Liga Portugal 2
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:30
17:30

Acad. Coimbra

Amarante
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Coimbra |
| Away: | Amarante |
| Distance: | 121.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Estádio Cidade de Coimbra |
| Capacity: | 30 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (15:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1 | 1.25 | 1.73 | |||
| 63% | 14% | 23% | 1.95 | 73% | 27% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 3.50 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 53% | 47% | 25% | 75% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-10-17 | Acad. Coimbra | 3 - 2 | Amarante |
Acad. Coimbra last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Vizela | 2 - 1 | Acad. Coimbra |
| 2026-10-24 | Acad. Coimbra | 4 - 0 | Leixoes |
| 2026-10-17 | Acad. Coimbra | 3 - 2 | Amarante |
| 2026-10-11 | Uniao Leiria | 0 - 2 | Acad. Coimbra |
| 2026-09-18 | Real SC Queluz | 1 - 4 | Acad. Coimbra |
| 2026-09-11 | Acad. Coimbra | 0 - 3 | Benfica B |
| 2026-09-05 | Penafiel | 4 - 1 | Acad. Coimbra |
| 2026-08-29 | Acad. Coimbra | 0 - 2 | Lusitania |
| 2026-08-21 | Tondela | 0 - 2 | Acad. Coimbra |
| 2026-08-14 | Acad. Coimbra | 1 - 0 | Feirense |
| 2026-08-08 | Chaves | 1 - 4 | Acad. Coimbra |
| 2024-09-21 | Acad. Coimbra | 0 - 0 | Torreense |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 5 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 83% | 58% | 42% |
Amarante last 10 games
| 2026-10-31 | Amarante | 2 - 1 | Porto B |
| 2026-10-26 | Torreense | 1 - 0 | Amarante |
| 2026-10-17 | Acad. Coimbra | 3 - 2 | Amarante |
| 2026-10-10 | Amarante | 1 - 2 | Portimonense |
| 2026-09-13 | Amarante | 2 - 2 | Uniao Leiria |
| 2026-09-06 | Leixoes | 3 - 1 | Amarante |
| 2026-08-30 | Amarante | 1 - 0 | Benfica B |
| 2026-08-22 | Vizela | 0 - 0 | Amarante |
| 2026-08-16 | Amarante | 0 - 1 | Lusitania |
| 2026-08-08 | Tondela | 2 - 1 | Amarante |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | |
| 20% | 20% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 30% |
Table Liga Portugal 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP B | 9 | +8 | 21 |
| 2 | Penafiel | 9 | +11 | 19 |
| 3 | Lusitania | 9 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Benfica B | 9 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Farense | 9 | +4 | 15 |
| 6 | Acad. Coimbra | 9 | +3 | 15 |
| 7 | Tondela | 9 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Uniao Leiria | 9 | +2 | 14 |
| 9 | Vizela | 9 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | AVS Futebol SAD | 9 | +1 | 12 |
| 11 | Portimonense | 9 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Torreense | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Leixoes | 9 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Amarante | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 15 | Chaves | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 16 | Porto B | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 17 | Felgueiras 1932 | 9 | -3 | 7 |
| 18 | Feirense | 9 | -9 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Acad. Coimbra | |
| Amarante | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Acad. Coimbra | Amarante |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP B | ||
| 2 | Penafiel | ||
| 3 | Lusitania | 0 - 2 | |
| 4 | Benfica B | 0 - 3 | |
| 5 | Farense | ||
| 6 | Acad. Coimbra | - | |
| 7 | Tondela | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | Uniao Leiria | ||
| 9 | Vizela | 0 - 0 | |
| 10 | AVS Futebol SAD | ||
| 11 | Portimonense | ||
| 12 | Torreense | 1 - 0 | |
| 13 | Leixoes | 4 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 14 | Amarante | - | |
| 15 | Chaves | ||
| 16 | Porto B | ||
| 17 | Felgueiras 1932 | ||
| 18 | Feirense | 1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Acad. Coimbra | Amarante | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 0.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Portugal 2
| Matches (81) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (196) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.42 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.15 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% |
Acad. Coimbra next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Portimonense | - | Acad. Coimbra |
| 2026-11-30 | Acad. Coimbra | - | Torreense |
| 2026-12-06 | Porto B | - | Acad. Coimbra |
| 2026-12-13 | Sporting CP B | - | Acad. Coimbra |
| 2026-12-20 | Acad. Coimbra | - | AVS Futebol SAD |
| 2026-12-27 | Felgueiras 1932 | - | Acad. Coimbra |
Amarante next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Amarante | - | Felgueiras 1932 |
| 2026-11-30 | Sporting CP B | - | Amarante |
| 2026-12-06 | Amarante | - | AVS Futebol SAD |
| 2026-12-13 | Farense | - | Amarante |
| 2026-12-20 | Amarante | - | Chaves |
| 2026-12-27 | Penafiel | - | Amarante |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.60 |
| Probability | 63% | 14% | 23% |
| 1 @ 1.95 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.73 |
| Probability | 73% | 27% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 2.00 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 1.29 | |
| Probability | 25% | 75% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| OTS @ 1.91 | |||