Swiss Cup - Switzerland
Sunday, 18.10.2026
15:00
15:00

Aarau

Zurich
2 - 0
(0 - 0, 2 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Aarau |
| Away: | Zurich |
| Distance: | 38.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stadion Brugglifeld |
| Capacity: | 9 249 (1 542) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.80 | 3.75 | 1.79 | 2 | 1.91 | 1.25 | |||
| 30% | 30% | 40% | 1.79 | 33% | 67% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 62% | 38% | 42% | 58% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2021-07-03 | Zurich | 0 - 1 | Aarau |
| 2020-06-09 | Zurich | 5 - 1 | Aarau |
| 2019-01-09 | Zurich | 4 - 3 | Aarau |
| 2017-05-04 | Aarau | 3 - 1 | Zurich |
| 2017-04-17 | Zurich | 3 - 2 | Aarau |
| 2016-11-06 | Zurich | 6 - 3 | Aarau |
| 2016-09-25 | Aarau | 1 - 1 | Zurich |
| 2015-06-20 | Zurich | 3 - 0 | Aarau |
| 2015-04-25 | Aarau | 0 - 0 | Zurich |
| 2015-02-28 | Zurich | 0 - 0 | Aarau |
| 2014-11-09 | Aarau | 0 - 1 | Zurich |
| 2014-09-24 | Zurich | 0 - 0 | Aarau |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 58% | 50% | 42% |
Aarau last 12 games
| 2026-10-09 | Stade Nyonnais | 2 - 1 | Aarau |
| 2026-10-02 | Aarau | 1 - 2 | Young Boys |
| 2026-09-24 | Grasshopper | 4 - 1 | Aarau |
| 2026-09-18 | Winterthur | 2 - 1 | Aarau |
| 2026-09-12 | Aarau | 2 - 2 | Kriens |
| 2026-09-04 | Aarau | 3 - 2 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-08-31 | Wil | 2 - 2 | Aarau |
| 2026-08-28 | Aarau | 2 - 1 | Neuchatel Xamax |
| 2026-08-23 | Yverdon-Sport | 2 - 1 | Aarau |
| 2026-08-16 | Biel-Bienne | 2 - 2 | Aarau |
| 2026-08-07 | Aarau | 2 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-08-01 | Aarau | 1 - 1 | Lausanne-Ouchy |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 5 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 100% | 92% | 42% |
Zurich last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Zurich | 4 - 2 | Thun |
| 2026-09-25 | Zurich | 3 - 1 | Neuchatel Xamax |
| 2026-09-19 | Sion | 1 - 1 | Zurich |
| 2026-09-13 | Zurich | 2 - 1 | Vaduz |
| 2026-09-05 | Grasshopper | 2 - 2 | Zurich |
| 2026-09-01 | Zurich | 2 - 4 | Young Boys |
| 2026-08-29 | Lausanne | 2 - 3 | Zurich |
| 2026-08-22 | Zurich | 1 - 2 | Basel |
| 2026-08-09 | Lugano | 5 - 0 | Zurich |
| 2026-08-01 | Zurich | 2 - 1 | Servette |
| 2026-07-26 | St. Gallen | 2 - 1 | Zurich |
| 2026-07-18 | Zurich | 2 - 3 | Greuther Furth |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 7 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 100% | 92% | 58% |
Table Challenge League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 10 | +17 | 24 |
| 2 | Yverdon-Sport | 10 | +7 | 19 |
| 3 | Winterthur | 10 | +8 | 18 |
| 4 | Kriens | 10 | +5 | 15 |
| 5 | Neuchatel Xamax | 10 | -2 | 15 |
| 6 | Aarau | 10 | -3 | 12 |
| 7 | Rapperswil-Jona | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 8 | Wil | 10 | -6 | 10 |
| 9 | Etoile Carouge | 10 | -6 | 9 |
| 10 | Stade Nyonnais | 10 | -16 | 5 |
Table Swiss Super League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugano | 10 | +24 | 28 |
| 2 | Young Boys | 10 | +15 | 22 |
| 3 | Sion | 10 | +6 | 19 |
| 4 | St. Gallen | 10 | -2 | 16 |
| 5 | Zurich | 10 | -4 | 14 |
| 6 | Servette | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Basel | 10 | -3 | 13 |
| 8 | Luzern | 10 | -5 | 12 |
| 9 | Thun | 10 | -10 | 10 |
| 10 | Vaduz | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| 11 | Grasshopper | 10 | -13 | 8 |
| 12 | Lausanne | 10 | -9 | 6 |
Aarau next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Aarau | - | Etoile Carouge |
| 2026-10-31 | Neuchatel Xamax | - | Aarau |
| 2026-11-07 | Aarau | - | Wil |
| 2026-11-21 | Rapperswil-Jona | - | Aarau |
| 2026-11-28 | Kriens | - | Aarau |
| 2026-12-05 | Aarau | - | Yverdon-Sport |
Zurich next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Zurich | - | Luzern |
| 2026-10-31 | Young Boys | - | Zurich |
| 2026-11-07 | Servette | - | Zurich |
| 2026-11-21 | Zurich | - | St. Gallen |
| 2026-11-28 | Vaduz | - | Zurich |
| 2026-12-05 | Zurich | - | Lugano |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.80 | 3.75 | 1.79 |
| Probability | 30% | 30% | 40% |
| 2 @ 1.79 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.25 |
| Probability | 33% | 67% |
| X2 @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.62 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| BTS @ 1.50 | |||