 | +13 | 51 |
| 2 | Sankt Polten | 27 | +17 | 50 |
| 3 | Floridsdorfer AC | 27 | +25 | 48 |
| 4 | Admira Wacker | 27 | +20 | 45 |
| 5 | Amstetten | 27 | +8 | 44 |
| 6 | Liefering | 27 | +5 | 44 |
| 7 | Austria Wien II | 27 | -6 | 39 |
| 8 | First Vienna | 27 | +3 | 37 |
| 9 | Austria Salzburg | 28 | -1 | 37 |
| 10 | Hertha Wels | 27 | 0 | 33 |
| 11 | A. Klagenfurt | 27 | -10 | 30 |
| 12 | Rapid Wien II | 27 | -13 | 29 |
| 13 | Kapfenberg | 27 | -23 | 25 |
| 14 | Sturm Graz II | 27 | -19 | 21 |
| 15 | SW Bregenz | 27 | -19 | 16 |
| 16 | SV Stripfing | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Admira Wacker | |
| Floridsdorfer AC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Admira Wacker | Floridsdorfer AC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Lustenau | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 2 | Sankt Polten | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 3 | Floridsdorfer AC | - | |
| 4 | Admira Wacker | - | |
| 5 | Amstetten | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 6 | Liefering | 4 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 7 | Austria Wien II | 2 - 1 | 0 - 5 |
| 8 | First Vienna | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 9 | Austria Salzburg | 4 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 10 | Hertha Wels | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 |
| 11 | A. Klagenfurt | 3 - 3 | 0 - 3 |
| 12 | Rapid Wien II | 0 - 3 | 0 - 2 |
| 13 | Kapfenberg | 6 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 14 | Sturm Graz II | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 15 | SW Bregenz | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 16 | SV Stripfing |
Teams League Statistic
| Admira Wacker | Floridsdorfer AC | |
| Wins | 12 | 14 |
| Draws | 12 | 6 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 50 | 42 |
| Goals Against | 29 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.79 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.04 | 0.63 |
| Matches Scored | 79% | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 68% | 44% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 15% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 8 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 29 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.23 | 1.77 |
| Average Conceded | 1.15 | 0.38 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 23% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 23% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 46% | 15% |
Overall Statistics for Second League
| Matches (203) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 85% |
| Goals (539) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.66 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.41 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.25 |
| Home Team Scored in | 72% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% |
Admira Wacker next games
No data in the system
Floridsdorfer AC next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.99 | 3.28 | 3.43 |
| Probability | 32% | 35% | 33% |
| X2 @ 1.70 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.27 | 1.70 |
| Probability | 49% | 51% |
| X2 @ 1.70 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 2.94 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 1.65 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.65 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.86 | 1.22 | |
| Probability | 25% | 75% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.89 | 1.79 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| OTS @ 1.79 | |||