1st Division - Denmark
Friday, 06.11.2026
20:00
20:00

AB Gladsaxe

Vendsyssel
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Gladsaxe |
| Away: | Hjorring |
| Distance: | 245.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Gladsaxe Stadium |
| Capacity: | 13 507 (7 707) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1X | 1.36 | 1.70 | |||
| 39% | 44% | 17% | 1.36 | 69% | 31% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 2.38 | 1.53 | ||||||
| 79% | 21% | 50% | 50% | 27% | 73% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-16 | Vendsyssel | 0 - 3 | AB Gladsaxe |
| 2017-04-30 | AB Gladsaxe | 0 - 3 | Vendsyssel |
| 2016-11-13 | Vendsyssel | 2 - 1 | AB Gladsaxe |
| 2016-09-25 | AB Gladsaxe | 1 - 3 | Vendsyssel |
| 2015-05-30 | AB Gladsaxe | 2 - 0 | Vendsyssel |
| 2014-11-23 | Vendsyssel | 0 - 1 | AB Gladsaxe |
| 2014-08-03 | AB Gladsaxe | 2 - 2 | Vendsyssel |
| 2014-06-01 | Vendsyssel | 2 - 1 | AB Gladsaxe |
| 2013-11-03 | AB Gladsaxe | 0 - 2 | Vendsyssel |
| 2013-09-08 | Vendsyssel | 1 - 0 | AB Gladsaxe |
| 2013-04-24 | Vendsyssel | 1 - 1 | AB Gladsaxe |
| 2012-10-21 | AB Gladsaxe | 1 - 1 | Vendsyssel |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 83% | 50% | 17% |
AB Gladsaxe last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Fredericia | 3 - 1 | AB Gladsaxe |
| 2026-10-27 | AB Gladsaxe | 1 - 2 | Brondby |
| 2026-10-24 | AB Gladsaxe | 1 - 0 | Kolding |
| 2026-10-16 | HB Koge | 2 - 3 | AB Gladsaxe |
| 2026-10-09 | AB Gladsaxe | 2 - 0 | Aarhus Fremad |
| 2026-09-19 | AB Gladsaxe | 3 - 0 | Esbjerg |
| 2026-09-16 | AB Gladsaxe | 3 - 1 | Sonderjyske |
| 2026-09-12 | Hillerod | 1 - 0 | AB Gladsaxe |
| 2026-09-05 | AB Gladsaxe | 0 - 2 | AAB Aalborg |
| 2026-08-29 | Kolding | 2 - 1 | AB Gladsaxe |
| 2026-08-25 | Bronshoj BK | 2 - 4 | AB Gladsaxe |
| 2026-08-22 | AB Gladsaxe | 1 - 1 | Hvidovre |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
Vendsyssel last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Vendsyssel | 1 - 1 | Vejle |
| 2026-10-23 | Hobro | 2 - 2 | Vendsyssel |
| 2026-10-16 | Kolding | 2 - 1 | Vendsyssel |
| 2026-10-11 | Vendsyssel | 0 - 2 | HB Koge |
| 2026-10-02 | AGF Aarhus | 2 - 1 | Vendsyssel |
| 2026-09-20 | AAB Aalborg | 2 - 2 | Vendsyssel |
| 2026-09-16 | Vendsyssel | 1 - 3 | Randers |
| 2026-09-11 | Vendsyssel | 0 - 0 | Aarhus Fremad |
| 2026-09-04 | Vejle | 4 - 1 | Vendsyssel |
| 2026-08-30 | Esbjerg | 0 - 2 | Vendsyssel |
| 2026-08-20 | Vendsyssel | 1 - 0 | Hillerod |
| 2026-08-16 | Vendsyssel | 0 - 3 | AB Gladsaxe |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
Table 1st Division
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hvidovre | 13 | +11 | 29 |
| 2 | Vejle | 13 | +9 | 24 |
| 3 | Fredericia | 13 | +12 | 23 |
| 4 | AB Gladsaxe | 13 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Aarhus Fremad | 13 | +1 | 18 |
| 6 | Hobro | 13 | -7 | 16 |
| 7 | Kolding | 13 | -1 | 15 |
| 8 | AAB Aalborg | 13 | -2 | 15 |
| 9 | Hillerod | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 10 | Vendsyssel | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 11 | HB Koge | 13 | -6 | 11 |
| 12 | Esbjerg | 13 | -8 | 11 |
Chronology of League Matches
| AB Gladsaxe | |
| Vendsyssel | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | AB Gladsaxe | Vendsyssel |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hvidovre | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 2 | Vejle | 4 - 1 | |
| 3 | Fredericia | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 4 | AB Gladsaxe | - | |
| 5 | Aarhus Fremad | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | Hobro | 2 - 2 | |
| 7 | Kolding | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 8 | AAB Aalborg | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
| 9 | Hillerod | ||
| 10 | Vendsyssel | - | |
| 11 | HB Koge | ||
| 12 | Esbjerg | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| AB Gladsaxe | Vendsyssel | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 6 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 18 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 1.08 |
| Average Conceded | 1.15 | 1.62 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 31% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.57 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.86 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 86% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 17% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 57% |
Overall Statistics for 1st Division
| Matches (78) | |
| Home Win | 36% |
| Draw | 38% |
| Away Win | 26% |
| Completed Matches | 59% |
| Goals (212) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.72 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.44 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.28 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
AB Gladsaxe next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Esbjerg | - | AB Gladsaxe |
| 2026-11-28 | AB Gladsaxe | - | Vejle |
| 2026-12-05 | Aarhus Fremad | - | AB Gladsaxe |
| 2027-02-20 | AAB Aalborg | - | AB Gladsaxe |
| 2027-02-27 | AB Gladsaxe | - | HB Koge |
| 2027-03-06 | AB Gladsaxe | - | Hillerod |
Vendsyssel next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Vendsyssel | - | Hvidovre |
| 2026-11-28 | Hillerod | - | Vendsyssel |
| 2026-12-05 | Vendsyssel | - | AAB Aalborg |
| 2027-02-20 | HB Koge | - | Vendsyssel |
| 2027-02-27 | Vendsyssel | - | Esbjerg |
| 2027-03-06 | Vendsyssel | - | Kolding |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 |
| Probability | 39% | 44% | 17% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.70 |
| Probability | 69% | 31% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 79% | 21% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.35 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.50 | |||