Premiership - Scotland
Saturday, 07.11.2026
19:45
19:45

Aberdeen

Hibernian
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Aberdeen |
| Away: | Edinburgh |
| Distance: | 148.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Pittodrie Stadium |
| Capacity: | 22 199 |
| Dimension: | 100 x 66 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:45 (17:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.57 | 1 | 1.44 | 1.53 | |||
| 52% | 20% | 28% | 2.35 | 65% | 35% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 55% | 45% | 21% | 79% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-19 | Hibernian | 1 - 1 | Aberdeen |
| 2026-04-11 | Aberdeen | 2 - 0 | Hibernian |
| 2025-12-30 | Hibernian | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen |
| 2025-10-26 | Aberdeen | 1 - 2 | Hibernian |
| 2025-04-26 | Aberdeen | 1 - 0 | Hibernian |
| 2025-02-01 | Hibernian | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen |
| 2024-12-21 | Aberdeen | 1 - 3 | Hibernian |
| 2024-11-26 | Hibernian | 3 - 3 | Aberdeen |
| 2024-05-12 | Hibernian | 0 - 4 | Aberdeen |
| 2024-02-17 | Aberdeen | 2 - 2 | Hibernian |
| 2023-12-03 | Hibernian | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen |
| 2023-11-04 | Hibernian | 0 - 1 | Aberdeen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 4 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 83% | 42% | 33% |
Aberdeen last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Rangers | 1 - 0 | Aberdeen |
| 2026-10-28 | Aberdeen | 0 - 1 | Falkirk |
| 2026-10-24 | Dundee Utd | 3 - 2 | Aberdeen |
| 2026-10-17 | Aberdeen | 3 - 1 | Saint Mirren |
| 2026-10-11 | Aberdeen | 0 - 1 | Saint Johnstone |
| 2026-10-03 | Dunfermline | 1 - 4 | Aberdeen |
| 2026-09-19 | Hibernian | 1 - 1 | Aberdeen |
| 2026-09-15 | Motherwell | 0 - 4 | Aberdeen |
| 2026-09-12 | Kilmarnock | 1 - 1 | Aberdeen |
| 2026-09-05 | Aberdeen | 0 - 0 | Kilmarnock |
| 2026-09-02 | Celtic | 3 - 0 | Aberdeen |
| 2026-08-30 | Aberdeen | 0 - 1 | Rangers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 58% | 42% | 33% |
Hibernian last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Hearts | 1 - 2 | Hibernian |
| 2026-10-28 | Saint Mirren | 1 - 1 | Hibernian |
| 2026-10-25 | Hibernian | 1 - 2 | Celtic |
| 2026-10-17 | Hibernian | 1 - 2 | Falkirk |
| 2026-10-10 | Dundee Utd | 1 - 0 | Hibernian |
| 2026-09-19 | Hibernian | 1 - 1 | Aberdeen |
| 2026-09-15 | Hibernian | 0 - 1 | Kilmarnock |
| 2026-09-12 | Ross County | 0 - 3 | Hibernian |
| 2026-09-06 | Saint Johnstone | 2 - 1 | Hibernian |
| 2026-09-03 | Hibernian | 1 - 3 | Hearts |
| 2026-08-30 | Dundee FC | 1 - 2 | Hibernian |
| 2026-08-27 | Hibernian | 2 - 3 | KAA Gent |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 2 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 83% | 67% | 17% |
Table Premiership
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 12 | +17 | 28 |
| 2 | Rangers | 11 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Hearts | 11 | +7 | 20 |
| 4 | Falkirk | 12 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Dundee FC | 11 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Dundee Utd | 11 | 0 | 16 |
| 7 | Saint Johnstone | 12 | -4 | 14 |
| 8 | Saint Mirren | 12 | -8 | 14 |
| 9 | Motherwell | 12 | -6 | 12 |
| 10 | Aberdeen | 11 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | Kilmarnock | 12 | -15 | 9 |
| 12 | Hibernian | 11 | -6 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Aberdeen | |
| Hibernian | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Aberdeen | Hibernian |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | ||
| 2 | Rangers | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 3 | Hearts | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Falkirk | 0 - 1 | |
| 5 | Dundee FC | 1 - 2 | |
| 6 | Dundee Utd | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Saint Johnstone | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 8 | Saint Mirren | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 9 | Motherwell | ||
| 10 | Aberdeen | - | |
| 11 | Kilmarnock | 0 - 0 | |
| 12 | Hibernian | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Aberdeen | Hibernian | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 7 |
| Goals For | 12 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.09 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.27 | 1.55 |
| Matches Scored | 45% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 82% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 36% | 82% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 9% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Premiership
| Matches (69) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 35% |
| Goals (195) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.83 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.52 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.30 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Aberdeen next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Kilmarnock | - | Aberdeen |
| 2026-11-24 | Rangers | - | Aberdeen |
| 2026-11-28 | Aberdeen | - | Dundee FC |
| 2026-12-02 | Hearts | - | Aberdeen |
| 2026-12-05 | Aberdeen | - | Dundee Utd |
| 2026-12-12 | Falkirk | - | Aberdeen |
Hibernian next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Hibernian | - | Dundee Utd |
| 2026-11-24 | Hibernian | - | Dundee FC |
| 2026-11-28 | Motherwell | - | Hibernian |
| 2026-12-02 | Kilmarnock | - | Hibernian |
| 2026-12-05 | Hibernian | - | Rangers |
| 2026-12-12 | Celtic | - | Hibernian |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.57 |
| Probability | 52% | 20% | 28% |
| 1 @ 2.35 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 1.53 |
| Probability | 65% | 35% |
| 1X @ 1.44 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 21% | 79% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||