NPFL - Nigeria
Sunday, 08.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Abia Warriors

Doma United
1 - 1
HT
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Umuahia |
| Away: | Gombe |
| Distance: | 666.1 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 3.53 | 5.16 | X2 | 1.10 | 2.22 | |||
| 25% | 32% | 43% | 2.22 | 37% | 63% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 1.76 | 3.27 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 41% | 59% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last 4 games
| 2024-06-23 | Doma United | 1 - 1 | Abia Warriors |
| 2024-01-13 | Abia Warriors | 3 - 0 | Doma United |
| 2023-05-21 | Abia Warriors | 2 - 0 | Doma United |
| 2023-02-15 | Doma United | 1 - 0 | Abia Warriors |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 75% | 25% | 0% |
Abia Warriors last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Shooting Stars | 4 - 1 | Abia Warriors |
| 2026-10-25 | Abia Warriors | 0 - 1 | Niger Tornadoes |
| 2026-10-17 | Kwara United | 1 - 1 | Abia Warriors |
| 2026-10-11 | Abia Warriors | 0 - 0 | Rivers United |
| 2026-10-04 | Enugu Rangers | 3 - 1 | Abia Warriors |
| 2026-09-27 | Abia Warriors | 3 - 0 | Bendel Insurance |
| 2026-09-23 | Barau | 2 - 0 | Abia Warriors |
| 2026-09-20 | Sporting Lagos | 0 - 2 | Abia Warriors |
| 2026-09-13 | Abia Warriors | 2 - 2 | Ikorodu City |
| 2026-09-07 | Ranchers Bees | 4 - 0 | Abia Warriors |
| 2026-08-31 | Abia Warriors | 0 - 0 | Kun Khalifat |
| 2026-05-24 | Warri Wolves | 2 - 1 | Abia Warriors |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 4 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 75% | 50% | 33% |
Doma United last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Doma United | 2 - 2 | Ikorodu City |
| 2026-10-17 | Doma United | 1 - 1 | Kun Khalifat |
| 2026-10-11 | Nasarawa United | 2 - 0 | Doma United |
| 2026-10-04 | Doma United | 1 - 0 | Warri Wolves |
| 2026-09-27 | Katsina United | 2 - 1 | Doma United |
| 2026-09-23 | Doma United | 2 - 2 | Plateau United |
| 2026-09-20 | Kano Pillars | 4 - 1 | Doma United |
| 2026-09-12 | Doma United | 2 - 0 | Enyimba |
| 2026-09-05 | Inter Lagos | 0 - 1 | Doma United |
| 2026-08-30 | Doma United | 2 - 0 | Sporting Lagos |
| 2024-06-23 | Doma United | 1 - 1 | Abia Warriors |
| 2024-06-19 | Doma United | 0 - 1 | Sunshine Stars |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 3 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 75% | 33% | 25% |
Table NPFL
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 10 | +6 | 21 |
| 2 | Kano Pillars | 12 | +3 | 19 |
| 3 | Rivers United | 11 | +10 | 18 |
| 4 | Bendel Insurance | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 5 | Nasarawa United | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Plateau United | 11 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Barau | 11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Niger Tornadoes | 11 | +1 | 16 |
| 9 | Katsina United | 11 | -1 | 16 |
| 10 | Shooting Stars | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 11 | Sporting Lagos | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 12 | Doma United | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| 13 | Ikorodu City | 11 | +2 | 14 |
| 14 | Warri Wolves | 11 | -1 | 13 |
| 15 | Kun Khalifat | 12 | -7 | 13 |
| 16 | Kwara United | 11 | -1 | 12 |
| 17 | Enyimba | 11 | -3 | 11 |
| 18 | Abia Warriors | 11 | -7 | 10 |
| 19 | Ranchers Bees | 10 | -3 | 9 |
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 11 | -11 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Abia Warriors | |
| Doma United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Abia Warriors | Doma United |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | ||
| 2 | Kano Pillars | 4 - 1 | |
| 3 | Rivers United | 0 - 0 | |
| 4 | Bendel Insurance | 3 - 0 | |
| 5 | Nasarawa United | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | Plateau United | ||
| 7 | Barau | ||
| 8 | Niger Tornadoes | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | Katsina United | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Shooting Stars | ||
| 11 | Sporting Lagos | ||
| 12 | Doma United | - | |
| 13 | Ikorodu City | 2 - 2 | |
| 14 | Warri Wolves | ||
| 15 | Kun Khalifat | 0 - 0 | |
| 16 | Kwara United | ||
| 17 | Enyimba | ||
| 18 | Abia Warriors | - | |
| 19 | Ranchers Bees | ||
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Abia Warriors | Doma United | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.91 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.55 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 36% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 20% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for NPFL
| Matches (109) | |
| Home Win | 56% |
| Draw | 34% |
| Away Win | 10% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (255) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.34 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.58 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.76 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 55% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% |
Abia Warriors next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Inter Lagos | - | Abia Warriors |
| 2026-11-22 | Abia Warriors | - | Enyimba |
| 2026-11-29 | Kano Pillars | - | Abia Warriors |
| 2026-12-06 | Abia Warriors | - | Plateau United |
| 2026-12-13 | Katsina United | - | Abia Warriors |
| 2026-12-20 | Abia Warriors | - | Warri Wolves |
Doma United next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Doma United | - | Barau |
| 2026-11-18 | Ranchers Bees | - | Doma United |
| 2026-11-22 | Bendel Insurance | - | Doma United |
| 2026-11-28 | Doma United | - | Enugu Rangers |
| 2026-12-06 | Rivers United | - | Doma United |
| 2026-12-12 | Doma United | - | Kwara United |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.55 | 3.53 | 5.16 |
| Probability | 25% | 32% | 43% |
| X2 @ 2.22 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 2.22 |
| Probability | 37% | 63% |
| X2 @ 2.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.30 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.90 | 1.76 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.76 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.27 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.87 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| OTS @ 1.80 | |||