Challenge League - Switzerland
Friday, 06.11.2026
21:15
21:15

Aarau

Wil
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Aarau |
| Away: | Wil |
| Distance: | 75.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stadion Brugglifeld |
| Capacity: | 9 249 (1 542) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:15 (20:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 3.87 | 3.80 | 1 | 1.21 | 1.97 | |||
| 39% | 39% | 22% | 1.74 | 63% | 37% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 5.33 | 1.45 | 2.56 | 2.16 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 97% | 3% | 74% | 26% | 39% | 61% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-31 | Wil | 2 - 2 | Aarau |
| 2026-04-25 | Wil | 2 - 2 | Aarau |
| 2026-02-07 | Aarau | 2 - 2 | Wil |
| 2025-10-24 | Aarau | 2 - 0 | Wil |
| 2025-08-01 | Wil | 1 - 3 | Aarau |
| 2025-05-09 | Aarau | 2 - 4 | Wil |
| 2025-03-16 | Wil | 2 - 2 | Aarau |
| 2024-11-24 | Aarau | 1 - 1 | Wil |
| 2024-07-26 | Wil | 2 - 2 | Aarau |
| 2024-05-17 | Aarau | 0 - 4 | Wil |
| 2024-02-23 | Wil | 1 - 1 | Aarau |
| 2023-12-10 | Aarau | 1 - 1 | Wil |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 8 | |
| 17% | 67% | 17% | 100% | 67% | 67% |
Aarau last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Neuchatel Xamax | 1 - 3 | Aarau |
| 2026-10-24 | Aarau | 1 - 2 | Etoile Carouge |
| 2026-10-18 | Aarau | 2 - 0 | Zurich |
| 2026-10-09 | Stade Nyonnais | 2 - 1 | Aarau |
| 2026-10-02 | Aarau | 1 - 2 | Young Boys |
| 2026-09-24 | Grasshopper | 4 - 1 | Aarau |
| 2026-09-18 | Winterthur | 2 - 1 | Aarau |
| 2026-09-12 | Aarau | 2 - 2 | Kriens |
| 2026-09-04 | Aarau | 3 - 2 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-08-31 | Wil | 2 - 2 | Aarau |
| 2026-08-28 | Aarau | 2 - 1 | Neuchatel Xamax |
| 2026-08-23 | Yverdon-Sport | 2 - 1 | Aarau |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 5 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 100% | 92% | 42% |
Wil last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Wil | 0 - 3 | Winterthur |
| 2026-10-23 | Wil | 2 - 2 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-10-09 | Kriens | 1 - 1 | Wil |
| 2026-10-01 | Altach | 5 - 0 | Wil |
| 2026-09-18 | Wil | 5 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-09-11 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 4 - 0 | Wil |
| 2026-09-04 | Etoile Carouge | 1 - 1 | Wil |
| 2026-08-31 | Wil | 2 - 2 | Aarau |
| 2026-08-28 | Yverdon-Sport | 1 - 1 | Wil |
| 2026-08-22 | Wil | 0 - 2 | Kriens |
| 2026-08-07 | Winterthur | 5 - 0 | Wil |
| 2026-07-31 | Wil | 1 - 2 | Neuchatel Xamax |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 6 | |
| 8% | 42% | 50% | 100% | 67% | 50% |
Table Challenge League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 12 | +18 | 28 |
| 2 | Winterthur | 12 | +15 | 24 |
| 3 | Yverdon-Sport | 12 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | Kriens | 12 | +2 | 16 |
| 5 | Neuchatel Xamax | 12 | -4 | 16 |
| 6 | Aarau | 12 | -2 | 15 |
| 7 | Etoile Carouge | 12 | -5 | 13 |
| 8 | Rapperswil-Jona | 12 | -7 | 11 |
| 9 | Wil | 12 | -9 | 11 |
| 10 | Stade Nyonnais | 12 | -17 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Aarau | |
| Wil | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Aarau | Wil |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 1 - 1 | 4 - 0 |
| 2 | Winterthur | 5 - 0 | |
| 3 | Yverdon-Sport | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Kriens | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 5 | Neuchatel Xamax | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Aarau | - | |
| 7 | Etoile Carouge | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 8 | Rapperswil-Jona | 3 - 2 | 4 - 5 |
| 9 | Wil | - | |
| 10 | Stade Nyonnais | 2 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Aarau | Wil | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 19 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 1.58 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 92% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 92% |
| Both Teams to Score | 92% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 92% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.83 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Challenge League
| Matches (60) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 33% |
| Goals (188) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.13 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.78 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% |
Aarau next 5 games
| 2026-11-20 | Rapperswil-Jona | - | Aarau |
| 2026-11-27 | Kriens | - | Aarau |
| 2026-12-05 | Aarau | - | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-12-11 | Lausanne-Ouchy | - | Aarau |
| 2026-12-18 | Aarau | - | Winterthur |
Wil next 5 games
| 2026-11-20 | Stade Nyonnais | - | Wil |
| 2026-11-28 | Wil | - | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-12-05 | Wil | - | Etoile Carouge |
| 2026-12-13 | Neuchatel Xamax | - | Wil |
| 2026-12-18 | Wil | - | Lausanne-Ouchy |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.74 | 3.87 | 3.80 |
| Probability | 39% | 39% | 22% |
| 1 @ 1.74 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.21 | 1.97 |
| Probability | 63% | 37% |
| 1X @ 1.21 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 5.33 | |
| Probability | 97% | 3% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.45 | 2.56 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.45 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.16 | 1.62 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.45 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| BTS @ 1.45 | |||