Professional League - Saudi Arabia
Thursday, 05.11.2026
17:10
17:10

Abha Club

Al-Shabab
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Abha |
| Away: | Riyadh |
| Distance: | 841.3 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:10 (18:10 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.53 | 3.96 | 1.61 | X2 | 2.15 | 1.18 | |||
| 10% | 42% | 48% | 1.18 | 18% | 82% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.36 | 1.60 | 2.20 | 2.47 | 1.48 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 55% | 45% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last 11 games
| 2025-09-22 | Abha Club | 1 - 1 | Al-Shabab |
| 2024-04-18 | Al-Shabab | 5 - 0 | Abha Club |
| 2023-10-28 | Abha Club | 2 - 1 | Al-Shabab |
| 2023-02-14 | Al-Shabab | 2 - 0 | Abha Club |
| 2022-09-01 | Abha Club | 0 - 4 | Al-Shabab |
| 2022-01-08 | Al-Shabab | 1 - 1 | Abha Club |
| 2021-08-12 | Abha Club | 2 - 1 | Al-Shabab |
| 2021-01-30 | Abha Club | 2 - 3 | Al-Shabab |
| 2020-10-17 | Al-Shabab | 1 - 0 | Abha Club |
| 2020-08-24 | Al-Shabab | 1 - 1 | Abha Club |
| 2019-12-19 | Abha Club | 2 - 0 | Al-Shabab |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 3 | |
| 27% | 27% | 45% | 91% | 45% | 27% |
Abha Club last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Abha Club | 1 - 1 | Al-Ittihad |
| 2026-10-27 | Abha Club | 0 - 1 | Al-Faisaly |
| 2026-10-24 | Neom SC | 2 - 0 | Abha Club |
| 2026-10-16 | Al-Qadsiah | 2 - 1 | Abha Club |
| 2026-09-13 | Diriyah Club | 0 - 0 | Abha Club |
| 2026-09-09 | Al-Nassr Riyadh | 2 - 1 | Abha Club |
| 2026-09-04 | Abha Club | 0 - 1 | Al-Ettifaq |
| 2026-08-28 | Al-Fayha | 3 - 2 | Abha Club |
| 2026-08-25 | Abha Club | 1 - 1 | Al-Khaleej |
| 2026-08-22 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 4 - 0 | Abha Club |
| 2026-08-16 | Al-Orobah | 0 - 0 | Abha Club |
| 2026-08-13 | Abha Club | 1 - 2 | Al-Hazem |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 2 | |
| 0% | 33% | 67% | 67% | 42% | 17% |
Al-Shabab last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Al-Shabab | 6 - 1 | Al-Ahli Jeddah |
| 2026-10-22 | Al-Fateh | 1 - 3 | Al-Shabab |
| 2026-10-19 | Al-Shabab | 2 - 2 | Al-Faisaly |
| 2026-10-11 | Al-Shabab | 3 - 0 | Al-Taawoun |
| 2026-09-12 | Al-Shabab | 0 - 0 | Al-Fayha |
| 2026-09-09 | Al-Kholood | 2 - 1 | Al-Shabab |
| 2026-09-04 | Al-Shabab | 0 - 2 | Al-Hilal Riyadh |
| 2026-08-30 | Al-Hazem | 1 - 1 | Al-Shabab |
| 2026-08-25 | Al-Shabab | 3 - 3 | Al-Riyadh |
| 2026-08-22 | Al-Khaleej | 0 - 0 | Al-Shabab |
| 2026-08-16 | Al-Wehda Mecca | 1 - 1 | Al-Shabab |
| 2026-08-13 | Al-Shabab | 1 - 3 | Al-Qadsiah |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 5 | |
| 25% | 50% | 25% | 83% | 58% | 42% |
Table Professional League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Hilal Riyadh | 11 | +23 | 30 |
| 2 | Al-Qadsiah | 12 | +20 | 28 |
| 3 | Al-Nassr Riyadh | 11 | +17 | 28 |
| 4 | Al-Ittihad | 11 | +10 | 24 |
| 5 | Neom SC | 12 | +8 | 22 |
| 6 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 11 | +9 | 21 |
| 7 | Al-Ettifaq | 12 | +1 | 19 |
| 8 | Diriyah Club | 12 | -3 | 15 |
| 9 | Al-Khaleej | 12 | -5 | 15 |
| 10 | Al-Shabab | 11 | +5 | 14 |
| 11 | Al-Kholood | 11 | -9 | 12 |
| 12 | Al-Riyadh | 11 | -14 | 12 |
| 13 | Al-Fayha | 12 | -4 | 11 |
| 14 | Al-Hazem | 12 | -6 | 10 |
| 15 | Al-Faisaly | 12 | -11 | 10 |
| 16 | Al-Fateh | 12 | -15 | 6 |
| 17 | Al-Taawoun | 12 | -14 | 5 |
| 18 | Abha Club | 11 | -12 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Abha Club | |
| Al-Shabab | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Abha Club | Al-Shabab |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Hilal Riyadh | ||
| 2 | Al-Qadsiah | ||
| 3 | Al-Nassr Riyadh | ||
| 4 | Al-Ittihad | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Neom SC | ||
| 6 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | ||
| 7 | Al-Ettifaq | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | Diriyah Club | ||
| 9 | Al-Khaleej | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 10 | Al-Shabab | - | |
| 11 | Al-Kholood | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Al-Riyadh | ||
| 13 | Al-Fayha | ||
| 14 | Al-Hazem | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 15 | Al-Faisaly | 0 - 1 | |
| 16 | Al-Fateh | 1 - 3 | |
| 17 | Al-Taawoun | ||
| 18 | Abha Club | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Abha Club | Al-Shabab | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 8 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.64 | 1.82 |
| Average Conceded | 1.73 | 1.36 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 91% | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 45% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Professional League
| Matches (104) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 34% |
| Goals (315) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.03 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.54 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.49 |
| Home Team Scored in | 70% |
| Away Team Scored in | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
Abha Club next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Al-Taawoun | - | Abha Club |
| 2026-11-26 | Abha Club | - | Al-Riyadh |
| 2026-12-03 | Al-Hilal Riyadh | - | Abha Club |
| 2026-12-07 | Abha Club | - | Al-Kholood |
| 2026-12-10 | Abha Club | - | Al-Fateh |
| 2026-12-14 | Al-Hazem | - | Abha Club |
Al-Shabab next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Al-Shabab | - | Al-Ettifaq |
| 2026-11-26 | Al-Nassr Riyadh | - | Al-Shabab |
| 2026-12-03 | Al-Shabab | - | Neom SC |
| 2026-12-10 | Diriyah Club | - | Al-Shabab |
| 2026-12-14 | Al-Qadsiah | - | Al-Shabab |
| 2026-12-19 | Al-Ittihad | - | Al-Shabab |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.53 | 3.96 | 1.61 |
| Probability | 10% | 42% | 48% |
| X2 @ 1.18 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 1.18 |
| Probability | 18% | 82% |
| X2 @ 1.18 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.36 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.60 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.60 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.47 | 1.48 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.48 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.61 | 2.14 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.61 | |||