Primera - Paraguay
Tuesday, 03.11.2026
22:00
22:00

2 de Mayo

Sp. Trinidense
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Pedro Juan Caballero |
| Away: | Asuncion |
| Distance: | 362.8 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 22:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 12 | 1.62 | 1.33 | |||
| 35% | 30% | 35% | 1.33 | 50% | 50% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 69% | 31% | 49% | 51% | 18% | 82% |
H2H last 11 games
| 2026-08-29 | Sp. Trinidense | 0 - 1 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-05-01 | Sp. Trinidense | 1 - 2 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-03-01 | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 0 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2025-10-26 | Sp. Trinidense | 2 - 1 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2025-08-08 | 2 de Mayo | 0 - 2 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2025-05-09 | Sp. Trinidense | 2 - 1 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2025-03-02 | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 1 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2024-10-27 | Sp. Trinidense | 0 - 0 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2024-08-17 | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 0 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2024-04-13 | Sp. Trinidense | 1 - 2 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2024-01-25 | 2 de Mayo | 2 - 1 | Sp. Trinidense |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | |
| 55% | 18% | 27% | 64% | 45% | 0% |
2 de Mayo last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Guarani As. | 1 - 0 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-10-24 | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 1 | Recoleta |
| 2026-10-18 | Olimpia As. | 3 - 0 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-10-12 | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 0 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-10-06 | Cerro Porteno | 0 - 2 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-09-26 | Rubio Nu | 2 - 2 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-09-22 | 2 de Mayo | 0 - 4 | Sol de America |
| 2026-09-18 | Nacional As. | 3 - 0 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-09-11 | 2 de Mayo | 0 - 2 | Libertad |
| 2026-09-05 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 2 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-09-01 | 2 de Mayo | 2 - 2 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-08-29 | Sp. Trinidense | 0 - 1 | 2 de Mayo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Sp. Trinidense last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Sp. Trinidense | 2 - 4 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-10-24 | Nacional As. | 0 - 1 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-10-19 | Sp. Trinidense | 1 - 0 | Libertad |
| 2026-10-10 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 1 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-10-05 | Sp. Trinidense | 3 - 2 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-09-27 | Sp. Trinidense | 2 - 1 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-09-18 | Sp. Trinidense | 0 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-09-12 | Recoleta | 1 - 3 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-09-06 | Sp. Trinidense | 1 - 2 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-09-02 | Sp. Ameliano | 0 - 3 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-08-29 | Sp. Trinidense | 0 - 1 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-08-25 | Sol de America | 2 - 1 | Sp. Trinidense |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 3 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 67% | 58% | 25% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia As. | 17 | +18 | 36 |
| 2 | Nacional As. | 17 | +17 | 32 |
| 3 | Sp. Trinidense | 17 | +10 | 30 |
| 4 | Libertad | 17 | +6 | 30 |
| 5 | 2 de Mayo | 17 | 0 | 29 |
| 6 | Guarani As. | 17 | +5 | 28 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 17 | +4 | 24 |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | 17 | -5 | 19 |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 17 | -10 | 16 |
| 10 | Sp. Luqueno | 17 | -16 | 16 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 17 | -9 | 15 |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 17 | -20 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| 2 de Mayo | |
| Sp. Trinidense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | 2 de Mayo | Sp. Trinidense |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia As. | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | Nacional As. | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | Sp. Trinidense | - | |
| 4 | Libertad | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 5 | 2 de Mayo | - | |
| 6 | Guarani As. | 0 - 0 | |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 10 | Sp. Luqueno | 2 - 2 | 1 - 4 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| 2 de Mayo | Sp. Trinidense | |
| Wins | 8 | 9 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 18 | 28 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.06 | 1.65 |
| Average Conceded | 1.06 | 1.06 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 65% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 41% | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 24% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 8 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.88 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (102) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 36% |
| Completed Matches | 77% |
| Goals (253) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.48 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.21 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% |
2 de Mayo next 6 games
| 2026-11-05 | Guarani As. | - | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-11-08 | 2 de Mayo | - | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-11-15 | Sp. Luqueno | - | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-11-18 | 2 de Mayo | - | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-11-25 | Libertad | - | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-11-29 | 2 de Mayo | - | Nacional As. |
Sp. Trinidense next 6 games
| 2026-11-05 | Sp. Trinidense | - | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-11-08 | 2 de Mayo | - | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-11-15 | Sp. Trinidense | - | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-11-18 | Olimpia As. | - | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-11-25 | Sp. Trinidense | - | Recoleta |
| 2026-11-29 | Guarani As. | - | Sp. Trinidense |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 |
| Probability | 35% | 30% | 35% |
| 12 @ 1.33 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 1.33 |
| Probability | 50% | 50% |
| X2 @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 18% | 82% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| BTS @ 1.83 | |||